yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Argentinian Liga A

Argentinian Liga A Teams


Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Cordoba, Argentina

Boca Juniors
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Centro Juventud Sionista
Parana, Argentina

Ciclista Olimpico
La Banda, Argentina
Estudiantes Concordia
Concordia, Argentina

Gimnasia Indalo
Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina

La Union de Formosa
Formosa, Argentina

Lanus
Lanus, Argentina

Libertad
Sunchales, Argentina

Obras Sanitarias
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Penarol
Mar del Plata, Argentina

Quilmes
Mar del Plata, Argentina

Quimsa
Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Regatas Corrientes
Corrientes, Argentina

Sportivo 9 de Julio
Rio Tercero, Argentina

Union Progresista
Villa Angela, Argentina

Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Points
Walter HerrmannADA21.57
Justin KeenanFOR20.05
Walter BaxleyCAQ19.54
Diego GarciaCDL17.82
Leonardo GutierrezCAP16.89
Rebounds
Sam ClancyGIM11.15
Lee RobertsEST10.77
Kavon LytchCAL9.00
Lisandro RasioWBE8.68
Justin KeenanFOR8.50
Assists
Facundo CampazzoCAP5.68
Bruno LabaqueADA5.03
Diego GerbaudoWBE4.33
Mac HopsonREG4.26
Javier MartinezREG4.22
Blocks
Ivory ClarkWBE1.66
Hakeem RollinsCDL1.36
Kavon LytchCAL1.11
Matias BortolinREG1.03
Sam ClancyGIM1.00
Steals
Facundo CampazzoCAP2.08
Nicolas De Los SantosGIM1.83
Ariel PauCIC1.82
Matias LescanoADA1.76
Adrian BocciaCAP1.75
FG%
Mike WilliamsFOR1.00
Nicolas SvobodaADA1.00
Sebastian SayarARG1.00
Agustin AcunaARG1.00
Francisco FilippaWBE1.00

Argentinian Liga A Schedule

Top Performers for April 15, 2014

Argentinian Liga A Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/14 
Gimnasia Indalo (L
Obras Sanitarias (W
04/15 
ADA (L
Quimsa (W
04/15 
CJS (L
Quilmes (W
04/16 
Gimnasia Indalo 
Obras Sanitarias 
04/16 
ARG 
CIC 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Walter HerrmannADAPoints31
Mario GhersettiQuilmesPoints24
Mario GhersettiQuilmesRebounds13
Darren PhillipQuimsaRebounds9
Walter BaxleyQuilmesAssists6
Nicolas AguirreCJSAssists6
Luca VildozaQuilmesBlocks2
Darren PhillipQuimsaBlocks1
Alexis ElsenerADASteals3
Enzo RuizCJSSteals3
Walter HerrmannADAFIC23.6
Mario GhersettiQuilmesFIC22.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes12-2-
2Gimnasia Indalo11-31
3Asociacion Deportiva Atenas9-53
4Penarol9-53
5Obras Sanitarias8-64
6Quilmes8-64
7Libertad8-64
8Boca Juniors7-75
9Quimsa7-75
10Atletico Argentino de Junin6-86
11Centro Juventud Sionista6-86
12Estudiantes Concordia6-86
13La Union de Formosa5-97
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes4-108
15Lanus3-119
16Ciclista Olimpico3-119

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes37-7-
2Penarol33-114
3Boca Juniors29-158
4Atletico Argentino de Junin22-2215
5Libertad24-2013
6Ciclista Olimpico19-2518
7Centro Juventud Sionista21-2316
8Asociacion Deportiva Atenas24-2013
9Estudiantes Concordia20-2417
10Obras Sanitarias22-2215
11Quimsa21-2316
12Quilmes22-2215
13Gimnasia Indalo24-2013
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes16-2821
15Lanus9-3528
16La Union de Formosa9-3528

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards