yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

ece bulls Kapfenberg

Points
Mark SanchezKAP16.55
Shawn RayKAP15.87
Joey ShawKAP13.52
Martin KohlmaierKAP12.23
Ian BoylanKAP8.06
Rebounds
Mark SanchezKAP7.62
Martin KohlmaierKAP4.67
Joey ShawKAP4.44
Shawn RayKAP4.43
Filip KramerKAP4.42
Assists
Ian BoylanKAP6.42
Armin WoschankKAP3.79
Mark SanchezKAP3.28
Shawn RayKAP2.37
Joey ShawKAP1.00
Blocks
Martin KohlmaierKAP0.67
Mark SanchezKAP0.52
Ian BoylanKAP0.39
Joey ShawKAP0.37
Shawn RayKAP0.37
Steals
Shawn RayKAP2.20
Armin WoschankKAP1.52
Ian BoylanKAP1.29
Joey ShawKAP0.78
Mark SanchezKAP0.72
FG%
Daniel GaberleKAP0.75
Martin KohlmaierKAP0.63
Albert NgoyKAP0.62
Hermann OpokuKAP0.51
Ian BoylanKAP0.50

ece bulls Kapfenberg Schedule

Top Performers for April 13, 2014

ece bulls Kapfenberg Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/24 1:00 PM
vs
Allianz Swans Gmunden
W, 89-70
3/27 1:00 PM
vs
Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg
W, 92-77
3/30 12:00 PM
@
BC Zepter Vienna
L, 75-65
4/06 11:00 AM
vs
CGK
W, 78-76
4/13 11:00 AM
vs
RPF
W, 81-70
4/17 1:00 PM
vs
RPF
Preview
4/20 12:00 PM
@
Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Preview
4/20 12:00 PM
@
RPF
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Mark SanchezKAPPoints24
Joey ShawKAPPoints21
Petras BalockaRPFRebounds9
Amin StevensRPFRebounds8
Ian BoylanKAPAssists10
Darryl BryantRPFAssists4
Ian BoylanKAPBlocks2
Joey ShawKAPBlocks1
Amin StevensRPFSteals5
Ian BoylanKAPSteals2
Joey ShawKAPFIC17.9
Martin KohlmaierKAPFIC12.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards