yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

magnofit Gussinger Knights

Points
Marcus HeardCGK16.62
Travis TaylorCGK16.44
Anthony ShaviesCGK15.77
Thomas KlepeiszCGK11.72
Sebastian KochCGK6.67
Rebounds
Travis TaylorCGK8.34
Marcus HeardCGK6.66
Anthony ShaviesCGK4.90
Ricardo Andreotti BordaCGK3.28
Thomas KlepeiszCGK3.09
Assists
Anthony ShaviesCGK4.93
Thomas KlepeiszCGK4.41
Travis TaylorCGK1.28
Marcus HeardCGK1.03
Sebastian KochCGK0.74
Blocks
Marcus HeardCGK0.69
Ricardo Andreotti BordaCGK0.53
Sebastian KochCGK0.37
Travis TaylorCGK0.28
Thomas KlepeiszCGK0.22
Steals
Thomas KlepeiszCGK1.88
Anthony ShaviesCGK1.80
Travis TaylorCGK1.19
Sebastian KochCGK1.11
Mathias KlepeiszCGK0.93
FG%
Luka GasparCGK0.60
Travis TaylorCGK0.58
Johannes AstlCGK0.50
Marcus HeardCGK0.50
Anthony ShaviesCGK0.47

magnofit Gussinger Knights Schedule

Top Performers for April 17, 2014

magnofit Gussinger Knights Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/28 2:00 PM
@
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
L, 87-77
3/31 11:00 AM
vs
Allianz Swans Gmunden
W, 86-79
4/06 11:00 AM
@
ece bulls Kapfenberg
L, 78-76
4/13 2:00 PM
vs
Redwell Gunners Oberwart
L, 67-84
4/17 2:00 PM
vs
Redwell Gunners Oberwart
W, 87-62

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Marcus HeardCGKPoints21
Thomas KlepeiszCGKPoints20
Travis TaylorCGKRebounds13
B.J. MonteiroOBERebounds6
B.J. MonteiroOBEAssists6
Anthony ShaviesCGKAssists6
Travis TaylorCGKBlocks1
Marcus HeardCGKBlocks1
Zoran KrstanovicOBESteals2
Manuel JandrasitsCGKSteals2
Travis TaylorCGKFIC14.6
Marcus HeardCGKFIC14.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1magnofit Gussinger Knights16-4-
2BC Zepter Vienna15-51
3Allianz Swans Gmunden14-62
4ece bulls Kapfenberg14-62
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels12-84
6Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg11-95
7Redwell Gunners Oberwart11-95
8BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld7-139
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions6-1410
10UBSC Raiffeisen Graz3-1713
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten1-1915

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Redwell Gunners Oberwart17-10-
2ece bulls Kapfenberg22-83.5
3BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld13-154.5
4BC Zepter Vienna20-101.5
5magnofit Gussinger Knights21-92.5
6Allianz Swans Gmunden19-110.5
7Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg15-153.5
8UBSC Raiffeisen Graz6-2211.5
9Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions9-188
10WBC Raiffeisen Wels15-153.5
11Chin Min Dragons St. Polten2-2615.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards