PBC Lukoil Academic 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record PBC Lukoil Academic Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2016
v. CSM Oradea W, 75 - 72 Universiada Hall
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. M. Kornienko
REB: 9. M. Kornienko
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. Martin Zeno
REB: 8. S. Barnette
AST: 4. S. Barnette
106.2 - 102.0
Oct 6, 2016
@ CSM Oradea L, 70 - 58 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 12. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 8. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
PTS: 28. S. Barnette
REB: 5. C. Petrisor
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
102.4 - 84.8
Oct 14, 2016
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 104 - 66 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 19. M. Kornienko
REB: 13. M. Kornienko
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
PTS: 27. J. Semple
REB: 8. J. Semple
AST: 5. V. Aleksandrov
151.3 - 96.0
Oct 18, 2016
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 78 - 73 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. P. Ivanov
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 19. K. Mashour
REB: 13. H. Kanacevic
AST: 5. T. Green
103.7 - 97.1
Oct 21, 2016
@ BC Balkan W, 76 - 88 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
2-0 PTS: 23. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. M. Sekulovic
REB: 9. M. Sekulovic
AST: 5. S. Marinov
96.5 - 111.8
Oct 25, 2016
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 76 - 80 Arena de Baschet
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 19. Steve Zack
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. N. Jevtovic
REB: 7. N. Jevtovic
AST: 8. M. Paul
107.2 - 112.9
Oct 29, 2016
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 87 - 74 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
3-0 PTS: 20. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 9. Asen Velikov
PTS: 20. A. Yanev
REB: 6. N. Djuric
AST: 5. D. Karamfilov
119.6 - 101.7
Nov 2, 2016
v. BC Prievidza W, 90 - 75 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
REB: 9. Steve Zack
AST: 5. H. Zahariev
PTS: 16. Igor Maric
REB: 8. D. Giles
AST: 5. Mario Ihring
123.2 - 102.7
Nov 5, 2016
@ BC Levski Sofia W, 52 - 90 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
4-0 PTS: 16. Danny Gibson
REB: 9. Denis Agre
AST: 5. F. Videnov
PTS: 15. Pavel Ivanov
REB: 10. K. Doychinov
AST: 2. S. Slaveykov
64.9 - 112.3
Nov 9, 2016
@ Bnei Herzelia L, 84 - 79 HaYovel Herzliya
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 16. Sasa Zagorac
REB: 13. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. S. Dennis
REB: 9. K. Mashour
AST: 7. T. Green
127.0 - 119.5
Nov 12, 2016
v. Tundja Yambol W, 91 - 69 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
5-0 PTS: 20. H. Zahariev
REB: 14. Denis Agre
AST: 6. Asen Velikov
PTS: 20. N. Varbanov
REB: 10. N. Varbanov
AST: 4. T. Ostrev
126.7 - 96.0
Nov 16, 2016
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 105 - 76 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 24. P. Ivanov
REB: 10. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. P. Ivanov
PTS: 16. D. Dudzinski
REB: 6. D. Dudzinski
AST: 6. Cam Long
138.2 - 100.0
Nov 19, 2016
@ Spartak Pleven L, 108 - 104 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
5-1 PTS: 27. P. Ivanov
REB: 9. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
PTS: 27. K. Koev
REB: 11. M. Savic
AST: 8. G. Nikolov
125.0 - 120.4
Nov 23, 2016
@ BC Prievidza L, 81 - 77 Sportova hala Prievidza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 18. Steve Zack
REB: 10. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 18. Igor Maric
REB: 6. Igor Maric
AST: 4. Igor Maric
112.0 - 106.4
Nov 26, 2016
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 82 - 72 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
6-1 PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
REB: 16. M. Kornienko
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 8. Shane Gibson
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
112.2 - 98.5
Dec 3, 2016
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 90 - 94 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
7-1 PTS: 24. M. Kornienko
REB: 7. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. Nenad Delic
REB: 7. Nenad Delic
AST: 7. K. Parker
125.9 - 131.5
Dec 14, 2016
v. SL Benfica W, 84 - 72 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 18. F. Videnov
