yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

WBC Raiffeisen Wels

Points
Zamal NixonRAI14.34
Kelly BeidlerRAI13.06
Kwadzo AhelegbeRAI11.97
Davor LamesicRAI11.88
Tilo KletteRAI11.45
Rebounds
Kelly BeidlerRAI8.36
Davor LamesicRAI5.58
DeShawn PainterRAI5.08
Tilo KletteRAI4.27
Zamal NixonRAI3.10
Assists
Zamal NixonRAI4.66
Kwadzo AhelegbeRAI3.10
Kelly BeidlerRAI2.45
Davor LamesicRAI2.42
Tilo KletteRAI1.18
Blocks
Kelly BeidlerRAI1.00
DeShawn PainterRAI0.32
Tilo KletteRAI0.24
Davor LamesicRAI0.21
Zamal NixonRAI0.17
Steals
Zamal NixonRAI1.90
Kelly BeidlerRAI1.64
Kwadzo AhelegbeRAI0.90
Tilo KletteRAI0.61
Davor LamesicRAI0.48
FG%
DeShawn PainterRAI0.53
Tilo KletteRAI0.52
Davor LamesicRAI0.50
Tremaine FordRAI0.50
Benjamin MairRAI0.50

WBC Raiffeisen Wels Schedule

Top Performers for April 20, 2014

WBC Raiffeisen Wels Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/30 11:00 AM
@
Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg
W, 83-87
4/06 11:00 AM
@
Allianz Swans Gmunden
W, 75-84
4/13 12:00 PM
@
Allianz Swans Gmunden
L, 82-66
4/17 1:00 PM
@
Allianz Swans Gmunden
W, 70-84
4/20 12:00 PM
vs
Allianz Swans Gmunden
W, 79-69
4/24 2:00 PM
vs
Allianz Swans Gmunden
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Zamal NixonRAIPoints19
Richard PoigerASGPoints18
DeShawn PainterRAIRebounds7
Tilo KletteRAIRebounds7
Zamal NixonRAIAssists6
Jonathan LeeASGAssists6
DeShawn PainterRAIBlocks2
Tyler GriffeyASGBlocks1
Enis MuratiASGSteals6
Zamal NixonRAISteals2
Zamal NixonRAIFIC15.8
Richard PoigerASGFIC13.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards