yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Redwell Gunners Oberwart

Points
Zoran KrstanovicOBE19.93
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE15.63
Abe LodwickOBE11.78
Jason JohnsonOBE8.59
Hannes ArtnerOBE6.81
Rebounds
Zoran KrstanovicOBE7.64
Abe LodwickOBE7.59
Jason JohnsonOBE5.48
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE4.44
Hannes ArtnerOBE0.85
Assists
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE4.85
Abe LodwickOBE1.48
Zoran KrstanovicOBE1.32
Hannes ArtnerOBE1.30
Jason JohnsonOBE1.03
Blocks
Zoran KrstanovicOBE0.64
Abe LodwickOBE0.30
Jason JohnsonOBE0.17
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE0.11
Hannes ArtnerOBE0.04
Steals
Sammy ZeglinskiOBE1.44
Hannes ArtnerOBE0.96
Abe LodwickOBE0.74
Zoran KrstanovicOBE0.54
Jason JohnsonOBE0.34
FG%
Benjamin BlazevicOBE0.62
Max NeugebauerOBE0.60
Jason DetrickOBE0.58
Jason JohnsonOBE0.57
David KramerOBE0.53

Redwell Gunners Oberwart Schedule

Top Performers for April 20, 2014

Redwell Gunners Oberwart Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/30 11:00 AM
vs
UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
W, 88-63
4/06 11:00 AM
@
ATL
W, 86-89
4/13 2:00 PM
@
CGK
W, 67-84
4/17 2:00 PM
@
CGK
L, 87-62
4/20 12:00 PM
vs
CGK
L, 63-68
4/24 2:00 PM
vs
CGK
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Marcus HeardCGKPoints19
Hannes ArtnerOBEPoints15
Travis TaylorCGKRebounds12
Marcus HeardCGKRebounds11
Anthony ShaviesCGKAssists4
Thomas KlepeiszCGKAssists4
Marcus HeardCGKBlocks1
Zoran KrstanovicOBEBlocks1
Hannes ArtnerOBESteals3
Anthony ShaviesCGKSteals2
Marcus HeardCGKFIC16.2
Abe LodwickOBEFIC10.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards