BC Khimik 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Khimik Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2016
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 50 - 66 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 13. V. Petrov
REB: 14. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 15. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. O. Misyats
AST: 4. O. Mishula
71.1 - 93.8
Oct 2, 2016
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 83 - 96 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 16. O. Antypov
REB: 8. O. Belikov
AST: 6. I. Sidorov
PTS: 15. P. Burenko
REB: 5. P. Burenko
AST: 4. P. Burenko
102.5 - 118.5
Oct 7, 2016
v. Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih W, 76 - 62 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 25. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 7. V. Konev
PTS: 15. Sergei Popov
REB: 4. V. Malchevskiy
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
119.8 - 97.8
Oct 9, 2016
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 84 - 69 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 30. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. O. Antypov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. O. Kushnirov
REB: 6. O. Kushnirov
AST: 6. V. Tonchenko
123.9 - 101.7
Oct 12, 2016
@ BC Budivelnik W, 62 - 83 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-0 PTS: 18. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 15. Henry Dugat
REB: 6. C. Godfrey
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
89.2 - 119.4
Oct 14, 2016
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 77 - 80 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
6-0 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 18. I. Chumakov
REB: 16. D. Skapintsev
AST: 7. O. Kobets
96.0 - 99.7
Oct 19, 2016
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 77 - 80 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 28. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. T. Zubcic
REB: 9. T. Zubcic
AST: 8. B. Frazier
104.5 - 108.6
Oct 21, 2016
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 85 - 48 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
7-0 PTS: 14. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 13. S. Alferov
REB: 6. A. Chemyakin
AST: 5. S. Alferov
124.3 - 70.2
Oct 25, 2016
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 68 - 49 Antares
Basketball Champions League
0-2 PTS: 20. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 20. Ryan Pearson
REB: 12. Will Yeguete
AST: 3. M. Gelabale
101.4 - 73.1
Oct 28, 2016
v. BC Kharkiv W, 89 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
8-0 PTS: 28. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. O. Antypov
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 18. Mike Best
REB: 8. A. Rochniak
AST: 3. A. Rochniak
115.4 - 81.7
Oct 30, 2016
v. BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 83 - 58 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-0 PTS: 19. V. Petrov
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. A. Tishchenko
REB: 10. A. Tishchenko
AST: 4. Rob Woodson
118.0 - 82.5
Nov 2, 2016
v. Umana Venezia L, 63 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-3 PTS: 19. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. B. Ortner
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
96.8 - 98.3
Nov 8, 2016
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 82 - 88 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-4 PTS: 26. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 4. V. Petrov
PTS: 23. D. Mullings
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 7. D. Mullings
103.9 - 111.5
Nov 11, 2016
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 63 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-1 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 4. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 18. S. Zagreba
REB: 10. S. Zagreba
AST: 4. O. Mishula
83.6 - 100.8
Nov 13, 2016
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 69 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
10-1 PTS: 17. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 28. M. Konate
REB: 16. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
101.9 - 94.6
Nov 16, 2016
@ CSM Oradea L, 69 - 66 Arena Antonio Alexe
Basketball Champions League
0-5 PTS: 23. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. V. Petrov
AST: 6. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 13. M. Pasalic
REB: 7. Sean Denison
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
100.8 - 96.5
Nov 18, 2016
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 68 - 74 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
11-1 PTS: 18. V. Konev
REB: 7. V. Konev
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 18. O. Kushnirov
REB: 16. O. Kushnirov
AST: 6. V. Tonchenko
94.6 - 102.9
Nov 22, 2016
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 60 - 78 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-6 PTS: 16. O. Antypov
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. D. Summers
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
90.3 - 117.3
Nov 26, 2016
@ Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 50 - 94
Ukrainian Superleague
12-1 PTS: 17. S. Pavlov
REB: 10. V. Petrov
AST: 7. V. Konev
PTS: 15. Y. Shkondya
REB: 10. S. Dikiy
AST: 4. V. Kotsko
72.4 - 136.2
Nov 30, 2016
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 74 - 48 Beit Maccabi
Basketball Champions League
0-7 PTS: 10. S. Pavlov
REB: 6. V. Konev
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 17. Javon McCrea
REB: 9. I. Zalmanson
AST: 7. P. Richard
102.0 - 66.2
Dec 3, 2016
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 79 - 63 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
13-1 PTS: 19. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. Jason Love
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 22. K. Funderburk
REB: 7. A. Chelovan
AST: 7. A. Slipenchuk
110.0 - 87.8
Dec 7, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 93 - 80 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Basketball Champions League
0-8 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 5. A. Ryabchuk
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 21. N. Minnerath
REB: 10. N. Minnerath
AST: 10. Sergey Bykov
128.6 - 110.6
Dec 11, 2016
v. BC Budivelnik L, 49 - 70 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
13-2 PTS: 15. Jaime Smith
REB: 7. Jason Love
AST: 3. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 15. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. M. Anisimovas
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
76.1 - 108.7
Dec 14, 2016
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 59 - 82 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
0-9 PTS: 15. V. Petrov
REB: 12. V. Petrov
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. M. Yarou
REB: 9. Will Yeguete
AST: 7. O. Hanlan
86.5 - 120.2
Dec 16, 2016
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 72 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
14-2 PTS: 14. V. Petrov
REB: 12. Jason Love
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 14. K. Bristol
REB: 10. K. Bristol
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
102.2 - 90.8
Dec 20, 2016
@ Umana Venezia L, 73 - 59 Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
0-10 PTS: 17. Jason Love
REB: 11. Jason Love
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 19. Hrvoje Peric
REB: 5. J. Hagins
AST: 7. Ariel Filloy
111.2 - 89.9
Dec 23, 2016
@ BC Kharkiv W, 77 - 106
Ukrainian Superleague
15-2 PTS: 25. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. S. Pavlov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 23. Roman Kozlov
REB: 14. J. Stolicker
AST: 6. T. Arabadzhy
97.8 - 134.6
Dec 25, 2016
@ BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 63 - 89
Ukrainian Superleague
16-2 PTS: 24. Jaime Smith
REB: 10. Jason Love
AST: 4. V. Konev
PTS: 16. A. Hamzayev
REB: 5. Rob Woodson
AST: 3. Rob Woodson
92.1 - 130.0
Jan 3, 2017
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 61 - 76 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League
1-10 PTS: 19. V. Konev
REB: 12. V. Konev
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
PTS: 23. T. Rannikko
REB: 9. D. Mullings
AST: 6. T. Rannikko
84.6 - 105.5
Jan 10, 2017
v. CSM Oradea W, 78 - 49 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
2-10 PTS: 19. D. Bejarano
REB: 16. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 12. Martin Zeno
REB: 6. B. Mirkovic
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
117.6 - 73.9
Jan 14, 2017
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 80 - 66 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
17-2 PTS: 18. Jaime Smith
REB: 10. V. Petrov
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
PTS: 15. K. Funderburk
REB: 6. K. Funderburk
AST: 5. K. Funderburk
113.6 - 93.7
Jan 18, 2017
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 77 - 70 Karsiyaka Arena
Basketball Champions League
2-11 PTS: 25. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. Jason Love
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
PTS: 17. D. Summers
REB: 5. D. Summers
AST: 7. Mike Green
114.9 - 104.5
Jan 24, 2017
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 60 - 69 Odessa Sport Palace
Basketball Champions League
2-12 PTS: 16. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. Jason Love
AST: 3. D. Bejarano
PTS: 20. P. Richard
REB: 7. P. Richard
AST: 6. P. Richard
87.4 - 100.5
Jan 28, 2017
@ BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 68 - 96
Ukrainian Superleague
18-2 PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
PTS: 15. A. Hamzayev
REB: 6. A. Chigrinov
AST: 7. A. Chigrinov
88.7 - 125.2
Jan 30, 2017
@ BC Kharkiv W, 74 - 90
Ukrainian Superleague
19-2 PTS: 19. Jason Love
REB: 10. O. Antypov
AST: 9. Jaime Smith
PTS: 31. Roman Kozlov
REB: 6. J. Stolicker
AST: 5. A. Rochniak
94.6 - 115.0
Feb 10, 2017
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 101 - 59 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
20-2 PTS: 15. Jaime Smith
REB: 8. Jason Love
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
PTS: 16. A. Chemyakin
REB: 7. A. Chemyakin
AST: 3. A. Khokhonyk
145.1 - 84.8
Feb 16, 2017
@ BC Budivelnik L, 76 - 74 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
20-3 PTS: 19. V. Petrov
REB: 7. O. Antypov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
PTS: 13. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. Henry Dugat
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
112.8 - 109.8
Feb 18, 2017
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 84 - 83 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
20-4 PTS: 21. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. Jason Love
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
PTS: 25. O. Kolchenko
REB: 8. I. Chumakov
AST: 6. O. Sizov
107.1 - 105.8
Mar 3, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2017
1:00 PM ET
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A