Valencia Basket 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Valencia Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ CAI Zaragoza W, 68 - 80 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 17. R. Martinez
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
PTS: 14. R. Benzing
REB: 8. S. Jelovac
AST: 10. Tomas Bellas
97.2 - 114.3
Oct 6, 2016
v. Real Madrid L, 75 - 94 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 12. Will Thomas
REB: 9. Luke Sikma
AST: 7. G. Vives
PTS: 18. Sergio Llull
REB: 9. O. Hunter
AST: 8. Sergio Llull
113.7 - 142.5
Oct 9, 2016
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 75 - 84 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 14. Luke Sikma
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 7. Antoine Diot
PTS: 12. R. Hendrix
REB: 6. A. Pasecniks
AST: 5. R. Hendrix
102.2 - 114.5
Oct 12, 2016
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 95 - 58 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. P. Oriola
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
PTS: 14. Chris Babb
REB: 6. P. Neumann
AST: 4. Per Guenther
126.8 - 77.4
Oct 19, 2016
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 77 - 81 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 22. R. Martinez
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 3. Luke Sikma
PTS: 18. C. Jerrells
REB: 10. A. Stoudemire
AST: 6. Bar Timor
107.9 - 113.5
Oct 23, 2016
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 75 - 92 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
3-1 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. F. San Emeterio
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. Rosco Allen
REB: 4. Rosco Allen
AST: 5. M. McConnell
105.0 - 128.8
Oct 30, 2016
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 88 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
4-1 PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. Antoine Diot
PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. Nacho Martin
115.7 - 81.5
Nov 2, 2016
v. Union Olimpija W, 87 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 12. V. Kravtsov
REB: 9. Luke Sikma
AST: 7. Antoine Diot
PTS: 14. G. Hrovat
REB: 7. S. Milosevic
AST: 6. B. Jefferson
111.6 - 94.9
Nov 5, 2016
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 73 - 68 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
4-2 PTS: 13. G. Vives
REB: 9. Luke Sikma
AST: 5. Luke Sikma
PTS: 17. R. Smits
REB: 6. M. Diagne
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
106.2 - 99.0
Nov 9, 2016
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 64 - 73 Olympus
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 10. Will Thomas
AST: 3. Antoine Diot
PTS: 23. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. M. Collins
AST: 2. T. Rochestie
98.3 - 112.1
Nov 13, 2016
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia W, 99 - 91 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
5-2 PTS: 28. Antoine Diot
REB: 9. F. San Emeterio
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
PTS: 26. Shane Larkin
REB: 7. J. Voigtmann
AST: 8. Shane Larkin
124.2 - 114.2
Nov 16, 2016
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 60 - 86 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 19. F. San Emeterio
REB: 9. Romain Sato
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 16. Taylor Braun
REB: 6. A. Rubit
AST: 8. B. Hobbs
87.9 - 126.0
Nov 19, 2016
@ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 86 - 84 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
5-3 PTS: 23. V. Kravtsov
REB: 7. V. Kravtsov
AST: 5. G. Vives
PTS: 16. L. Bogdanovic
REB: 4. J. Jordan
AST: 3. Albert Sabat
123.4 - 120.6
Nov 23, 2016
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 84 - 86 Malha Arena
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 21. Antoine Diot
REB: 8. F. San Emeterio
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 9. Y. Halperin
112.0 - 114.7
Nov 27, 2016
v. Real Betis Energia Plus W, 66 - 56 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
6-3 PTS: 23. R. Martinez
REB: 8. Will Thomas
AST: 5. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 14. V. Stojanovski
REB: 9. B. Nachbar
AST: 4. N. Radicevic
91.4 - 77.6
Dec 3, 2016
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 83 - 61 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
7-3 PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 14. Will Thomas
AST: 8. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. S. Bamforth
REB: 6. Micheal Eric
AST: 4. S. Bamforth
120.7 - 88.7
Dec 7, 2016
@ Union Olimpija W, 72 - 75 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
6-1 PTS: 20. P. Oriola
REB: 11. Will Thomas
AST: 4. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 18. G. Hrovat
REB: 9. N. Jankovic
AST: 5. Jan Barbaric
102.7 - 107.0
Dec 10, 2016
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 83 - 91 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
8-3 PTS: 22. R. Martinez
REB: 8. V. Kravtsov
AST: 7. Antoine Diot
PTS: 18. Dejan Musli
REB: 6. Dejan Musli
AST: 3. Dejan Musli
115.5 - 126.6
Dec 14, 2016
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 78 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
7-1 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 5. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
PTS: 19. Kevin Jones
REB: 9. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. M. Collins
114.6 - 113.1
Dec 18, 2016
v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 74 - 58 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
9-3 PTS: 14. Antoine Diot
REB: 8. V. Kravtsov
AST: 3. Antoine Diot
PTS: 13. M. Grigonis
REB: 7. M. Niang
AST: 4. Davin White
104.4 - 81.8
Dec 27, 2016
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 94 - 82 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
9-4 PTS: 15. Luke Sikma
REB: 5. Luke Sikma
AST: 3. R. Martinez
PTS: 25. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. Ante Tomic
142.9 - 124.6
Dec 29, 2016
v. ICL Manresa W, 100 - 55 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
10-4 PTS: 17. F. San Emeterio
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 15. Pere Tomas
REB: 8. M. Cakarun
AST: 4. S. Machado
142.5 - 78.4
Jan 4, 2017
@ Cedevita W, 86 - 89 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
8-1 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. F. San Emeterio
AST: 11. Antoine Diot
PTS: 37. R. Boatright
REB: 9. Mirza Begic
AST: 11. R. Boatright
114.2 - 118.2
Jan 8, 2017
@ UCAM Murcia W, 75 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
11-4 PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
PTS: 20. F. Campazzo
REB: 6. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 5. F. Campazzo
103.1 - 107.2
Jan 11, 2017
v. ALBA Berlin W, 85 - 80 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
9-1 PTS: 15. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. R. Martinez
PTS: 12. Engin Atsur
REB: 5. D. Milosavljevic
AST: 8. Peyton Siva
115.2 - 108.4
Jan 15, 2017
v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 93 - 85 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
12-4 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 7. Luke Sikma
PTS: 20. E. Jackson
REB: 4. Edgar Vicedo
AST: 4. Jamar Wilson
121.6 - 111.1
Jan 18, 2017
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 70 - 78 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
10-1 PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. Jeff Brooks
AST: 4. Alberto Diaz
108.4 - 120.8
Jan 22, 2017
@ Real Madrid L, 85 - 71 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
12-5 PTS: 10. G. Vives
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 16. Sergio Llull
REB: 7. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 13. Sergio Llull
126.0 - 105.2
Jan 25, 2017
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 86 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
11-1 PTS: 19. F. San Emeterio
REB: 6. R. Martinez
AST: 5. G. Vives
PTS: 11. Alberto Diaz
REB: 7. Jeff Brooks
AST: 4. N. Nedovic
125.9 - 90.8
Jan 28, 2017
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 86 - 81 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
13-5 PTS: 13. F. San Emeterio
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 12. Bo McCalebb
REB: 4. R. O'Neale
AST: 6. A. Oliver
114.3 - 107.7
Jan 31, 2017
v. Cedevita W, 71 - 58 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
12-1 PTS: 13. P. Oriola
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. Miro Bilan
REB: 9. Miro Bilan
AST: 3. Marko Tomas
100.3 - 81.9
Feb 8, 2017
@ ALBA Berlin W, 73 - 99 o2 World
Eurocup
13-1 PTS: 18. V. Kravtsov
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
PTS: 18. Carl English
REB: 3. Tony Gaffney
AST: 6. Tony Gaffney
107.6 - 145.9
Feb 12, 2017
v. CAI Zaragoza W, 100 - 67 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
14-5 PTS: 16. Luke Sikma
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 7. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 20. S. Jelovac
REB: 6. S. Jelovac
AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
133.5 - 89.5
Feb 17, 2017
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 88 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish Cup
1-0 PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 12. A. Pasecniks
REB: 6. R. O'Neale
AST: 7. A. Oliver
122.6 - 100.3
Feb 18, 2017
@ FC Barcelona Lassa W, 67 - 76 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish Cup
2-0 PTS: 16. F. San Emeterio
REB: 8. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 17. Ante Tomic
REB: 15. Ante Tomic
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
95.2 - 108.0
Feb 19, 2017
@ Real Madrid L, 97 - 95 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish Cup
2-1 PTS: 28. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. P. Oriola
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 22. Sergio Llull
REB: 7. A. Randolph
AST: 6. Luka Doncic
143.5 - 140.5
Feb 25, 2017
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 77 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
15-5 PTS: 15. Joan Sastre
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 19. G. Stutz
REB: 8. G. Stutz
AST: 7. Albert Sabat
120.3 - 112.5
Feb 28, 2017
v. Khimki W, 88 - 82 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
14-1 PTS: 17. F. San Emeterio
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. E.J. Rowland
AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
118.6 - 110.5
Mar 3, 2017
@ Khimki L, 98 - 74 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
14-2 PTS: 18. Joan Sastre
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 6. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 18. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. Alexey Shved
AST: 11. Alexey Shved
133.4 - 100.8
Mar 5, 2017
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 71 - 63 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
15-6 PTS: 13. Luke Sikma
REB: 8. P. Oriola
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. R. Beaubois
REB: 8. C. Budinger
AST: 4. Shane Larkin
94.1 - 83.5
Mar 8, 2017
v. Khimki W, 92 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
15-2 PTS: 17. S. Van Rossom
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 9. Joan Sastre
PTS: 21. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. R. Hummel
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
126.0 - 104.1
Mar 11, 2017
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 101 - 86 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
16-6 PTS: 20. Romain Sato
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 18. M. Popovic
REB: 7. B. Sekulic
AST: 4. L. Hakanson
138.7 - 118.1
Mar 14, 2017
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 83 - 68 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
16-2 PTS: 21. F. San Emeterio
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. R. Martinez
PTS: 22. T. Kinsey
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
115.8 - 94.9
Mar 17, 2017
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 79 - 66 Malha Arena
Eurocup
16-3 PTS: 22. R. Martinez
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. T. Kinsey
REB: 8. A. Stoudemire
AST: 5. C. Jerrells
127.1 - 106.2
Mar 19, 2017
@ Iberostar Tenerife W, 62 - 65 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
17-6 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 4. Luke Sikma
PTS: 13. R. San Miguel
REB: 7. Fran Vazquez
AST: 2. Fran Vazquez
90.4 - 94.8
Mar 22, 2017
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 90 - 75 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
17-3 PTS: 15. F. San Emeterio
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 19. C. Jerrells
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 3. Lior Eliyahu
136.6 - 113.8
Mar 25, 2017
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 81 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
18-6 PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 15. N. Nedovic
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 4. C. Suarez
118.8 - 112.9
Mar 28, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Unicaja Malaga Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Unicaja Malaga Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket Preview Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ ICL Manresa Preview Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 15, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Real Betis Energia Plus Preview Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ MoraBanc Andorra Preview Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Movistar Estudiantes Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 14, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. UCAM Murcia Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A