yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg

Points
Ramiz SuljanovicXION14.71
Christoph NaglerXION13.48
Curtis BobbXION11.94
Jason ChappellXION10.16
Moritz LaneggerXION8.59
Rebounds
Jason ChappellXION6.16
Ramiz SuljanovicXION5.71
Moritz LaneggerXION4.38
Curtis BobbXION3.55
Christoph NaglerXION3.28
Assists
Moritz LaneggerXION3.31
Christoph NaglerXION2.44
Damir ZeleznikXION1.74
Curtis BobbXION1.35
Jason ChappellXION1.00
Blocks
Jason ChappellXION0.48
Moritz LaneggerXION0.41
Ramiz SuljanovicXION0.26
Christoph NaglerXION0.12
Matthew RacharXION0.12
Steals
Curtis BobbXION1.45
Moritz LaneggerXION1.00
Damir ZeleznikXION0.78
Christoph NaglerXION0.60
Matthew RacharXION0.42
FG%
Ramiz SuljanovicXION0.59
Jozo RadosXION0.50
Jason ChappellXION0.50
Matthew RacharXION0.46
Christoph NaglerXION0.46

Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg Schedule

Top Performers for April 17, 2014

Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/27 1:00 PM
@
ece bulls Kapfenberg
L, 92-77
3/30 11:00 AM
vs
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
L, 83-87
4/06 11:00 AM
@
BC Zepter Vienna
W, 88-97
4/13 2:00 PM
@
BC Zepter Vienna
W, 90-96
4/17 2:00 PM
@
BC Zepter Vienna
W, 78-85
4/20 12:00 PM
vs
BC Zepter Vienna
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Christoph NaglerXIONPoints19
Nenad SulovicBC Zepter ViennaPoints19
Jason ChappellXIONRebounds6
Kevin PaytonXIONRebounds6
Nenad SulovicBC Zepter ViennaAssists4
Kevin PaytonXIONAssists4
Nikola PavlicevicBC Zepter ViennaSteals5
Jason DetrickBC Zepter ViennaSteals4
Christoph NaglerXIONFIC12.5
Nenad SulovicBC Zepter ViennaFIC11.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards