yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Asociacion Deportiva Atenas

Points
Walter HerrmannADA21.82
Greg LewisADA14.63
Alexis ElsenerADA12.60
Diego GuaitaADA8.98
Bruno LabaqueADA8.83
Rebounds
Walter HerrmannADA6.98
Greg LewisADA6.63
Mariano FierroADA4.27
Diego GuaitaADA3.87
Alexis ElsenerADA3.62
Assists
Bruno LabaqueADA4.88
Matias LescanoADA2.06
Juan BrussinoADA1.90
Alexis ElsenerADA1.48
Diego GuaitaADA1.11
Blocks
Greg LewisADA0.74
Alexis ElsenerADA0.21
Diego GuaitaADA0.15
Walter HerrmannADA0.11
Matias LescanoADA0.06
Steals
Matias LescanoADA1.76
Alexis ElsenerADA1.69
Greg LewisADA1.47
Juan BrussinoADA1.02
Bruno LabaqueADA0.95
FG%
Nicolas SvobodaADA1.00
Greg LewisADA0.54
Brian WilliamsADA0.51
Terrell TaylorADA0.49
Federico FerriniADA0.48

Asociacion Deportiva Atenas Schedule

Top Performers for April 17, 2014

Asociacion Deportiva Atenas Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
4/05 9:30 PM
@
La Union de Formosa
W, 90-97
4/10 8:00 PM
vs
Quimsa
L, 78-90
4/12 8:00 PM
vs
Quimsa
W, 91-88
4/15 8:00 PM
@
Quimsa
L, 86-84
4/17 8:00 PM
@
Quimsa
L, 82-73

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Darren PhillipQuimsaPoints31
Walter HerrmannADAPoints23
Darren PhillipQuimsaRebounds17
Brian WilliamsADARebounds11
Carlos Matias SandesQuimsaAssists3
Jonathan TreiseQuimsaAssists3
Carlos Matias SandesQuimsaBlocks2
Darren PhillipQuimsaBlocks1
Bruno LabaqueADASteals3
Carlos Matias SandesQuimsaSteals2
Darren PhillipQuimsaFIC29.5
Carlos Matias SandesQuimsaFIC13.0

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes12-2-
2Gimnasia Indalo11-31
3Asociacion Deportiva Atenas9-53
4Penarol9-53
5Obras Sanitarias8-64
6Quilmes8-64
7Libertad8-64
8Boca Juniors7-75
9Quimsa7-75
10Atletico Argentino de Junin6-86
11Centro Juventud Sionista6-86
12Estudiantes Concordia6-86
13La Union de Formosa5-97
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes4-108
15Lanus3-119
16Ciclista Olimpico3-119

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1Regatas Corrientes37-7-
2Penarol33-114
3Boca Juniors29-158
4Atletico Argentino de Junin22-2215
5Libertad24-2013
6Ciclista Olimpico19-2518
7Centro Juventud Sionista21-2316
8Asociacion Deportiva Atenas24-2013
9Estudiantes Concordia20-2417
10Obras Sanitarias22-2215
11Quimsa21-2316
12Quilmes22-2215
13Gimnasia Indalo24-2013
14Weber Bahia Estudiantes16-2821
15Lanus9-3528
16La Union de Formosa9-3528

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards