Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2016
v. Bipa Basket Odessa W, 89 - 87 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 25. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 8. P. Burenko
AST: 6. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 22. K. Artamonov
REB: 7. A. Chelovan
AST: 9. K. Funderburk
121.7 - 118.9
Oct 2, 2016
v. BC Khimik L, 83 - 96 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
1-1 PTS: 15. P. Burenko
REB: 5. P. Burenko
AST: 4. P. Burenko
PTS: 16. O. Antypov
REB: 8. O. Belikov
AST: 6. I. Sidorov
102.5 - 118.5
Oct 7, 2016
@ BC Kharkiv W, 68 - 81
Ukrainian Superleague
2-1 PTS: 20. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 7. M. Konate
AST: 1. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 25. Mike Best
REB: 11. A. Rochniak
AST: 7. T. Arabadzhy
99.7 - 118.8
Oct 9, 2016
@ BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 68 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
3-1 PTS: 18. P. Burenko
REB: 13. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 16. M. Balashov
REB: 8. A. Tishchenko
AST: 3. O. Shostuha
97.3 - 104.4
Oct 16, 2016
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 81 - 63 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
4-1 PTS: 27. M. Konate
REB: 8. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 21. A. Chemyakin
REB: 13. A. Chemyakin
AST: 5. A. Furs
112.2 - 87.2
Oct 21, 2016
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 88 - 84 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
5-1 PTS: 22. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 11. Y. Zmitrovich
AST: 7. A. Rybalko
PTS: 23. O. Kushnirov
REB: 9. O. Kushnirov
AST: 11. V. Tonchenko
118.2 - 112.8
Oct 23, 2016
v. Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih L, 58 - 59 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
5-2 PTS: 11. M. Konate
REB: 5. Y. Kondrakov
AST: 4. P. Burenko
PTS: 18. D. Tikhonov
REB: 6. D. Tikhonov
AST: 8. I. Boyarkin
93.5 - 95.1
Oct 27, 2016
@ BC Budivelnik L, 108 - 84 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-3 PTS: 22. M. Konate
REB: 7. M. Konate
AST: 7. P. Burenko
PTS: 22. R. Otverchenko
REB: 8. A. Butskyy
AST: 7. S. Gorbenko
140.4 - 109.2
Oct 29, 2016
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 65 - 77 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
6-3 PTS: 25. P. Burenko
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 7. P. Burenko
PTS: 19. M. Miroshnychenko
REB: 7. Stacy Davis
AST: 4. O. Kobets
93.0 - 110.2
Nov 11, 2016
@ Bipa Basket Odessa L, 83 - 71
Ukrainian Superleague
6-4 PTS: 18. M. Konate
REB: 8. Anton Buts
AST: 6. A. Rybalko
PTS: 16. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. A. Chelovan
AST: 8. K. Artamonov
119.3 - 102.0
Nov 13, 2016
@ BC Khimik L, 69 - 64 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
6-5 PTS: 28. M. Konate
REB: 16. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 17. Jaime Smith
REB: 12. V. Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
101.9 - 94.6
Nov 18, 2016
v. BC Kharkiv W, 91 - 64 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
7-5 PTS: 27. M. Konate
REB: 13. M. Konate
AST: 11. P. Burenko
PTS: 17. A. Rochniak
REB: 9. A. Rochniak
AST: 4. Roman Kozlov
126.7 - 89.1
Nov 20, 2016
v. BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 95 - 47 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
8-5 PTS: 34. M. Konate
REB: 13. M. Konate
AST: 11. P. Burenko
PTS: 21. A. Tishchenko
REB: 10. A. Tishchenko
AST: 3. Y. Skrypets
126.8 - 62.7
Nov 25, 2016
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 70 - 67 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
8-6 PTS: 25. P. Burenko
REB: 8. M. Konate
AST: 5. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 18. O. Kushnirov
REB: 10. O. Kushnirov
AST: 5. V. Tonchenko
95.7 - 91.6
Nov 27, 2016
@ Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih L, 96 - 70 CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
8-7 PTS: 21. M. Konate
REB: 7. M. Konate
AST: 7. P. Burenko
PTS: 15. D. Lypovtsev
REB: 5. Y. Vornik
AST: 7. M. Vilkhovetskyi
135.8 - 99.0
Dec 11, 2016
@ Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 56 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
9-7 PTS: 21. M. Konate
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 16. S. Dikiy
REB: 9. Oleg Rudakov
AST: 4. I. Timoschuk
78.4 - 102.3
Dec 16, 2016
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 81 - 61 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
9-8 PTS: 15. M. Konate
REB: 10. M. Konate
AST: 4. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 18. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 11. S. Zagreba
AST: 6. O. Mishula
118.9 - 89.5
Dec 18, 2016
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 79 - 89 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-9 PTS: 19. A. Rybalko
REB: 13. M. Konate
AST: 4. Y. Kondrakov
PTS: 21. Pavel Revzin
REB: 10. S. Zagreba
AST: 6. S. Zagreba
109.0 - 122.8
Dec 23, 2016
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 86 - 92 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-10 PTS: 27. M. Konate
REB: 10. M. Konate
AST: 8. P. Burenko
PTS: 18. A. Kalnichenko
REB: 13. Stacy Davis
AST: 6. O. Kolchenko
115.2 - 123.2
Dec 25, 2016
v. BC Budivelnik L, 74 - 89 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-11 PTS: 24. M. Konate
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 17. Henry Dugat
REB: 8. D. Stephens
AST: 4. A. Drozdov
106.5 - 128.1
Jan 15, 2017
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 84 - 77 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
9-12 PTS: 21. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 12. M. Konate
AST: 6. A. Rybalko
PTS: 19. Pavel Revzin
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. E. Tkachuk
114.4 - 104.9
Jan 27, 2017
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 68 - 67 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
9-13 PTS: 15. P. Burenko
REB: 14. Denis Noskov
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 17. Denis Ivanov
REB: 10. O. Kushnirov
AST: 2. A. Musiyenko
91.0 - 89.6
Jan 29, 2017
@ Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih L, 70 - 60 CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
9-14 PTS: 20. M. Konate
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 3. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 20. D. Gliebov
REB: 8. I. Boyarkin
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
106.1 - 90.9
Feb 10, 2017
v. BC Budivelnik L, 75 - 77 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-15 PTS: 17. M. Konate
REB: 10. M. Konate
AST: 4. D. Lypovtsev
PTS: 26. Henry Dugat
REB: 12. M. Anisimovas
AST: 7. Henry Dugat
101.4 - 104.1
Feb 12, 2017
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 74 - 80 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-16 PTS: 15. M. Konate
REB: 7. M. Konate
AST: 5. P. Burenko
PTS: 20. O. Kolchenko
REB: 8. Stacy Davis
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
102.5 - 110.8
Feb 17, 2017
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 82 - 54 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
10-16 PTS: 17. M. Konate
REB: 8. Denis Noskov
AST: 5. S. Ovdeenko
PTS: 9. N. Polyulyak
REB: 6. I. Timoschuk
AST: 3. V. Herasymchuk
108.6 - 71.5
Mar 3, 2017
@ Bipa Basket Odessa W, 75 - 81
Ukrainian Superleague
11-16 PTS: 16. Y. Kondrakov
REB: 11. Denis Noskov
AST: 3. M. Terianik
PTS: 17. K. Artamonov
REB: 12. M. Volchanov
AST: 7. Sergei Popov
89.8 - 97.0
Mar 5, 2017
@ BC Khimik L, 89 - 66 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
11-17 PTS: 18. V. Malchevskiy
REB: 6. Anton Buts
AST: 6. A. Rybalko
PTS: 19. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 5. V. Konev
127.5 - 94.6
Mar 17, 2017
v. BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 113 - 88 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
12-17 PTS: 19. D. Lypovtsev
REB: 8. V. Malchevskiy
AST: 5. D. Lypovtsev
PTS: 19. B. Iasynenko
REB: 5. B. Iasynenko
AST: 5. A. Chigrinov
143.8 - 111.9
Mar 19, 2017
v. BC Kharkiv W, 109 - 65 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
13-17 PTS: 19. Denis Noskov
REB: 8. Denis Noskov
AST: 6. Denis Noskov
PTS: 17. A. Rochniak
REB: 6. V. Kololitov
AST: 9. Roman Kozlov
136.2 - 81.2
Mar 26, 2017
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 94 - 70 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
13-18 PTS: 20. S. Ovdeenko
REB: 6. D. Lypovtsev
AST: 3. P. Burenko
PTS: 19. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. S. Tymofeyenko
115.8 - 86.2
Mar 29, 2017
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 79 - 97 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
13-19 PTS: 17. V. Malchevskiy
REB: 5. Denis Noskov
AST: 5. Denis Noskov
PTS: 16. O. Mishula
REB: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. M. Zakurdarev
101.3 - 124.4