yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Ruslan OtverchenkoKYIV18.88
Alexander RybalkoZNTU17.00
Ramone MooreKHI16.50
Maks Adam KonateZNTU16.00
Dmytro GliebovMYK15.60
Rebounds
Maksim SandulKYIV11.38
Maks Adam KonateZNTU10.86
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI10.14
Andriy AgafonovODE7.25
Oleksandr KushnirovMYK7.20
Assists
Artem SlipenchukODE6.62
Denys LukashovBUD5.88
Alexander RybalkoZNTU5.71
Eduard FedchukPOL5.71
Alexey ChigrinovDNI5.71
Blocks
Maksim SandulKYIV2.12
Andriy MalyshDNI1.17
Maks Adam KonateZNTU1.00
Andriy AgafonovODE1.00
Ihor ZaytsevKHI1.00
Steals
Klym ArtamonovODE2.62
Cameron RundlesSCM2.33
Derek NeedhamKHI2.29
Alexander RybalkoZNTU2.14
Mackey McKnightGOV2.14
FG%
Yuri KuschakPOL1.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI0.94
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.78
Ricardo GlennGOV0.70
Olexandr BelikovKHI0.67

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for November 09, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
11/21 
BC Khimik 
MBC Mykolaiv 
11/21 
SK Dnipro Azot 
POL 
11/21 
DNI 
BC Goverla 
11/21 
SCM 
BC Odessa 
11/21 
BC Kyiv 
ZNTU 
11/23 
BC Khimik 
ZNTU 
11/23 
SCM 
MBC Mykolaiv 
11/23 
DNI 
POL 
11/23 
SK Dnipro Azot 
BC Goverla 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Oleksandr KolchenkoBC BudivelnikPoints24
Maxym KorniyenkoBC KhimikPoints20
Maksim SandulBC KyivRebounds12
Artem ShvetsBC KyivRebounds11
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikAssists8
Mackey McKnightBC GoverlaAssists8
Maksim SandulBC KyivBlocks5
Oleksandr TsikaliukMBC MykolaivBlocks3
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikSteals3
Mackey McKnightBC GoverlaSteals3
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikFIC25.0
Artem ShvetsBC KyivFIC21.4

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik8-0-
2SK Cherkasy Monkeys5-12
3BC Budivelnik6-22
4Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk4-33.5
5Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye4-33.5
6MBC Mykolaiv4-33.5
7BC Odessa4-44
8BC Kyiv3-55
9BC Goverla1-66.5
10SK Dnipro Azot1-66.5
11Politekhnika-Halychyna0-77.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards