yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Chin Min Dragons St. Polten

Points
Gary WareSTP15.41
Paul RadakovicsSTP11.90
Samo GrumSTP11.66
Martin SpeiserSTP11.19
Andrew Van NestSTP9.33
Rebounds
Gary WareSTP7.24
Martin SpeiserSTP5.04
Andrew Van NestSTP4.75
Toni BlazanSTP3.15
Andreas BauchSTP2.48
Assists
Paul RadakovicsSTP2.90
Samo GrumSTP2.76
Martin SpeiserSTP2.33
Gary WareSTP1.72
Andreas BauchSTP1.67
Blocks
Andrew Van NestSTP1.50
Gary WareSTP0.90
Martin SpeiserSTP0.33
Toni BlazanSTP0.08
Samo GrumSTP0.07
Steals
Martin SpeiserSTP1.22
Andreas BauchSTP0.81
Paul RadakovicsSTP0.80
Toni BlazanSTP0.69
Andreas WorenzSTP0.56
FG%
Toni BlazanSTP0.56
Andre MarholdSTP0.54
Gary WareSTP0.53
Andrew Van NestSTP0.43
Petar MilicevicSTP0.43

Chin Min Dragons St. Polten Schedule

Top Performers for April 16, 2014

Chin Min Dragons St. Polten Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/22 1:00 PM
@
RPF
L, 110-82
3/28 1:00 PM
vs
Redwell Gunners Oberwart
L, 65-92
4/04 11:00 AM
@
UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
L, 115-67
4/11 1:00 PM
vs
UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
L, 69-71
4/16 1:00 PM
@
UBSC Raiffeisen Graz
L, 83-78

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Gary WareSTPPoints27
Elvis KadicGRZPoints24
Martin SpeiserSTPRebounds9
Gary WareSTPRebounds7
Sebastian SchaalGRZAssists10
Gary WareSTPAssists3
Gary WareSTPBlocks1
Heinz KugerlGRZBlocks1
Sebastian SchaalGRZSteals1
Elvis KadicGRZSteals1
Gary WareSTPFIC16.9
Sebastian SchaalGRZFIC15.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards