2014-2015 Belgrade Tournament (ANGT) Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Alexander Agerskov F 6-7 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Nuuk 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Lorenzo Ambrosin F 6-3 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Filip Anicic C 6-7 210 KK Partizan Junior Team Uzice 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Michele Antelli G 6-0 - Umana Reyer Venice Cernusco sul Naviglio 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Dusan Antic G 6-2 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Aleksandar Aranitovic G 6-5 201 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Mladen Armus SF 6-7 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Rijad Avdic F 6-6 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Petar Balovic C 6-6 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikolaj Bank C 6-9 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Gladsaxe 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Ivan Bojanic C 6-8 220 KK Partizan Junior Team Krusevac 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Milos Bojanovic G 6-4 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Riccardo Bolpin G 6-5 192 Umana Reyer Venice Venice 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Marko Bordas G 6-2 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Davide Bovo F 6-4 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Duro Brstina F 6-6 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Luka Bulashivili G 6-1 - Canarias Basketball Academy Tbilisi 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Georgia
Aleksa Cabrilo F 6-7 180 KK Mega Vizura Junior Team Novi Sad 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Felix Carels G 5-9 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Kasper Christiansen F 6-8 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Frederiksberg 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Nikola Cirkovic G 6-3 185 Zemun Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Jordan Connors F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy Dublin 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Ireland
Ivan Corovic F 6-5 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Martino Criconia G 6-3 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Sebastiano Crivellari F 6-3 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Pavle Cvetinovic C 6-9 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Souleymane Diakite F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Mali
Menno Dijkstra C 7-0 225 Canarias Basketball Academy Standdaarbuiten 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Aleksander Dimitrijevic F 6-4 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Dorde Dimitrijevic PG 6-1 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Aleksa Dobrijevic F 6-6 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Dusan Dordevic G 6-3 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Jovan Drljaca C 6-7 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Stefan Drobnjak C 6-7 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Julius During G 6-3 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jassey Ebrima F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Juan Aleberto Esteves G 6-2 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Aske Flensted F 6-5 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Bagsvaerd 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Karl Formann G 5-10 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Gladsaxe 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Simone Giacomini G 5-7 - Umana Reyer Venice Borgo Maggiore 2021 NBA Draft Eligible San Marino
Milos Glisic F 6-7 216 KK Partizan Junior Team Banja Luka 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Luka Glisovic G 6-4 - Zemun N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Alejandro Gonzalez F 6-3 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Nicholas Groppi G 6-0 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Mladen Grusanovis SG 6-6 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team Sabac 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
August Haas G 6-1 152 Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Copenhagen 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Srdan Janketic C 6-7 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Tobias Jensen G 6-2 190 Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Copenhagen 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Mihajlo Jerkovic F 6-6 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Jerotic F 6-4 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Slobodan Jovanovic SG 6-4 210 KK Partizan Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nemanja Kapetanovic G 6-4 187 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Stefan Kenic SF 6-6 200 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Kovacevic G 6-2 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Marko Krstanovic G 6-2 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Lars Lagerpusch PF 6-7 220 ALBA Berlin Junior Team Braunschweig 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jacob Larsen F 6-8 230 Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Holte 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Vanja Marinkovic G 6-4 194 KK Partizan Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Unai Martin G 5-9 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Aleksa Matic SG 6-5 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team Belgrade 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Javier Menendez F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Asbjorn Midtgaard C 6-10 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Helsingor 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
David Miladinovic C 6-10 208 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Smederevo 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Aleksandar Milicevic G 6-0 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Vukadin Milicevic F 6-7 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Miskovic F 6-7 187 KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Hannes Muller G 6-4 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Novak Music G 6-1 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Lucas N'Guessan C 6-9 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Asbjorn Nerlov G 6-3 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Fureso 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Dimitrije Nikolic C 6-8 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Stefan Ognjenovic G 6-1 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Anthony Okao C 6-6 205 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Marko Pecarski C 6-8 - Zemun N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Henrik Pedersen F 6-6 200 Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Copenhagen 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Jon Pena G 6-0 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible -
Uros Plavsic C 6-8 182 KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Moses Poelking C 6-7 207 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nikola Popovic SF 6-8 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Martin Poulsen G 6-3 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Fureso 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Aleksa Radanov F 6-6 185 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Luka Radovanovic C 6-7 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Matija Radovic SG 6-5 - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Rakicevic G 6-5 198 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Smederevo 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Alvaro Reyes F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy Alava 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Tim Schneider C 6-7 222 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Dario Scholz F 6-5 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Borisa Simanic F 6-8 202 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Ljubovija 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Giacomo Simionato G 6-1 - Umana Reyer Venice N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Alessandro Simioni C 6-7 - Umana Reyer Venice Abano Terme 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Lucas Skibbe G 6-2 170 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Luka Sljukic F 6-4 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Dimitrije Spasojevic C 6-7 - KK Partizan Junior Team Vrsac 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Spasov PG 6-6 - Zemun Nis 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Milan Stakic C 6-10 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Strahinja Stanisic G 5-10 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Stankovic F 6-4 - Zemun N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Ivan Stevanovic C 6-7 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Vojislav Stojanovic SG 6-4 196 KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Nikola Tanaskovic F 6-7 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Gustav Thestrup SF 6-4 - Vaerlose BBK Junior Team Gentofte 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Joshua Tomaic F 6-7 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Leonardo Tote C 6-8 - Umana Reyer Venice Negrar 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Vladimir Trajkovic G 6-3 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Daniel Vazquez F 6-6 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Dusan Vicentic C 6-7 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Riccardo Visconti SG 6-4 - Umana Reyer Venice Turin 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Jovan Vojinovic G 6-3 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Luka Vukojicic G 6-4 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Lazar Vukoslavcevic C 6-8 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Luka Vulikic G 6-4 - KK Mega Vizura Junior Team Belgrade 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Vuk Vulikic G 6-2 - Zemun Belgrade 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Victor Wagner F 6-9 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team Berlin 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Yixiong Wang C 6-7 - Canarias Basketball Academy N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Lukas Wank F 6-5 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nelson Weidemann G 6-2 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ferdinand Zylka G 6-2 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team Berlin 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany