yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Real Madrid Junior Team Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Jan 3, 2014
VS
Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team
W, 85 - 69 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Ciutat De L'Hospitalet Tournament (NIJT)
1-0 PTS: 18. J. Barreiro
REB: 20. J. Kasibabu
AST: 2. J. Barreiro
PTS: 22. Berk Ugurlu
REB: 9. Ayberk Olmaz
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
98.3 - 79.8
Jan 3, 2014
@
CB L'Hospitalet Junior Team
W, 43 - 87 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Ciutat De L'Hospitalet Tournament (NIJT)
2-0 PTS: 13. I. Diez De La Faya
REB: 8. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. J. Barreiro
PTS: 12. Xabier Gomez
REB: 5. Marc Ruf
AST: 2. R. Fernandez
59.3 - 120.0
Jan 4, 2014
VS
Union Olimpija Junior Team
W, 65 - 41 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Ciutat De L'Hospitalet Tournament (NIJT)
3-0 PTS: 13. Emanuel Cate
REB: 7. Wally Niang
AST: 2. J. Barreiro
PTS: 15. V. Vucetic
REB: 9. V. Vucetic
AST: 1. Jules Akodo
95.6 - 60.3
Jan 5, 2014
VS
FIATC Mutua Joventut Junior Team
W, 59 - 52 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Ciutat De L'Hospitalet Tournament (NIJT)
4-0 PTS: 13. A. Magdevski
REB: 16. J. Kasibabu
AST: 3. Andres Rico
PTS: 15. Sergi Costa
REB: 6. Z. Nikolic
AST: 3. Sergi Costa
85.2 - 75.1
Jan 5, 2014
VS
Unicaja Malaga Junior Team
W, 62 - 56 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Ciutat De L'Hospitalet Tournament (NIJT)
5-0 PTS: 20. J. Barreiro
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Andres Rico
PTS: 13. F. Alonso
REB: 10. Bruno Diatta
AST: 3. F. Alonso
91.2 - 82.3
May 15, 2014
VS
Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team
W, 75 - 51 Tensostruttura Lido
Nike International Junior Tournament
1-0 PTS: 14. S. Yusta
REB: 10. J. Kasibabu
AST: 5. A. Magdevski
PTS: 13. Ayberk Olmaz
REB: 9. Egehan Arna
AST: 1. Ayberk Olmaz
107.6 - 73.1
May 16, 2014
@
Armani Junior Milan
W, 42 - 71 Tensostruttura Lido
Nike International Junior Tournament
2-0 PTS: 14. Wally Niang
REB: 15. Wally Niang
AST: 3. J. Kasibabu
PTS: 13. C. Fumagalli
REB: 9. F. Toso
AST: 3. D. Flaccadori
59.7 - 101.0
May 17, 2014
VS
Zalgiris Junior Team
W, 77 - 60 Tensostruttura Lido
Nike International Junior Tournament
3-0 PTS: 18. S. Yusta
REB: 11. J. Kasibabu
AST: 2. Emanuel Cate
PTS: 12. M. Varnas
REB: 7. M. Sajus
AST: 3. M. Varnas
102.8 - 80.1
May 18, 2014
@
KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team
L, 55 - 42 Mediolanum Forum
Nike International Junior Tournament
3-1 PTS: 19. Wally Niang
REB: 12. Wally Niang
AST: 3. Andres Rico
PTS: 15. A. Aranitovic
REB: 7. V. Stojanovic
AST: 5. N. Rakicevic
85.1 - 65.0