REB: 8. F. Videnov
AST: 8. Danny Gibson
PTS: 23. D. Hollis
REB: 10. Raven Barber
AST: 5. C. Andrade
114.6 - 98.2
Dec 17, 2016
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 74 - 72 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
7-2 PTS: 21. F. Videnov
REB: 12. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. O. Bellfield
REB: 16. J. Semple
AST: 9. O. Bellfield
97.6 - 94.9
Dec 21, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 92 - 71 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
5-3 PTS: 15. H. Zahariev
REB: 5. F. Videnov
AST: 3. F. Videnov
PTS: 16. V. Pichkurov
REB: 12. V. Trushkin
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
129.7 - 100.1
Dec 23, 2016
v. BC Balkan W, 94 - 68 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
8-2 PTS: 23. Danny Gibson
REB: 9. Sasa Zagorac
AST: 5. Danny Gibson
PTS: 19. M. Sekulovic
REB: 5. T. Daniels
AST: 7. Amin Hott
132.6 - 95.9
Dec 29, 2016
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 75 - 86 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
9-2 PTS: 18. M. Kornienko
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 3. H. Zahariev
PTS: 20. S. Tsonkov
REB: 9. F. Dedijer
AST: 8. D. Karamfilov
98.6 - 113.0
Jan 4, 2017
v. Donar Groningen W, 88 - 62 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
6-3 PTS: 20. P. Ivanov
REB: 8. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. H. Zahariev
PTS: 26. Chase Fieler
REB: 11. J. Dourisseau
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
117.5 - 82.8
Jan 7, 2017
v. BC Levski Sofia W, 84 - 69 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
10-2 PTS: 12. Denis Agre
REB: 9. Denis Agre
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 20. Kiril Raykov
REB: 6. K. Doychinov
AST: 3. E. Hadzhirusev
110.7 - 91.0
Jan 11, 2017
@ SL Benfica W, 67 - 76 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
FIBA Europe Cup
7-3 PTS: 20. Steve Zack
REB: 15. Steve Zack
AST: 11. Danny Gibson
PTS: 17. C. Morais
REB: 10. D. Hollis
AST: 4. M. Fernandes
100.9 - 114.5
Jan 14, 2017
@ Tundja Yambol W, 70 - 78 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
11-2 PTS: 19. Danny Gibson
REB: 16. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 20. V. Petkov
REB: 17. S. Petkov
AST: 7. T. Ostrev
96.6 - 107.6
Jan 18, 2017
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 92 - 97 Pravets Sports Complex
FIBA Europe Cup
7-4 PTS: 27. Danny Gibson
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 9. Danny Gibson
PTS: 17. S. Braimoh
REB: 12. Frank Elegar
AST: 6. V. Zavoruev
127.0 - 133.9
Jan 21, 2017
v. Spartak Pleven W, 104 - 71 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
12-2 PTS: 22. H. Zahariev
REB: 6. Denis Agre
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 26. D. Marintchechki
REB: 10. D. Marintchechki
AST: 4. D. Marintchechki
133.8 - 91.3
Jan 25, 2017
@ Donar Groningen L, 95 - 89 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
7-5 PTS: 28. Danny Gibson
REB: 8. Steve Zack
AST: 4. Danny Gibson
PTS: 21. J. Dourisseau
REB: 9. Chase Fieler
AST: 6. Chase Fieler
130.5 - 122.3
Jan 28, 2017
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 80 - 87 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
13-2 PTS: 25. F. Videnov
REB: 15. Steve Zack
AST: 6. Danny Gibson
PTS: 20. Aaron Jones
REB: 16. Aaron Jones
AST: 4. Aaron Jones
101.6 - 110.5
Feb 4, 2017
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 66 - 75 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
13-3 PTS: 20. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 17. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
PTS: 26. D.J. Shelton
REB: 12. D.J. Shelton
AST: 3. Yordan Bozov
90.5 - 102.8
Feb 25, 2017
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 82 - 80 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
14-3 PTS: 19. M. Kornienko
REB: 10. Steve Zack
AST: 7. Danny Gibson
PTS: 23. M. Sutulovic
REB: 10. J. Semple
AST: 4. J. Semple
100.9 - 98.4
Mar 4, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Balkan Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Euroins Cherno More Preview Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Levski Sofia Preview Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Tundja Yambol Preview Diana
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Spartak Pleven Preview Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Rilski Sportist Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
- N/A N/A N/A