yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Allianz Swans Gmunden

Points
Tyler GriffeyASG14.70
Jonathan LeeASG13.94
Enis MuratiASG13.54
Richard PoigerASG11.77
George ValentineASG11.39
Rebounds
George ValentineASG5.78
Tyler GriffeyASG4.70
Richard PoigerASG4.55
Matthias MayerASG4.50
Jonathan LeeASG3.97
Assists
Jonathan LeeASG4.79
Daniel FriedrichASG2.52
Richard PoigerASG2.39
Matthias MayerASG1.84
Enis MuratiASG1.50
Blocks
George ValentineASG0.78
Tyler GriffeyASG0.61
Matthias MayerASG0.50
Richard PoigerASG0.42
Enis MuratiASG0.27
Steals
George ValentineASG1.67
Richard PoigerASG1.19
Enis MuratiASG1.04
Jonathan LeeASG1.00
Tyler GriffeyASG0.82
FG%
Matthias LinortnerASG0.86
George ValentineASG0.71
Tyler GriffeyASG0.54
Daniel FriedrichASG0.52
Nick WrightASG0.51

Allianz Swans Gmunden Schedule

Top Performers for April 24, 2014

Allianz Swans Gmunden Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/31 11:00 AM
@
CGK
L, 86-79
4/06 11:00 AM
vs
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
L, 75-84
4/13 12:00 PM
vs
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
W, 82-66
4/17 1:00 PM
vs
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
L, 70-84
4/20 12:00 PM
@
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
L, 79-69
4/24 2:00 PM
@
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
W, 44-65
4/27 12:00 PM
vs
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Jonathan LeeASGPoints16
Richard PoigerASGPoints12
Kelly BeidlerRAIRebounds12
Nick WrightASGRebounds11
Jonathan LeeASGAssists8
Zamal NixonRAIAssists5
Richard PoigerASGBlocks1
Matthias MayerASGBlocks1
Jonathan LeeASGSteals1
Nick WrightASGSteals1
Jonathan LeeASGFIC14.9
Nick WrightASGFIC10.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards