yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Palencia Baloncesto Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Oviedo Club Baloncesto Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2013
VS
Forca Lleida
W, 57 - 52 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
1-0 PTS: 13. Urko Otegui
REB: 11. G. Rejon
AST: 3. E. Garrido
PTS: 11. S. Llorente
REB: 9. O. Matulionis
AST: 3. Jose Simeone
79.7 - 72.7
Oct 11, 2013
@
Clinicas Rincon Benahavis
W, 63 - 73 Pabellon Maestro Salvador Sanchez
Spanish LEB Gold
2-0 PTS: 17. G. Rejon
REB: 7. G. Rejon
AST: 4. X. Forcada
PTS: 20. Alberto Diaz
REB: 8. Jose Pozas
AST: 2. Alberto Diaz
85.2 - 98.7
Oct 18, 2013
VS
Oviedo Club Baloncesto
L, 69 - 72 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
2-1 PTS: 16. Urko Otegui
REB: 6. G. Rejon
AST: 5. G. Rejon
PTS: 18. Victor Perez
REB: 9. Juan Garcia
AST: 4. Alvaro Munoz
101.8 - 106.2
Oct 27, 2013
@
Regal FC Barcelona II
W, 64 - 76 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
3-1 PTS: 17. Carles Bravo
REB: 9. G. Rejon
AST: 5. X. Forcada
PTS: 14. L. Hakanson
REB: 10. P. Abdoulaye
AST: 4. L. Hakanson
82.2 - 97.6
Nov 1, 2013
VS
Leyma Basquet Coruna
W, 66 - 63 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
4-1 PTS: 15. X. Forcada
REB: 7. G. Rejon
AST: 3. G. Rejon
PTS: 14. Jesus Castro
REB: 12. Jason Cain
AST: 3. Jesus Castro
94.2 - 89.9
Nov 8, 2013
@
BC River Andorra
L, 71 - 68 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish LEB Gold
4-2 PTS: 15. C. Abouo
REB: 11. G. Rejon
AST: 4. E. Garrido
PTS: 14. A. Zengotitabengoa
REB: 9. Jordi Trias
AST: 4. T. Schreiner
96.4 - 92.4
Nov 15, 2013
VS
Autocid Ford Burgos
W, 74 - 63 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
5-2 PTS: 14. Urko Otegui
REB: 10. Urko Otegui
AST: 4. X. Forcada
PTS: 18. T. Coppenrath
REB: 7. T. Coppenrath
AST: 6. Albert Sabat
111.4 - 94.9
Nov 23, 2013
@
Aguas de Sousas Ourense
W, 59 - 80 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
6-2 PTS: 15. Roger Fornas
REB: 10. Urko Otegui
AST: 2. E. Garrido
PTS: 14. E. Martinez
REB: 6. Ivan Garcia
AST: 3. J. Gonzalez
80.9 - 109.7
Nov 29, 2013
VS
CB Lobe Huesca
W, 73 - 68 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
7-2 PTS: 16. Miguel Feliu
REB: 11. G. Rejon
AST: 5. E. Garrido
PTS: 24. P. Oriola
REB: 10. P. Oriola
AST: 3. R. Johnson
116.8 - 108.8
Dec 6, 2013
@
CB Clavijo Cocinas.com
W, 69 - 72 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Gold
8-2 PTS: 15. G. Rejon
REB: 10. Urko Otegui
AST: 2. Urko Otegui
PTS: 17. J. Coego
REB: 7. J. Coego
AST: 4. B. Arevalo
93.1 - 97.1
Dec 13, 2013
VS
Leche Rio Breogan Lugo
L, 73 - 77 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
8-3 PTS: 17. X. Forcada
REB: 9. Roger Fornas
AST: 5. X. Forcada
PTS: 19. D. Rodriguez
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. D. Rodriguez
114.2 - 120.5
Dec 20, 2013
@
Melilla Baloncesto
W, 71 - 81 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
9-3 PTS: 16. Urko Otegui
REB: 8. Urko Otegui
AST: 4. Urko Otegui
PTS: 15. J.T. Durley
REB: 7. Devin Wright
AST: 3. H. Manzano
106.3 - 121.3
Dec 29, 2013
VS
Planasa Navarra
W, 90 - 47 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
10-3 PTS: 16. Carles Bravo
REB: 10. G. Rejon
AST: 7. X. Forcada
PTS: 12. R. Bitinas
REB: 5. David Mesa
AST: 3. C. Diaz
119.4 - 62.3
Jan 3, 2014
@
Forca Lleida
W, 77 - 81 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
11-3 PTS: 19. Urko Otegui
REB: 8. Miguel Feliu
AST: 4. X. Forcada
PTS: 19. A. Milutinovic
REB: 13. V. Arteaga
AST: 6. S. Llorente
101.9 - 107.2
Jan 10, 2014
VS
Clinicas Rincon Benahavis
W, 83 - 81 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
12-3 PTS: 20. Carles Bravo
REB: 6. Miguel Feliu
AST: 6. G. Rejon
PTS: 29. R. Guillen
REB: 10. T. Sabonis
AST: 3. Jose Pozas
117.5 - 114.7
Jan 18, 2014
@
Oviedo Club Baloncesto
L, 82 - 76 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
12-4 PTS: 15. G. Rejon
REB: 7. G. Rejon
AST: 5. G. Rejon
PTS: 22. Alvaro Munoz
REB: 13. K. Van Wijk
AST: 7. F. Cardenas
116.3 - 107.8
Jan 24, 2014
VS
Regal FC Barcelona II
W, 65 - 64 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
13-4 PTS: 15. Carles Bravo
REB: 7. Urko Otegui
AST: 3. G. Rejon
PTS: 13. Marco Garcia
REB: 9. A. Zhigulin
AST: 2. Marco Garcia
93.7 - 92.3
Feb 7, 2014
@
Leyma Basquet Coruna
W, 63 - 70 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
14-4 PTS: 13. Urko Otegui
REB: 6. Urko Otegui
AST: 5. X. Forcada
PTS: 11. Javier Lucas
REB: 8. S. Haanpaa
AST: 2. Javier Lucas
97.2 - 108.0
Feb 14, 2014
VS
BC River Andorra
L, 84 - 87 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
14-5 PTS: 22. Urko Otegui
REB: 10. Urko Otegui
AST: 6. X. Forcada
PTS: 20. Marc Blanch
REB: 6. J. Fernandez
AST: 2. Eric Sanchez
115.3 - 119.4
Feb 21, 2014
@
Autocid Ford Burgos
W, 77 - 79 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
15-5 PTS: 17. Roger Fornas
REB: 7. Urko Otegui
AST: 6. E. Garrido
PTS: 19. Albert Sabat
REB: 8. T. Coppenrath
AST: 4. Albert Sabat
107.0 - 109.8
Feb 28, 2014
VS
Aguas de Sousas Ourense
W, 74 - 72 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
16-5 PTS: 15. Carles Bravo
REB: 11. A. Moncasi
AST: 6. E. Garrido
PTS: 20. J. Kale
REB: 11. J. Kale
AST: 3. R. Huertas
114.1 - 111.1
Mar 7, 2014
@
CB Lobe Huesca
W, 58 - 74 Palacio Municipal de Huesca
Spanish LEB Gold
17-5 PTS: 17. G. Rejon
REB: 9. Urko Otegui
AST: 6. G. Rejon
PTS: 14. J. Romero Montes
REB: 6. E. Gatell
AST: 4. J. Romero Montes
87.4 - 111.5
Mar 14, 2014
VS
CB Clavijo Cocinas.com
W, 65 - 59 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
18-5 PTS: 12. E. Garrido
REB: 6. G. Rejon
AST: 6. G. Rejon
PTS: 10. Zimmy Nwogbo
REB: 9. Laszlo Dobos
AST: 5. B. Arevalo
92.1 - 83.6
Mar 22, 2014
@
Leche Rio Breogan Lugo
L, 92 - 81 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish LEB Gold
18-6 PTS: 21. Carles Bravo
REB: 7. Urko Otegui
AST: 5. Carles Bravo
PTS: 26. D. Rodriguez
REB: 7. Adrian Laso
AST: 3. D. Rodriguez
130.7 - 115.1
Mar 28, 2014
VS
Melilla Baloncesto
W, 62 - 54 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
19-6 PTS: 18. E. Garrido
REB: 8. G. Rejon
AST: 5. G. Rejon
PTS: 10. J.T. Durley
REB: 8. J.T. Durley
AST: 3. Juan Riera
93.3 - 81.2
Apr 4, 2014
@
Planasa Navarra
W, 68 - 72 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Gold
20-6 PTS: 19. Miguel Feliu
REB: 9. G. Rejon
AST: 5. X. Forcada
PTS: 23. E. Suarez
REB: 9. David Mesa
AST: 3. C. Diaz
93.4 - 98.9
Apr 11, 2014
VS
Clinicas Rincon Benahavis
W, 62 - 61 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
21-6 PTS: 16. Carles Bravo
REB: 6. Carles Bravo
AST: 4. G. Rejon
PTS: 17. Luis Conde
REB: 8. Maodo Malick
AST: 3. M. Soluade
89.6 - 88.1
Apr 19, 2014
@
Clinicas Rincon Benahavis
W, 60 - 74 Pabellon Maestro Salvador Sanchez
Spanish LEB Gold
22-6 PTS: 21. Urko Otegui
REB: 8. G. Rejon
AST: 6. G. Rejon
PTS: 17. R. Gutierrez
REB: 12. Maodo Malick
AST: 3. T. Sabonis
91.6 - 113.0
Apr 25, 2014
3:00 PM ET
VS
Oviedo Club Baloncesto
Preview Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2014
1:30 PM ET
VS
Oviedo Club Baloncesto
Preview Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
May 2, 2014
3:00 PM ET
@
Oviedo Club Baloncesto
Preview Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A