KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Feb 26, 2016
v. Buducnost Voli Podgorica Junior Team W, 105 - 78
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 34. B. Simanic
REB: 12. S. Djordjevic
AST: 10. Ivan Corovic
PTS: 23. M. Popovic
REB: 10. M. Popovic
AST: 3. D. Brnovic
133.6 - 99.3
Feb 26, 2016
v. KK Spars Junior Team W, 104 - 67
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
2-0 PTS: 22. S. Djordjevic
REB: 15. S. Djordjevic
AST: 8. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 22. Sani Campara
REB: 8. A. Stepanovic
AST: 4. Sani Campara
122.5 - 78.9
Feb 27, 2016
v. ALBA Berlin Junior Team W, 98 - 78
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
3-0 PTS: 25. B. Simanic
REB: 10. S. Djordjevic
AST: 8. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 20. F. Zylka
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 5. F. Zylka
119.4 - 95.1
Feb 28, 2016
v. KK Partizan Junior Team W, 107 - 69
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
4-0 PTS: 18. B. Simanic
REB: 15. S. Djordjevic
AST: 7. A. Radanov
PTS: 16. B. Latinovic
REB: 10. Milos Glisic
AST: 3. Tadija Tadic
123.8 - 79.9
Feb 28, 2016
v. KK Spars Junior Team W, 92 - 88
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
5-0 PTS: 26. A. Radanov
REB: 15. S. Djordjevic
AST: 8. A. Radanov
PTS: 24. Amar Gegic
REB: 12. A. Stepanovic
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
119.4 - 114.2
May 12, 2016
v. Lietuvos Rytas Junior Team L, 70 - 77 Sportforum Berlin
adidas Next Generation Tournament
0-1 PTS: 19. A. Uskokovic
REB: 8. B. Simanic
AST: 4. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 15. G. Vasiliauskas
REB: 8. V. Kozys
AST: 7. A. Pilauskas
87.8 - 96.6
May 13, 2016
v. ALBA Berlin Junior Team W, 85 - 68 Sportforum Berlin
adidas Next Generation Tournament
1-1 PTS: 25. B. Simanic
REB: 9. S. Djordjevic
AST: 6. A. Uskokovic
PTS: 22. F. Zylka
REB: 9. P. Herkenhoff
AST: 6. Bennet Hundt
102.1 - 81.7
May 14, 2016
@ Real Madrid Junior Team W, 69 - 79 Sportforum Berlin
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-1 PTS: 19. B. Simanic
REB: 8. B. Simanic
AST: 4. B. Simanic
PTS: 16. F. Dos Anjos
REB: 12. Samba Ndiaye
AST: 7. Miki Fons
97.5 - 111.7
May 15, 2016
@ FC Barcelona Regal Junior Team L, 90 - 82 Sportforum Berlin
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-2 PTS: 23. A. Radanov
REB: 6. B. Simanic
AST: 4. A. Radanov
PTS: 21. Eric Vila
REB: 8. Eric Vila
AST: 10. Pol Lopez
122.6 - 111.7