MBC Mykolaiv 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record MBC Mykolaiv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 12, 2014
    @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 94 - 68 Sports Complex Meteor
    Ukrainian Superleague
    0-1 PTS: 19. O. Kushnirov
    REB: 11. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 4. P. Burenko
    PTS: 21. A. Chigrinov
    REB: 11. S. Zagreba
    AST: 8. A. Chigrinov
    116.7 - 84.4
    Oct 16, 2014
    @ BC Odessa W, 84 - 92 Krayan Sports Complex
    Ukrainian Superleague
    1-1 PTS: 19. D. Gliebov
    REB: 10. O. Sizov
    AST: 6. David Downs
    PTS: 14. A. Agafonov
    REB: 7. K. Artamonov
    AST: 4. Denis Noskov
    105.7 - 115.7
    Oct 19, 2014
    v. BC Kyiv L, 85 - 87 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    1-2 PTS: 19. P. Burenko
    REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 5. David Downs
    PTS: 26. R. Otverchenko
    REB: 18. M. Sandul
    AST: 7. M. Sandul
    115.9 - 118.7
    Oct 25, 2014
    @ BC Goverla W, 57 - 78 Sports Palace Galychyna
    Ukrainian Superleague
    2-2 PTS: 15. D. Gliebov
    REB: 12. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 7. P. Burenko
    PTS: 9. R. Glenn
    REB: 4. M. McKnight
    AST: 9. M. McKnight
    83.6 - 114.4
    Oct 26, 2014
    @ Politekhnika-Halychyna W, 81 - 96 Sportpalace Halychyna
    Ukrainian Superleague
    3-2 PTS: 20. D. Gliebov
    REB: 7. P. Burenko
    AST: 4. P. Burenko
    PTS: 18. A. Davidyuk
    REB: 6. A. Davidyuk
    AST: 11. E. Fedchuk
    106.3 - 126.0
    Nov 2, 2014
    v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 82 - 57 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    4-2 PTS: 23. David Downs
    REB: 12. O. Tsikaliuk
    AST: 9. David Downs
    PTS: 15. M. Konate
    REB: 16. M. Konate
    AST: 5. A. Rybalko
    112.2 - 78.0
    Nov 9, 2014
    @ BC Khimik L, 92 - 46 Odessa Sport Palace
    Ukrainian Superleague
    4-3 PTS: 9. O. Tsikaliuk
    REB: 6. O. Onufriev
    AST: 7. P. Burenko
    PTS: 20. M. Korniyenko
    REB: 7. M. Korniyenko
    AST: 7. Ramone Moore
    135.5 - 67.8
    Nov 15, 2014
    @ SK Dnipro Azot W, 67 - 73 Tennis Palace Anoshkina
    Ukrainian Superleague
    5-3 PTS: 26. David Downs
    REB: 10. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 5. P. Burenko
    PTS: 23. E. Harris
    REB: 11. C. Ferguson
    AST: 10. E. Tkachuk
    90.4 - 98.5
    Nov 21, 2014
    v. BC Budivelnik L, 48 - 65 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    4-4 PTS: 16. O. Sizov
    REB: 7. O. Sizov
    AST: 5. P. Burenko
    PTS: 14. D. Lukashov
    REB: 10. A. Tishchenko
    AST: 5. O. Lypovyy
    71.4 - 96.7
    Nov 23, 2014
    v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 86 - 63 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    5-4 PTS: 24. P. Burenko
    REB: 12. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 4. David Downs
    PTS: 17. I. Chumakov
    REB: 7. A. Kalnichenko
    AST: 7. C. Rundles
    124.7 - 91.4
    Nov 27, 2014
    v. Politekhnika-Halychyna W, 68 - 56 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    6-4 PTS: 13. O. Onufriev
    REB: 13. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 9. David Downs
    PTS: 12. M. Polyulyak
    REB: 7. V. Orlenko
    AST: 5. Alex Dolenko
    100.2 - 82.5
    Nov 29, 2014
    v. BC Goverla W, 78 - 58 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    7-4 PTS: 21. P. Burenko
    REB: 10. V. Cherepovsky
    AST: 5. P. Burenko
    PTS: 12. V. Podolyan
    REB: 6. V. Matyukevych
    AST: 3. A. Shostukha
    113.5 - 84.4
    Dec 7, 2014
    @ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 79 - 77 3AC
    Ukrainian Superleague
    7-5 PTS: 24. D. Gliebov
    REB: 11. V. Cherepovsky
    AST: 5. David Downs
    PTS: 35. M. Konate
    REB: 10. M. Konate
    AST: 7. Y. Zmitrovich
    108.4 - 105.7
    Dec 12, 2014
    @ BC Budivelnik L, 20-0
    * Forfeit
    Kiev Sports Palace
    Ukrainian Superleague
    7-6 N/A N/A N/A
    Dec 19, 2014
    @ BC Kyiv L, 106 - 81 Kiev Sports Palace
    Ukrainian Superleague
    7-6 PTS: 21. D. Gliebov
    REB: 7. O. Sizov
    AST: 10. P. Burenko
    PTS: 33. R. Otverchenko
    REB: 9. A. Drobiazko
    AST: 8. R. Otverchenko
    135.1 - 103.3
    Dec 23, 2014
    v. BC Odessa W, 101 - 80 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    8-6 PTS: 32. D. Gliebov
    REB: 14. O. Sizov
    AST: 13. P. Burenko
    PTS: 20. K. Artamonov
    REB: 7. Denis Noskov
    AST: 6. K. Artamonov
    129.9 - 102.9
    Jan 9, 2015
    v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 64 - 78 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    8-8 PTS: 22. O. Sizov
    REB: 7. O. Sizov
    AST: 4. O. Sizov
    PTS: 19. S. Zagreba
    REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
    AST: 10. A. Chigrinov
    89.9 - 109.5
    Jan 13, 2015
    @ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 73 - 61 Sportpalace Budivelnik
    Ukrainian Superleague
    8-9 PTS: 18. O. Sizov
    REB: 9. O. Sizov
    AST: 6. O. Sizov
    PTS: 20. C. Rundles
    REB: 14. C. Rundles
    AST: 6. C. Rundles
    99.1 - 82.8
    Jan 18, 2015
    v. BC Khimik L, 67 - 85 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    8-10 PTS: 17. A. Shundel
    REB: 8. O. Sizov
    AST: 5. O. Sizov
    PTS: 16. M. Korniyenko
    REB: 8. Ihor Zaytsev
    AST: 5. D. Needham
    94.7 - 120.2
    Jan 20, 2015
    v. SK Dnipro Azot W, 79 - 64 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    9-10 PTS: 27. A. Shundel
    REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 6. M. Galenko
    PTS: 25. E. Harris
    REB: 15. C. Ferguson
    AST: 3. E. Tkachuk
    104.9 - 85.0
    Feb 8, 2015
    @ BC Odessa W, 72 - 80 Krayan Sports Complex
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-10 PTS: 22. O. Sizov
    REB: 10. O. Sizov
    AST: 4. A. Shundel
    PTS: 18. I. Mincenko
    REB: 15. I. Mincenko
    AST: 4. Y. Skrypets
    99.2 - 110.2
    Feb 13, 2015
    v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 90 - 92 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-11 PTS: 29. O. Sizov
    REB: 16. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 7. O. Sizov
    PTS: 23. M. Konate
    REB: 14. M. Konate
    AST: 8. A. Rybalko
    120.8 - 123.5
    Feb 19, 2015
    v. BC Budivelnik L, 79 - 101 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-12 PTS: 25. M. Galenko
    REB: 6. O. Onufriev
    AST: 4. V. Tonchenko
    PTS: 26. D. Lukashov
    REB: 12. D. Lukashov
    AST: 6. D. Lukashov
    94.9 - 121.4
    Feb 22, 2015
    v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 56 - 96 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    11-13 PTS: 17. O. Onufriev
    REB: 18. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 5. A. Shundel
    PTS: 20. S. Tymofeyenko
    REB: 10. O. Sizov
    AST: 6. O. Sizov
    73.8 - 126.4
    Feb 28, 2015
    @ Politekhnika-Halychyna L, 94 - 59 Sportpalace Halychyna
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-13 PTS: 17. V. Tonchenko
    REB: 4. O. Onufriev
    AST: 4. V. Tonchenko
    PTS: 17. I. Shemosiuk
    REB: 10. D. Tikhonov
    AST: 9. M. Polyulyak
    117.3 - 73.6
    Mar 11, 2015
    v. BC Kyiv L, 70 - 76 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-14 PTS: 23. O. Onufriev
    REB: 9. O. Onufriev
    AST: 5. A. Shundel
    PTS: 17. V. Bobrov
    REB: 13. V. Bobrov
    AST: 6. V. Bobrov
    95.9 - 104.1
    Mar 14, 2015
    v. BC Goverla L, 49 - 83 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-15 PTS: 14. A. Shundel
    REB: 5. M. Galenko
    AST: 4. A. Hohonik
    PTS: 21. R. Gumenyuk
    REB: 8. O. Antypov
    AST: 7. A. Kalashnikov
    69.7 - 118.0
    Mar 20, 2015
    @ BC Khimik L, 104 - 42 Odessa Sport Palace
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-16 PTS: 17. A. Shundel
    REB: 4. V. Tonchenko
    AST: 3. A. Shundel
    PTS: 18. A. Pustovyi
    REB: 10. A. Ryabchuk
    AST: 9. D. Needham
    147.0 - 59.4
    Mar 27, 2015
    @ SK Dnipro Azot L, 94 - 71 Tennis Palace Anoshkina
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-17 PTS: 19. V. Tonchenko
    REB: 11. O. Onufriev
    AST: 8. V. Tonchenko
    PTS: 18. E. Harris
    REB: 8. V. Yegorov
    AST: 11. E. Tkachuk
    120.1 - 90.7
    Mar 29, 2015
    @ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 95 - 77 Sportpalace Budivelnik
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-18 PTS: 23. A. Shundel
    REB: 5. O. Onufriev
    AST: 4. A. Shundel
    PTS: 21. A. Hamilton
    REB: 11. A. Hamilton
    AST: 7. A. Hamilton
    126.5 - 102.5
    Apr 6, 2015
    @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 85 - 60 Sports Complex Meteor
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-19 PTS: 18. A. Shundel
    REB: 13. O. Onufriev
    AST: 3. M. Galenko
    PTS: 18. Pavel Revzin
    REB: 12. S. Tymofeyenko
    AST: 8. O. Sizov
    106.2 - 75.0
    Apr 7, 2015
    @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 75 - 73 Sports Complex Meteor
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-20 PTS: 21. A. Shundel
    REB: 8. O. Onufriev
    AST: 6. M. Galenko
    PTS: 20. S. Tymofeyenko
    REB: 12. O. Sizov
    AST: 6. O. Sizov
    109.5 - 106.5
    Apr 9, 2015
    v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 52 - 101 Sportpalace Nadezhda
    Ukrainian Superleague
    10-21 PTS: 19. O. Onufriev
    REB: 5. O. Onufriev
    AST: 3. V. Tonchenko
    PTS: 23. S. Tymofeyenko
    REB: 14. O. Sizov
    AST: 6. O. Sizov
    73.5 - 142.8