yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Maks Adam KonateZNTU23.50
Alexander RybalkoZNTU20.50
Ruslan OtverchenkoKYIV20.50
Cameron RundlesSCM19.50
Mackey McKnightGOV19.00
Rebounds
Maks Adam KonateZNTU16.00
Maksim SandulKYIV12.50
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI11.67
Andriy AgafonovODE9.00
Ashley HamiltonSCM9.00
Assists
Alexander RybalkoZNTU9.00
Artem SlipenchukODE9.00
Olexandr MishulaDNI6.67
Alexey ChigrinovDNI5.67
Alexander LindenBUD5.50
Blocks
Stanislav ZavadskySCM2.00
Andriy AgafonovODE1.50
Mikhailo AnisimovBUD1.50
Oleksiy OnufrievMYK1.50
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI1.33
Steals
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI3.33
Mackey McKnightGOV3.00
Anatolii ChelovanGOV3.00
Alexander LindenBUD2.50
Maksym PustozvonovBUD2.50
FG%
Alexander DrobiazkoKYIV1.00
Vitaliy ZotovBUD1.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI0.93
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.86
Oleksandr TsikaliukMYK0.80

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for October 19, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/19 
SCM (W
BC Goverla (L
10/19 
BC Kyiv (W
MBC Mykolaiv (L
10/19 
DNI (W
BC Odessa (L
10/19 
SK Dnipro Azot (L
BC Khimik (W
10/19 
BC Budivelnik (L
ZNTU (W
10/21 
SCM 
POL 
10/24 
DNI 
SK Dnipro Azot 
10/24 
MBC Mykolaiv 
BC Goverla 
10/24 
BC Odessa 
BC Kyiv 
10/24 
BC Khimik 
BC Budivelnik 
10/24 
ZNTU 
POL 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Maks Adam KonateZNTUPoints28
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivPoints26
Maksim SandulBC KyivRebounds18
Maks Adam KonateZNTURebounds15
Artem SlipenchukBC OdessaAssists14
Alexander RybalkoZNTUAssists9
Maksim SandulBC KyivBlocks2
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivBlocks2
Mackey McKnightBC GoverlaSteals3
Alexander LindenBC BudivelnikSteals3
Maksim SandulBC KyivFIC23.1
Maks Adam KonateZNTUFIC22.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik3-0-
2Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye2-00.5
3Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2-11
4SK Cherkasy Monkeys1-11.5
5BC Kyiv1-11.5
6BC Budivelnik1-11.5
7MBC Mykolaiv1-22
8BC Goverla0-12
9SK Dnipro Azot0-22.5
10BC Odessa0-22.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards