Afyonkarahisar Belediye 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Afyonkarahisar Belediye Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2016
@ Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 63 - 77 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 19. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 7. T. Gedikli
AST: 7. T. Gedikli
PTS: 16. Sertay Gursu
REB: 9. Nedim Yucel
AST: 6. C. Erdogan
85.1 - 104.0
Oct 8, 2016
v. Bursaspor W, 85 - 76 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
2-0 PTS: 21. Miha Zupan
REB: 11. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. T. Gedikli
PTS: 22. K. Vragovic
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 4. Erdem Ilter
124.3 - 111.1
Oct 14, 2016
@ Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul L, 76 - 72 Acibadem University Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-1 PTS: 21. Ali Isik
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. S. Mentese
PTS: 21. B. Wright
REB: 6. B. Wright
AST: 9. B. Wright
106.2 - 100.7
Oct 18, 2016
v. Mugla Ormanspor W, 97 - 81 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
3-1 PTS: 20. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 7. S. Mentese
PTS: 27. Ricky Harris
REB: 11. Mehmet Sanli
AST: 8. O. Goegus
134.5 - 112.3
Oct 21, 2016
@ Gelisim Koleji W, 74 - 78 Gelisim Koleji SS
Turkish TBL
4-1 PTS: 19. T. Gedikli
REB: 10. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. M. Shakur
PTS: 30. A. Parker
REB: 10. A. Parker
AST: 7. Hasan Rizvic
98.2 - 103.6
Oct 29, 2016
v. Samsunspor DSI W, 95 - 73 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
5-1 PTS: 22. M. Shakur
REB: 6. Miha Zupan
AST: 7. M. Shakur
PTS: 22. Jerry Smith
REB: 17. O. Drame
AST: 5. Onur Aksoy
121.8 - 93.6
Nov 6, 2016
@ Bandirma Kirmizi L, 81 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
5-2 PTS: 13. Miha Zupan
REB: 6. Ali Isik
AST: 11. T. Gedikli
PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 7. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 6. Erkan Yilmaz
101.9 - 84.3
Nov 9, 2016
v. Turk Telekom W, 100 - 87 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
6-2 PTS: 20. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 10. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 31. Tywain McKee
REB: 7. F. Cantitiz
AST: 5. O. Sungur
122.3 - 106.4
Nov 12, 2016
v. Istanbulspor W, 97 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
7-2 PTS: 16. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 7. Ali Isik
AST: 8. M. Shakur
PTS: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 7. B. Brown
AST: 3. B. Brown
133.8 - 95.2
Nov 18, 2016
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 76 - 88 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
8-2 PTS: 14. B. Bozkurt
REB: 7. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 9. M. Shakur
PTS: 20. A. Tucker
REB: 21. K. Adeleke
AST: 3. A. Tucker
105.8 - 122.5
Nov 26, 2016
v. Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 53 - 62 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
8-3 PTS: 13. Miha Zupan
REB: 11. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. M. Shakur
PTS: 12. Tufan Onen
REB: 8. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
74.3 - 86.9
Nov 30, 2016
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 88 - 85 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
8-4 PTS: 24. I. Yildirim
REB: 8. Miha Zupan
AST: 10. T. Gedikli
PTS: 31. L. Goldwire
REB: 13. Tyler Smith
AST: 4. Tyler Smith
111.2 - 107.4
Dec 3, 2016
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 112 - 81 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
9-4 PTS: 25. I. Yildirim
REB: 5. T. Gedikli
AST: 17. T. Gedikli
PTS: 22. A. Moultrie
REB: 7. A. Moultrie
AST: 6. R. Bradley
139.5 - 100.9
Dec 10, 2016
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 72 - 64 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
9-5 PTS: 16. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 8. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 7. T. Gedikli
PTS: 20. T. Campbell
REB: 10. K. Bajramovic
AST: 6. T. Campbell
107.8 - 95.8
Dec 17, 2016
v. Duzce Belediye W, 56 - 52 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
10-5 PTS: 17. I. Yildirim
REB: 8. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. T. Gedikli
PTS: 14. LaRon Dendy
REB: 9. LaRon Dendy
AST: 4. Erhan Yetim
86.3 - 80.2
Dec 24, 2016
@ Eskishehir Basket W, 71 - 73 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
11-5 PTS: 19. Miha Zupan
REB: 7. Miha Zupan
AST: 5. S. Mentese
PTS: 17. S. Marshall
REB: 10. Josh Duncan
AST: 6. Evren Buker
100.6 - 103.4
Jan 7, 2017
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 82 - 73 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
12-5 PTS: 19. Quincy Douby
REB: 6. E. Ocakturk
AST: 6. I. Yildirim
PTS: 21. Kyle Hunt
REB: 9. Kyle Hunt
AST: 7. Burak Sasmaz
124.5 - 110.9
Jan 14, 2017
v. Pertevniyal Istanbul W, 106 - 70 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
13-5 PTS: 17. Quincy Douby
REB: 7. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. S. Mentese
PTS: 16. Nedim Yucel
REB: 14. Nedim Yucel
AST: 5. C. Erdogan
145.4 - 96.0
Jan 21, 2017
@ Bursaspor L, 99 - 96 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
13-6 PTS: 27. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 7. Miha Zupan
AST: 6. T. Gedikli
PTS: 36. K. Vragovic
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Y. Cankaya
122.0 - 118.3
Jan 28, 2017
v. Acibadi Universitesi Istanbul W, 75 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
14-6 PTS: 27. Quincy Douby
REB: 8. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. S. Mentese
PTS: 20. Can Altintig
REB: 13. Sharrod Ford
AST: 6. Mahir Bayrak
107.8 - 99.2
Feb 1, 2017
@ Mugla Ormanspor W, 72 - 78 Mentese Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
15-6 PTS: 21. Quincy Douby
REB: 12. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. Quincy Douby
PTS: 24. Ricky Harris
REB: 10. O. Goegus
AST: 4. Bulut Altin
107.3 - 116.3
Feb 4, 2017
v. Gelisim Koleji W, 90 - 63 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
16-6 PTS: 19. Quincy Douby
REB: 9. E. Ocakturk
AST: 6. I. Yildirim
PTS: 13. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 10. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 4. F. Celebioglu
114.9 - 80.4
Feb 11, 2017
@ Samsunspor DSI W, 71 - 81 Mustafa Dagistanli Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
17-6 PTS: 27. Quincy Douby
REB: 10. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 8. S. Mentese
PTS: 14. M. Hopkins
REB: 11. M. Hopkins
AST: 4. Deniz Cevik
101.7 - 116.1
Feb 19, 2017
v. Bandirma Kirmizi L, 79 - 82 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
17-7 PTS: 15. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 8. Ali Isik
AST: 5. T. Gedikli
PTS: 18. I. Ulusoy
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. I. Ulusoy
118.4 - 122.9
Mar 1, 2017
@ Turk Telekom L, 86 - 80 Ankara Arena
Turkish TBL
17-8 PTS: 21. Quincy Douby
REB: 14. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 23. Serhat Cetin
REB: 13. D. Monroe
AST: 7. Tywain McKee
110.8 - 103.1
Mar 4, 2017
@ Istanbulspor W, 71 - 88 Zeyyad Baykara SS
Turkish TBL
18-8 PTS: 27. Quincy Douby
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. S. Mentese
PTS: 26. B. Brown
REB: 7. B. Brown
AST: 4. Alican Guney
92.3 - 114.4
Mar 11, 2017
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 85 - 80 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
19-8 PTS: 17. Quincy Douby
REB: 8. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 26. D. Harris
REB: 10. D. Harris
AST: 5. A. Tucker
112.5 - 105.9
Mar 18, 2017
@ Sakarya Isik Koleji L, 89 - 78 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
19-9 PTS: 22. Quincy Douby
REB: 10. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 3. Ali Isik
PTS: 16. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 11. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
126.1 - 110.6
Mar 22, 2017
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 74 - 67 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
20-9 PTS: 23. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 11. J. Jefferson
AST: 5. J. Jefferson
PTS: 23. C. Sekeroglu
REB: 10. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 6. Tyler Smith
100.8 - 91.3
Mar 25, 2017
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 96 - 83 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
20-10 PTS: 18. J. Jefferson
REB: 9. J. Jefferson
AST: 6. Quincy Douby
PTS: 33. T. Taylor
REB: 8. N. Ozbakir
AST: 8. T. Taylor
121.7 - 105.3
Apr 1, 2017
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 66 - 73 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
20-11 PTS: 16. J. Jefferson
REB: 12. J. Jefferson
AST: 4. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 18. T. Campbell
REB: 7. K. Bajramovic
AST: 4. T. Campbell
102.9 - 113.8
Apr 8, 2017
@ Duzce Belediye W, 60 - 70 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
21-11 PTS: 13. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 11. S. Mentese
PTS: 17. T. Hughes
REB: 11. LaRon Dendy
AST: 6. B. Erdogan
89.2 - 104.0
Apr 15, 2017
v. Eskishehir Basket L, 68 - 69 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
21-12 PTS: 16. Miha Zupan
REB: 8. Miha Zupan
AST: 6. S. Mentese
PTS: 26. B. Tuncer
REB: 18. Josh Duncan
AST: 6. Cemal Nalga
93.9 - 95.3
Apr 22, 2017
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 58 - 83 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
22-12 PTS: 20. Miha Zupan
REB: 8. Miha Zupan
AST: 6. I. Yildirim
PTS: 19. Kyle Hunt
REB: 9. Kyle Hunt
AST: 5. O. Sonsirma
104.2 - 149.1
Apr 27, 2017
@ Bursaspor L, 76 - 61 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
22-13 PTS: 15. S. Mentese
REB: 11. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 4. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 26. D. Borovnjak
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Erdem Ilter
117.4 - 94.2
Apr 29, 2017
@ Bursaspor W, 60 - 64 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
23-13 PTS: 18. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 9. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. S. Mentese
PTS: 18. S. Ugrasan
REB: 9. Y. Cankaya
AST: 6. K. Vragovic
87.4 - 93.2
May 2, 2017
v. Bursaspor L, 57 - 67 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
23-14 PTS: 14. I. Yildirim
REB: 9. Miha Zupan
AST: 2. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 26. D. Borovnjak
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 3. K. Vragovic
92.7 - 109.0
May 4, 2017
v. Bursaspor W, 74 - 71 Ataturk
Turkish TBL
24-14 PTS: 20. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 11. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 6. Hadi Ozdemir
PTS: 18. Y. Cankaya
REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. Erdem Ilter
106.5 - 102.2
May 7, 2017
@ Bursaspor L, 91 - 67 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
24-15 PTS: 16. I. Yildirim
REB: 11. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. S. Mentese
PTS: 24. K. Vragovic
REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Erdem Ilter
143.2 - 105.5