BC Khimik 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Khimik Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2016
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 50 - 66 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 13. V. Petrov
REB: 14. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 15. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. O. Misyats
AST: 4. O. Mishula
71.1 - 93.8
Oct 2, 2016
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 83 - 96 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 16. O. Antypov
REB: 8. O. Belikov
AST: 6. I. Sidorov
PTS: 15. P. Burenko
REB: 5. P. Burenko
AST: 4. P. Burenko
102.5 - 118.5
Oct 7, 2016
v. Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih W, 76 - 62 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 25. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 7. V. Konev
PTS: 15. Sergei Popov
REB: 4. V. Malchevskiy
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
119.8 - 97.8
Oct 9, 2016
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 84 - 69 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 30. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. O. Antypov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. O. Kushnirov
REB: 6. O. Kushnirov
AST: 6. V. Tonchenko
123.9 - 101.7
Oct 12, 2016
@ BC Budivelnik W, 62 - 83 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-0 PTS: 18. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 15. Henry Dugat
REB: 6. C. Godfrey
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
89.2 - 119.4
Oct 14, 2016
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 77 - 80 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
6-0 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 18. I. Chumakov
REB: 16. D. Skapintsev
AST: 7. O. Kobets
96.0 - 99.7
Oct 19, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 77 - 80 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 28. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. T. Zubcic
REB: 9. T. Zubcic
AST: 8. B. Frazier
104.5 - 108.6
Oct 21, 2016
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 85 - 48 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
7-0 PTS: 14. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 13. S. Alferov
REB: 6. A. Chemyakin
AST: 5. S. Alferov
124.3 - 70.2
Oct 25, 2016
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 68 - 49 Antares
Basketball Champions League
0-2 PTS: 20. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 20. Ryan Pearson
REB: 12. Will Yeguete
AST: 3. M. Gelabale
101.4 - 73.1
Oct 28, 2016
v. BC Kharkiv W, 89 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
8-0 PTS: 28. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. O. Antypov
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 18. Mike Best
REB: 8. A. Rochniak
AST: 3. A. Rochniak
115.4 - 81.7
Oct 30, 2016
v. BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 83 - 58 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-0 PTS: 19. V. Petrov
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. A. Tishchenko
REB: 10. A. Tishchenko
AST: 4. Rob Woodson
118.0 - 82.5
Nov 2, 2016
v. Umana Venezia L, 63 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-3 PTS: 19. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. B. Ortner
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
96.8 - 98.3
Nov 8, 2016
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 82 - 88 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-4 PTS: 26. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 23. D. Mullings
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 7. D. Mullings
103.9 - 111.5
Nov 11, 2016
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 63 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-1 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 4. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 18. S. Zagreba
REB: 10. S. Zagreba
AST: 4. O. Mishula
83.6 - 100.8
Nov 13, 2016
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 69 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
10-1 PTS: 17. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 28. M. Konate
REB: 16. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
101.9 - 94.6
Nov 16, 2016
@ CSM Oradea L, 69 - 66 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
0-5 PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 6. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 13. M. Pasalic
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
100.8 - 96.5
Nov 18, 2016
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 68 - 74 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
11-1 PTS: 18. V. Konev
REB: 7. V. Konev
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 18. O. Kushnirov
REB: 16. O. Kushnirov
AST: 6. V. Tonchenko
94.6 - 102.9
Nov 22, 2016
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 60 - 78 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-6 PTS: 16. O. Antypov
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. D. Summers
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
90.3 - 117.3
Nov 26, 2016
@ Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 50 - 94
Ukrainian Superleague
12-1 PTS: 17. S. Pavlov
REB: 10. V. Petrov
AST: 7. V. Konev
PTS: 15. Y. Shkondya
REB: 10. S. Dikiy
AST: 4. V. Kotsko
72.4 - 136.2
Nov 30, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 74 - 48 Beit Maccabi
Basketball Champions League
0-7 PTS: 10. S. Pavlov
REB: 6. V. Konev
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 17. Javon McCrea
REB: 9. I. Zalmanson
AST: 7. P. Richard
102.0 - 66.2
Dec 7, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 9, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Budivelnik Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 16, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Bipa Basket Odessa Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Bipa Basket Odessa Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Umana Venezia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 23, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kharkiv Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 25, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kremen Kremenchuk Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Joensuun Kataja Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2017
12:00 PM ET
v. CSM Oradea Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Karsiyaka Arena
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A