yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Spanish LEB Gold

Spanish LEB Gold Teams


Autocid Ford Burgos
Burgos, Spain

C.B. Valladolid
Valladolid, Spain

CB Prat Juventud
El Prat de Llobregat, Spain

Forca Lleida
Lleida, Spain

Leyma Basquet Coruna
A Coruna, Spain

Melilla Baloncesto
Melilla, Spain

Ourense Termal
Ourense, Spain

Palma Air Europa
Palma, Spain

Penas Huesca
Huesca, Spain

Planasa Navarra
Pamplona, Spain
Points
Alex LlorcaBRE18.33
John DiBartolomeoPAE17.33
Roman MontanezVAL16.50
Aleksandar PetrovicLBC16.33
Alvaro MunozOCB16.33
Rebounds
Sergio De La FuenteVAL12.00
Oliver ArteagaPAL11.00
Javier LucasVAL9.50
Juan GarciaOCB9.33
Devin WrightMEL9.00
Assists
Xavier ForcadaPAL5.50
Daniel LopezBRE5.33
Ferran BassasOCB5.00
Josep PerezPEN4.33
Mikel UrizVAL4.00
Blocks
Javier LucasVAL3.00
Laszlo DobosLBC2.33
Taylor CoppenrathAFB1.33
Alexandr ZhigulinPEN1.33
Oliver ArteagaPAL1.00
Steals
Alex LlorcaBRE4.33
Urko OteguiPAL4.00
Pedro RiveroOUR3.67
Mikel UrizVAL3.00
Jorge LafuentePEN3.00
FG%
Borja ArevaloKRC1.00
Marcos PortalezNAV1.00
Gerard SevillanoCIP1.00
Carles PoyatosPAE1.00
Bruno DiattaCRM1.00

Spanish LEB Gold Schedule

Top Performers for October 24, 2014

Spanish LEB Gold Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/24 
BRE (W
Planasa Navarra (L
10/24 
LBC (L
Penas Huesca (W
10/24 
OCB (L
Forca Lleida (W
10/24 
Palma Air Europa (L
PAL (W
10/24 
CB Prat Juventud (L
MEL (W
10/24 
OCB (W
KRC (L
10/26 
CRM 
C.B. Valladolid 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Osvaldas MatulionisBREPoints24
Lucas TroutmanPenas HuescaPoints23
Carl BaptistePlanasa NavarraRebounds11
Javier MugicaForca LleidaRebounds10
Enricue GarridoMELAssists9
Xavier ForcadaPALAssists8
Eduard GatellMELBlocks4
Carl BaptistePlanasa NavarraBlocks3
Jesus CastroLBCSteals4
Rafael HuertasPALSteals3
Javier MugicaForca LleidaFIC22.5
Osvaldas MatulionisBREFIC19.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Ribeira Sacra CB Breogan Lugo4-0-
2Quesos Cerrato de Palencia3-00.5
3C.B. Valladolid2-01
4Melilla Baloncesto3-11
5Forca Lleida2-11.5
6Ourense Termal2-11.5
7Planasa Navarra2-22
8Leyma Basquet Coruna2-22
9Palma Air Europa2-22
10Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo2-32.5
11Autocid Ford Burgos1-22.5
12CB Prat Juventud1-33
13Penas Huesca1-33
14CB Clinicas Rincon Malaga0-33.5
15CB Clavijo Cocinas.com0-44

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards