yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Panathinaikos Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record AS Apollon Patras Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2013
@
Olympiacos
L, 55 - 45 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Greek HEBA A1
0-1 PTS: 16. D. Diamantidis
REB: 8. A. Fotsis
AST: 2. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 14. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. S. Perperoglou
AST: 4. V. Spanoulis
85.7 - 70.1
Oct 17, 2013
@
Lietuvos Rytas
L, 84 - 83 Siemens Arena
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 13. J. Maciulis
REB: 8. J. Maciulis
AST: 7. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 19. R. Seibutis
REB: 8. D. Songaila
AST: 11. Omar Cook
112.8 - 111.5
Oct 21, 2013
VS
Panelefsiniakos AOK Eleusina
W, 74 - 35 Venetokleio Sports Hall
Greek HEBA A1
1-1 PTS: 12. V. Giankovits
REB: 11. V. Giankovits
AST: 6. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 7. Rob Jones
REB: 10. Rob Jones
AST: 3. Thomas Nikou
104.1 - 49.2
Oct 25, 2013
VS
Laboral Kutxa
W, 95 - 74 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 21. M. Bramos
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 23. A. Nocioni
REB: 12. A. Nocioni
AST: 5. T. Heurtel
136.4 - 106.3
Oct 28, 2013
@
Aries Trikala BC
W, 68 - 88 DK Trikala
Greek HEBA A1
2-1 PTS: 17. V. Giankovits
REB: 10. V. Giankovits
AST: 6. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 23. J. Granger
REB: 6. Pat Ewing
AST: 2. Pat Ewing
94.0 - 121.7
Nov 1, 2013
@
KK Crvena Zvezda
W, 86 - 90 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-1 PTS: 24. N. Pappas
REB: 4. J. Maciulis
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 19. Blake Schilb
REB: 7. M. Simonovic
AST: 5. Blake Schilb
105.4 - 110.3
Nov 5, 2013
VS
KAOD BC
W, 93 - 72 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
3-1 PTS: 16. S. Lasme
REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 13. J. Vaughn
REB: 11. Edin Bavcic
AST: 4. Filip Covic
130.2 - 100.8
Nov 7, 2013
VS
Lokomotiv Kuban
L, 69 - 72 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 18. James Gist
REB: 6. J. Maciulis
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 14. S. Jasaitis
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
96.7 - 100.9
Nov 10, 2013
@
AE Nea Kifisia
W, 65 - 88
Greek HEBA A1
4-1 PTS: 18. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 20. Tony Crocker
REB: 7. Tony Crocker
AST: 4. N. Liakopoulos
101.5 - 137.4
Nov 14, 2013
@
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 75 - 68 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 13. S. Lasme
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 14. David Blu
REB: 8. David Blu
AST: 6. R. Hickman
112.2 - 101.7
Nov 17, 2013
VS
Panionios BC
W, 90 - 65 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
5-1 PTS: 17. James Gist
REB: 5. J. Maciulis
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 16. E. McCollum
REB: 8. C. Saloustros
AST: 5. C. Saloustros
126.6 - 91.4
Nov 21, 2013
VS
Lietuvos Rytas
W, 80 - 72 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 24. James Gist
REB: 7. A. Fotsis
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 19. S. Jelovac
REB: 7. R. Seibutis
AST: 6. Omar Cook
108.1 - 97.3
Nov 24, 2013
@
Aris BC
W, 59 - 75 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
6-1 PTS: 13. D. Diamantidis
REB: 7. A. Fotsis
AST: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
PTS: 13. A. Vezenkov
REB: 11. A. Asimakopoulos
AST: 3. A. Vezenkov
86.7 - 110.2
Nov 29, 2013
@
Laboral Kutxa
L, 79 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 19. J. Maciulis
REB: 8. J. Maciulis
AST: 7. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 17. M. Bjelica
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 4. F. San Emeterio
121.4 - 118.3
Dec 2, 2013
@
Ilisiakos BC
W, 60 - 87 Ilissia Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
7-1 PTS: 19. V. Giankovits
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 6. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 19. D. Stephens
REB: 8. D. Stephens
AST: 3. D. Stephens
80.4 - 116.5
Dec 6, 2013
VS
KK Crvena Zvezda
W, 69 - 63 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 16. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 16. D. Nelson
REB: 9. B. Marjanovic
AST: 5. D. Nelson
99.1 - 90.5
Dec 9, 2013
VS
Ikaros Kallitheas BC
W, 77 - 61 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
8-1 PTS: 17. A. Fotsis
REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 17. S. Manolopoulos
REB: 7. R. Richards
AST: 9. Y. Gagaloudis
118.2 - 93.7
Dec 13, 2013
@
Lokomotiv Kuban
W, 63 - 82 Olympus
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 17. A. Fotsis
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 7. G. Diamantakos
PTS: 13. S. Jasaitis
REB: 6. R. Hendrix
AST: 3. D. Brown
97.5 - 126.9
Dec 16, 2013
@
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 58 - 73 Venetokleio Sports Hall
Greek HEBA A1
9-1 PTS: 14. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 6. James Gist
PTS: 14. N. Kommatos
REB: 6. Taylor Smith
AST: 5. N. Papantoniou
145.7 - 183.4
Dec 19, 2013
VS
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv
L, 55 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 16. S. Lasme
REB: 8. S. Lasme
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 13. David Blu
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
87.8 - 108.6
Dec 29, 2013
VS
PAOK BC
W, 81 - 61 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
10-1 PTS: 15. James Gist
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 15. M. Tsairelis
REB: 8. M. Tsairelis
AST: 7. D.J. Cooper
124.9 - 94.1
Jan 2, 2014
VS
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
W, 73 - 57 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
6-5 PTS: 12. James Gist
REB: 13. S. Lasme
AST: 11. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 14. A. Gentile
REB: 6. Gani Lawal
AST: 2. K. Kangur
113.9 - 88.9
Jan 5, 2014
@
AGOR Aegean BC
W, 63 - 82 Rethymno Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
11-1 PTS: 16. James Gist
REB: 11. A. Fotsis
AST: 6. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 19. Justin Hurtt
REB: 7. K. Gabriel
AST: 3. Justin Hurtt
86.3 - 112.3
Jan 10, 2014
@
Laboral Kutxa
W, 64 - 72 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-5 PTS: 20. S. Lasme
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 17. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 10. A. Nocioni
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
93.9 - 105.6
Jan 13, 2014
VS
AS Apollon Patras
W, 81 - 73 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
12-1 PTS: 16. S. Lasme
REB: 8. A. Fotsis
AST: 5. J. Maciulis
PTS: 16. J. Wilson
REB: 12. J. Wilson
AST: 3. D. Bolds
103.8 - 93.5
Jan 17, 2014
VS
Anadolu Efes
W, 78 - 64 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
8-5 PTS: 17. D. Diamantidis
REB: 8. S. Lasme
AST: 9. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 13. Z. Planinic
REB: 5. Semih Erden
AST: 5. J. Gordon
122.0 - 100.1
Jan 20, 2014
VS
Olympiacos
W, 58 - 48 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
13-1 PTS: 12. Ramel Curry
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 10. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. Matt Lojeski
AST: 2. Matt Lojeski
90.6 - 75.0
Jan 23, 2014
@
Fenerbahce Ulker
L, 77 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
8-6 PTS: 14. Ramel Curry
REB: 10. James Gist
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 15. B. Bogdanovic
REB: 7. Bo McCalebb
AST: 3. B. Bogdanovic
123.0 - 115.0
Jan 26, 2014
@
Panelefsiniakos AOK Eleusina
W, 54 - 76 Peristeri Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
14-1 PTS: 15. N. Pappas
REB: 9. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 15. Rob Jones
REB: 12. Rob Jones
AST: 5. Thomas Nikou
78.8 - 111.0
Jan 31, 2014
VS
FC Barcelona Regal
L, 56 - 63 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
8-7 PTS: 13. D. Diamantidis
REB: 8. S. Lasme
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 17. M. Huertas
REB: 5. Joey Dorsey
AST: 3. J. Navarro
86.8 - 97.6
Feb 2, 2014
VS
Aries Trikala BC
W, 83 - 63 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
15-1 PTS: 14. James Gist
REB: 9. James Gist
AST: 8. Roko Ukic
PTS: 30. Chris Evans
REB: 12. Chris Evans
AST: 3. Pat Ewing
115.8 - 87.9
Feb 5, 2014
@
KAOD BC
W, 85 - 87 Drama Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
16-1 PTS: 18. D. Diamantidis
REB: 11. S. Lasme
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 27. J. Brown
REB: 8. J. Brown
AST: 5. L. Jones
107.5 - 110.0
Feb 13, 2014
@
Unicaja Malaga
L, 87 - 71 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Euroleague
8-8 PTS: 14. Ramel Curry
REB: 4. S. Lasme
AST: 5. J. Maciulis
PTS: 21. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 7. V. Stimac
AST: 3. N. Caner-Medley
135.9 - 110.9
Feb 16, 2014
VS
AE Nea Kifisia
W, 72 - 59 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
17-1 PTS: 13. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. N. Pappas
AST: 5. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 13. Tony Crocker
REB: 7. Tony Crocker
AST: 2. N. Liakopoulos
104.8 - 85.9
Feb 20, 2014
VS
Olympiacos
W, 66 - 62 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
9-8 PTS: 18. S. Lasme
REB: 6. A. Fotsis
AST: 8. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 12. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. E. Mantzaris
AST: 4. Matt Lojeski
104.3 - 98.0
Feb 23, 2014
@
Panionios BC
W, 64 - 69 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
18-1 PTS: 14. S. Lasme
REB: 9. James Gist
AST: 3. J. Maciulis
PTS: 27. E. McCollum
REB: 8. G. Skordilis
AST: 7. E. McCollum
95.2 - 102.6
Feb 27, 2014
@
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
L, 77 - 75 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
9-9 PTS: 21. James Gist
REB: 9. James Gist
AST: 3. Zack Wright
PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 5. Nicolo Melli
AST: 5. K. Langford
110.7 - 107.9
Mar 2, 2014
VS
Aris BC
W, 71 - 59 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
19-1 PTS: 15. Zack Wright
REB: 8. A. Fotsis
AST: 4. M. Bramos
PTS: 13. A. Vezenkov
REB: 6. A. Vezenkov
AST: 9. G. Athineou
99.8 - 82.9
Mar 7, 2014
VS
Laboral Kutxa
L, 61 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
9-10 PTS: 15. D. Diamantidis
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 5. James Gist
PTS: 16. A. Nocioni
REB: 13. A. Nocioni
AST: 6. F. San Emeterio
87.0 - 97.0
Mar 14, 2014
@
Anadolu Efes
W, 60 - 65 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
10-10 PTS: 14. A. Fotsis
REB: 12. S. Lasme
AST: 4. Zack Wright
PTS: 15. Z. Planinic
REB: 7. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 4. J. Gordon
84.9 - 92.0
Mar 17, 2014
VS
Ilisiakos BC
W, 83 - 77 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
20-1 PTS: 17. M. Bramos
REB: 9. A. Fotsis
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 14. C. Pigram
REB: 7. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 7. N. Chatzis
125.5 - 116.5
Mar 20, 2014
VS
Fenerbahce Ulker
W, 76 - 67 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
11-10 PTS: 23. M. Bramos
REB: 9. A. Fotsis
AST: 6. G. Diamantakos
PTS: 13. E. Preldzic
REB: 7. N. Bjelica
AST: 6. E. Preldzic
107.8 - 95.0
Mar 23, 2014
@
Ikaros Kallitheas BC
W, 64 - 85 Glyfada Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
21-1 PTS: 16. M. Bramos
REB: 5. Roko Ukic
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 15. Y. Gagaloudis
REB: 7. Ivan Aska
AST: 5. A. Roberson
87.9 - 116.8
Mar 28, 2014
@
FC Barcelona Regal
L, 84 - 62 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
11-11 PTS: 13. Roko Ukic
REB: 6. J. Maciulis
AST: 4. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 15. E. Lorbek
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Victor Sada
116.9 - 86.3
Mar 31, 2014
VS
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 102 - 69 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
22-1 PTS: 18. S. Lasme
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 5. S. Lasme
PTS: 18. K. Kakaroudis
REB: 8. M. Pantic
AST: 10. N. Papantoniou
135.9 - 91.9
Apr 3, 2014
VS
Unicaja Malaga
W, 69 - 60 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
12-11 PTS: 13. D. Diamantidis
REB: 5. J. Maciulis
AST: 6. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 12. V. Stimac
REB: 5. V. Stimac
AST: 4. Zoran Dragic
108.6 - 94.5
Apr 6, 2014
@
PAOK BC
W, 71 - 82 PAOK Sports Arena
Greek HEBA A1
23-1 PTS: 20. S. Lasme
REB: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 7. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 14. G. Bogris
REB: 5. G. Bogris
AST: 4. D.J. Cooper
109.1 - 126.1
Apr 10, 2014
@
Olympiacos
L, 68 - 65 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
12-12 PTS: 17. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 4. D. Diamantidis
PTS: 12. K. Sloukas
REB: 9. E. Mantzaris
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
96.2 - 91.9
Apr 16, 2014
12:00 PM ET
@
CSKA Moscow
Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2014
12:00 PM ET
@
CSKA Moscow
Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2014
3:00 PM ET
VS
CSKA Moscow
Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2014
1:00 PM ET
VS
AGOR Aegean BC
Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2014
1:00 PM ET
@
AS Apollon Patras
Preview Apollon Patras Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A