yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukrainian Superleague

Ukrainian Superleague Teams


BC Budivelnik
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Goverla
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

BC Khimik
Yuzhny, Ukraine

BC Kyiv
Kiev, Ukraine

BC Odessa
Odessa, Ukraine

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Zaporozhye, Ukraine

MBC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv, Ukraine

SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Cherkasy, Ukraine

SK Dnipro Azot
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Points
Maks Adam KonateZNTU23.50
Alexander RybalkoZNTU20.50
Ruslan OtverchenkoKYIV20.50
Mackey McKnightGOV19.00
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI18.33
Rebounds
Maks Adam KonateZNTU16.00
Maksim SandulKYIV12.50
Stanislav TymofeyenkoDNI11.67
Andriy AgafonovODE9.00
Ashley HamiltonSCM9.00
Assists
Alexander RybalkoZNTU9.00
Artem SlipenchukODE9.00
Olexandr MishulaDNI6.67
Eduard FedchukPOL6.00
Alexey ChigrinovDNI5.67
Blocks
Andriy AgafonovODE1.50
Mikhailo AnisimovBUD1.50
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI1.33
Oleksiy OnufrievMYK1.33
Maks Adam KonateZNTU1.00
Steals
Maxym KorniyenkoKHI3.33
Anton DziubaPOL3.00
Mackey McKnightGOV3.00
Anatolii ChelovanGOV3.00
Cameron RundlesSCM2.67
FG%
Illya ZhukovskyyPOL1.00
Alexander DrobiazkoKYIV1.00
Vitaliy ZotovBUD1.00
Sergiy ZagrebaDNI0.93
Konstantin AnikenkoBUD0.86

Ukrainian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for October 24, 2014

Ukrainian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/21 
SCM (W
POL (L
10/24 
DNI (W
SK Dnipro Azot (L
10/24 
BC Odessa (W
BC Kyiv (L
10/24 
BC Khimik (W
BC Budivelnik (L
10/25 
ZNTU 
POL 
10/25 
MBC Mykolaiv 
BC Goverla 
10/26 
ZNTU 
BC Goverla 
10/26 
MBC Mykolaiv 
POL 
10/26 
BC Khimik 
BC Kyiv 
10/26 
BC Odessa 
BC Budivelnik 
10/27 
SCM 
SK Dnipro Azot 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Derek NeedhamBC KhimikPoints25
Vladyslav KondratyevSK Dnipro AzotPoints25
Vladyslav KondratyevSK Dnipro AzotRebounds10
Andriy AgafonovBC OdessaRebounds10
Klym ArtamonovBC OdessaAssists9
Alexey ChigrinovDNIAssists9
Vyacheslav BobrovBC KyivBlocks2
Pavlo KrutousBC KyivBlocks1
Klym ArtamonovBC OdessaSteals4
Rostyslav KryvychBC OdessaSteals4
Denys LukashovBC BudivelnikFIC21.8
Klym ArtamonovBC OdessaFIC21.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Khimik4-0-
2Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye2-01
3Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3-11
4SK Cherkasy Monkeys2-11.5
5BC Kyiv1-22.5
6BC Odessa1-22.5
7MBC Mykolaiv1-22.5
8BC Budivelnik1-22.5
9BC Goverla0-12.5
10Politekhnika-Halychyna0-12.5
11SK Dnipro Azot0-33.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards