yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Ruslan OtverchenkoKYIV20.77
Maks Adam KonateZNTU18.62
Eugene HarrisSKD15.82
Mackey McKnightGOV15.75
Ramone MooreKHI15.58
Rebounds
Maks Adam KonateZNTU10.46
Maksim SandulKYIV10.08
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI8.67
Oleksandr KushnirovMYK7.44
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI7.23
Assists
Klym ArtamonovODE6.46
Cameron RundlesSCM6.10
Alexander RybalkoZNTU5.85
Denys LukashovBUD5.73
Artem SlipenchukODE5.69
Blocks
Maksim SandulKYIV1.75
Vyacheslav CherepovskyMYK1.45
Oleksandr TsikaliukMYK1.40
Vadim MatyukevychGOV1.09
Maks Adam KonateZNTU1.08
Steals
Klym ArtamonovODE2.54
Cameron RundlesSCM2.10
Alexander RybalkoZNTU2.08
Denys LukashovBUD2.07
Ashley HamiltonSCM1.77
FG%
Yuri KuschakPOL1.00
Alex MomotenkoODE0.75
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.71
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI0.69
Vallerii AnisimovKYIV0.68

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for December 17, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
12/19 
BC Khimik 
POL 
12/19 
MBC Mykolaiv 
BC Kyiv 
12/19 
ZNTU 
BC Budivelnik 
12/20 
SCM 
DNI 
12/21 
BC Khimik 
BC Goverla 
12/21 
SK Dnipro Azot 
BC Odessa 
12/23 
DNI 
ZNTU 
12/23 
SK Dnipro Azot 
MBC Mykolaiv 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Maks Adam KonateZNTUPoints25
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivPoints21
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikRebounds10
Artem ShvetsBC KyivRebounds10
Artem ButskyyBC BudivelnikAssists10
Alexander RybalkoZNTUAssists9
Maksim SandulBC KyivBlocks2
Konstantin AnikenkoBC BudivelnikBlocks2
Ruslan OtverchenkoBC KyivSteals3
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikSteals2
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikFIC18.5
Artem ShvetsBC KyivFIC18.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik13-0-
2BC Budivelnik13-31.5
3MBC Mykolaiv7-55.5
4Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk5-77.5
5BC Kyiv7-76.5
6SK Cherkasy Monkeys8-65.5
7Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye7-66
8BC Odessa5-88
9SK Dnipro Azot2-1010.5
10BC Goverla3-99.5
11Politekhnika-Halychyna1-1111.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards