Bandirma Kirmizi 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bandirma Kirmizi Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ Bursaspor L, 74 - 73
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 20. T. Altunbey
REB: 12. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 22. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. Erdem Ilter
107.1 - 105.7
Oct 9, 2016
v. Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 70 - 62 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
1-1 PTS: 19. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. H. Gokalp
PTS: 17. Sharrod Ford
REB: 11. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. B. Wright
98.4 - 87.1
Oct 15, 2016
@ Mugla Ormanspor W, 64 - 74
Turkish TBL
2-1 PTS: 21. H. Gokalp
REB: 16. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. H. Gokalp
PTS: 31. Ricky Harris
REB: 12. O. Goegus
AST: 4. K. Bristol
93.4 - 107.9
Oct 18, 2016
v. Gelisim Koleji L, 82 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
2-2 PTS: 23. H. Gokalp
REB: 12. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 3. H. Gokalp
PTS: 21. F. Celebioglu
REB: 7. T. Gurpinar
AST: 5. Baris Guney
108.2 - 113.4
Oct 22, 2016
@ Samsunspor DSI L, 101 - 72
Turkish TBL
2-3 PTS: 26. H. Gokalp
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 2. H. Gokalp
PTS: 22. O. Drame
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 4. Onur Aksoy
140.1 - 99.9
Oct 30, 2016
v. Turk Telekom L, 76 - 78 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
2-4 PTS: 18. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 4. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 20. Gene Teague
REB: 7. Gene Teague
AST: 7. M. Ozdogan
96.2 - 98.7
Nov 6, 2016
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 81 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
3-4 PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 7. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 6. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 13. Miha Zupan
REB: 6. Ali Isik
AST: 11. T. Gedikli
101.9 - 84.3
Nov 9, 2016
@ Istanbulspor L, 85 - 65 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
3-5 PTS: 21. Eray Akyuz
REB: 8. Ercan Osmani
AST: 6. Ridvan Oncel
PTS: 25. B. Brown
REB: 11. B. Brown
AST: 4. Baris Erlim
121.4 - 92.9
Nov 13, 2016
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 80 - 50 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
4-5 PTS: 19. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 12. T. Altunbey
AST: 6. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 15. K. Adeleke
REB: 17. K. Adeleke
AST: 6. Zafar Alp
112.6 - 70.3
Nov 19, 2016
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 92 - 76 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
4-6 PTS: 18. T. Altunbey
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 4. H. Gokalp
PTS: 18. C.J. Jackson
REB: 10. C.J. Jackson
AST: 9. Y. Turna
121.4 - 100.3
Nov 27, 2016
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 93 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
5-6 PTS: 23. Eray Akyuz
REB: 8. T. Altunbey
AST: 6. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 34. L. Goldwire
REB: 10. Tyler Smith
AST: 4. Tyler Smith
116.6 - 102.8
Nov 30, 2016
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 75 - 87 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
6-6 PTS: 26. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 28. A. Moultrie
REB: 10. A. Moultrie
AST: 5. Tutku Acik
93.3 - 108.2
Dec 4, 2016
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 80 - 95 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
6-7 PTS: 16. Ercan Osmani
REB: 7. Ercan Osmani
AST: 5. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 41. T. Campbell
REB: 6. K. Bajramovic
AST: 5. Polat Kaya
121.3 - 144.1
Dec 9, 2016
@ Duzce Belediye W, 61 - 65 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
7-7 PTS: 15. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 15. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. Tonye Jekiri
PTS: 16. Ersin Gorkem
REB: 5. LaRon Dendy
AST: 5. T. Hughes
97.5 - 103.9
Dec 25, 2016
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 67 - 54 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
7-8 PTS: 12. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 17. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 3. Ridvan Oncel
PTS: 20. Kyle Hunt
REB: 10. Kyle Hunt
AST: 4. O. Sonsirma
98.6 - 79.5
Jan 9, 2017
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul L, 72 - 90 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
7-9 PTS: 18. Eray Akyuz
REB: 9. T. Altunbey
AST: 4. T. Altunbey
PTS: 26. Sertay Gursu
REB: 15. Ege Arar
AST: 10. C. Erdogan
104.7 - 130.9
Jan 11, 2017
v. Eskishehir Basket W, 78 - 77 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
8-9 PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 7. Ercan Osmani
AST: 4. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 20. Josh Duncan
REB: 4. S. Marshall
AST: 8. S. Marshall
97.3 - 96.0
Jan 15, 2017
v. Bursaspor L, 63 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
8-10 PTS: 16. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 7. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 22. K. Vragovic
REB: 6. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Y. Cankaya
83.0 - 88.3
Jan 20, 2017
@ Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 89 - 91 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
9-10 PTS: 19. I. Ulusoy
REB: 12. T. Altunbey
AST: 10. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 24. Sharrod Ford
REB: 10. Sharrod Ford
AST: 8. Can Altintig
111.8 - 114.3
Jan 29, 2017
v. Mugla Ormanspor W, 89 - 73 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
10-10 PTS: 17. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Erkan Yilmaz
PTS: 21. Ricky Harris
REB: 8. M. Jefferson
AST: 6. Bulut Altin
120.7 - 99.0
Feb 1, 2017
@ Gelisim Koleji L, 84 - 80 Gelisim Koleji SS
Turkish TBL
10-11 PTS: 20. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 25. F. Celebioglu
REB: 10. A. Parker
AST: 9. F. Celebioglu
115.2 - 109.7
Feb 5, 2017
v. Samsunspor DSI W, 78 - 74 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
11-11 PTS: 18. I. Ulusoy
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 4. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 17. Hazer Avci
REB: 12. M. Hopkins
AST: 4. Onur Aksoy
101.3 - 96.1
Feb 11, 2017
@ Turk Telekom L, 81 - 80 Ankara Arena
Turkish TBL
11-12 PTS: 19. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 11. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 22. Tywain McKee
REB: 16. D. Monroe
AST: 6. F. Cantitiz
108.1 - 106.8
Feb 19, 2017
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 79 - 82 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
12-12 PTS: 18. I. Ulusoy
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 15. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 8. Ali Isik
AST: 5. T. Gedikli
118.4 - 122.9
Feb 28, 2017
v. Istanbulspor L, 67 - 69 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
12-13 PTS: 16. T. Altunbey
REB: 7. T. Altunbey
AST: 5. Sehmuc Hazer
PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 13. B. Brown
AST: 5. Genco Dilik
92.7 - 95.4
Mar 3, 2017
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 70 - 78 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
13-13 PTS: 19. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 26. A. Tucker
REB: 7. A. Tucker
AST: 6. A. Tucker
88.4 - 98.5
Mar 12, 2017
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 65 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
13-14 PTS: 15. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 8. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 8. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 17. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 8. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 7. Y. Turna
89.8 - 103.6
Mar 18, 2017
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 69 - 68 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
13-15 PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 9. I. Ulusoy
AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 23. Tyler Smith
REB: 17. Tyler Smith
AST: 5. Tyler Smith
85.1 - 83.9
Mar 22, 2017
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 88 - 92 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
13-16 PTS: 34. I. Ulusoy
REB: 8. T. Altunbey
AST: 5. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 27. R. Holmes
REB: 11. U. Turkoglu
AST: 7. T. Taylor
126.1 - 131.8
Mar 25, 2017
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 81 - 70 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
13-17 PTS: 19. T. Altunbey
REB: 11. T. Altunbey
AST: 3. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 27. T. Campbell
REB: 10. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. T. Campbell
118.5 - 102.4
Apr 2, 2017
v. Duzce Belediye W, 83 - 52 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
14-17 PTS: 21. I. Ulusoy
REB: 11. Ercan Osmani
AST: 11. I. Ulusoy
PTS: 14. Ersin Gorkem
REB: 6. LaRon Dendy
AST: 4. Ersin Gorkem
123.6 - 77.5
Apr 8, 2017
@ Eskishehir Basket L, 83 - 79 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
14-18 PTS: 15. T. Altunbey
REB: 8. T. Altunbey
AST: 4. Erkin Senel
PTS: 26. S. Marshall
REB: 11. Cemal Nalga
AST: 11. B. Tuncer
114.1 - 108.6
Apr 15, 2017
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 89 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
15-18 PTS: 17. Berke Atar
REB: 12. T. Altunbey
AST: 9. T. Altunbey
PTS: 27. Kyle Hunt
REB: 7. Kyle Hunt
AST: 5. Burak Sasmaz
121.2 - 103.5
Apr 22, 2017
@ Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 65 - 90 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
16-18 PTS: 20. Ercan Osmani
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 4. Sehmuc Hazer
PTS: 16. G. Baybora
REB: 6. Nedim Yucel
AST: 4. L. McMullan
89.4 - 123.7