SK Cherkasy Monkeys 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record SK Cherkasy Monkeys Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2016
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 92 - 71 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 17. A. Kalnichenko
REB: 7. A. Kalnichenko
AST: 6. O. Sizov
PTS: 19. O. Kushnirov
REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
AST: 5. V. Tonchenko
121.2 - 93.6
Oct 2, 2016
@ Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih W, 71 - 72 CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
1-1 PTS: 15. I. Chumakov
REB: 10. I. Chumakov
AST: 7. O. Sizov
PTS: 22. I. Boyarkin
REB: 8. D. Tikhonov
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
105.1 - 106.6
Oct 7, 2016
@ BC Budivelnik L, 75 - 57 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-2 PTS: 19. I. Chumakov
REB: 8. I. Chumakov
AST: 4. O. Sizov
PTS: 19. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. M. Anisimovas
AST: 5. C. Godfrey
113.3 - 86.1
Oct 9, 2016
v. BC Budivelnik W, 69 - 68 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-2 PTS: 19. Stacy Davis
REB: 8. Stacy Davis
AST: 6. M. Miroshnychenko
PTS: 17. Henry Dugat
REB: 6. C. Godfrey
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
98.0 - 96.6
Oct 12, 2016
v. Bipa Basket Odessa L, 78 - 81 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-3 PTS: 21. Stacy Davis
REB: 10. Stacy Davis
AST: 7. O. Sizov
PTS: 33. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. A. Chelovan
AST: 5. A. Chelovan
110.3 - 114.5
Oct 14, 2016
v. BC Khimik L, 77 - 80 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-4 PTS: 18. I. Chumakov
REB: 16. D. Skapintsev
AST: 7. O. Kobets
PTS: 22. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. V. Petrov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
96.0 - 99.7
Oct 20, 2016
@ BC Kharkiv L, 83 - 68
Ukrainian Superleague
2-5 PTS: 15. Stacy Davis
REB: 9. Stacy Davis
AST: 2. O. Sizov
PTS: 20. T. Arabadzhy
REB: 6. T. Arabadzhy
AST: 7. Roman Kozlov
106.8 - 87.5
Oct 22, 2016
@ BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 83 - 87
Ukrainian Superleague
3-5 PTS: 26. I. Chumakov
REB: 14. I. Chumakov
AST: 5. O. Sizov
PTS: 22. Rob Woodson
REB: 10. Rob Woodson
AST: 6. Rob Woodson
93.4 - 97.9
Oct 27, 2016
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 71 - 79 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
3-6 PTS: 20. A. Kalnichenko
REB: 6. N. Polyulyak
AST: 6. M. Miroshnychenko
PTS: 20. O. Mishula
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 8. O. Mishula
93.9 - 104.4
Oct 29, 2016
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 65 - 77 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
3-7 PTS: 19. M. Miroshnychenko
REB: 7. Stacy Davis
AST: 4. O. Kobets
PTS: 25. P. Burenko
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 7. P. Burenko
93.0 - 110.2
Nov 10, 2016
v. Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih L, 72 - 78 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
3-8 PTS: 18. I. Chumakov
REB: 7. A. Kalnichenko
AST: 7. O. Sizov
PTS: 22. V. Malchevskiy
REB: 9. V. Malchevskiy
AST: 5. D. Gliebov
95.8 - 103.8
Nov 13, 2016
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 67 - 63 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
4-8 PTS: 11. O. Kobets
REB: 8. A. Adediran
AST: 4. O. Sizov
PTS: 13. O. Kushnirov
REB: 7. Artem Shvets
AST: 3. O. Onufriev
93.9 - 88.3
Nov 20, 2016
@ Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk W, 61 - 87
Ukrainian Superleague
5-8 PTS: 22. A. Kalnichenko
REB: 6. D. Harris
AST: 10. M. Miroshnychenko
PTS: 15. Oleg Rudakov
REB: 7. S. Dikiy
AST: 5. S. Alferov
77.4 - 110.3
Nov 24, 2016
v. BC Kharkiv W, 92 - 84 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
6-8 PTS: 19. I. Chumakov
REB: 8. Stacy Davis
AST: 7. O. Sizov
PTS: 39. Roman Kozlov
REB: 7. A. Rochniak
AST: 4. A. Rochniak
119.8 - 109.3
Nov 26, 2016
v. BC Kremen Kremenchuk W, 80 - 68 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
7-8 PTS: 24. A. Kalnichenko
REB: 7. Stacy Davis
AST: 5. I. Chumakov
PTS: 20. A. Tishchenko
REB: 8. A. Tishchenko
AST: 4. Y. Skrypets
104.1 - 88.5
Dec 9, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Khimik Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Bipa Basket Odessa Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk Preview Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 23, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 25, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A