yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu

Points
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN15.00
James FeldeineCAN14.00
Stefano GentileCAN8.62
DeQuan JonesCAN7.83
Awudu AbassCAN7.23
Rebounds
Eric WilliamsCAN5.62
Ivan BuvaCAN5.08
DeQuan JonesCAN3.75
Damian HollisCAN3.69
James FeldeineCAN3.50
Assists
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN4.38
James FeldeineCAN3.50
Stefano GentileCAN2.00
Ivan BuvaCAN1.00
Eric WilliamsCAN0.92
Blocks
Awudu AbassCAN0.54
DeQuan JonesCAN0.33
Ivan BuvaCAN0.31
Eric WilliamsCAN0.31
Damian HollisCAN0.23
Steals
James FeldeineCAN1.90
DeQuan JonesCAN1.25
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN0.92
Awudu AbassCAN0.77
Damian HollisCAN0.62
FG%
Giacomo MasperoCAN1.00
Giorgi ShermadiniCAN0.71
Eric WilliamsCAN0.59
DeQuan JonesCAN0.51
Awudu AbassCAN0.50

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Schedule

Top Performers for November 25, 2014

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
11/12 2:00 PM
vs
Telenet BC Oostende
W, 68-60
11/16 2:00 PM
@
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
L, 83-64
11/19 2:00 PM
vs
Herbalife Gran Canaria
L, 63-80
11/22 2:00 PM
@
Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
W, 95-107
11/25 2:00 PM
@
Artland Dragons
W, 66-68
11/29 2:00 PM
vs
Enel Brindisi
Preview
12/03 2:00 PM
vs
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Preview
12/07 2:00 PM
vs
Giorgio Tesi Pistoia
Preview
12/10 2:00 PM
vs
JDA Dijon Basket
Preview
12/14 2:00 PM
@
UPEA Capo d'Orlando
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Damian HollisCANPoints16
Antonio Graves-DavisArtland DragonsPoints15
Anthony KingArtland DragonsRebounds11
Giorgi ShermadiniCANRebounds9
Anthony KingArtland DragonsAssists4
Darius Johnson-OdomCANAssists4
Damian HollisCANBlocks1
Eric WilliamsCANBlocks1
David HolstonArtland DragonsSteals3
Antonio Graves-DavisArtland DragonsSteals2
Anthony KingArtland DragonsFIC15.5
Damian HollisCANFIC11.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Banco di Sardegna Sassari5-1-
2Umana Venezia6-10.5
3Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia6-10.5
4EA7 Emporio Armani Milano5-20.5
5Vanoli Cremona4-21
6Enel Brindisi4-31.5
7Acqua Vitasnella Cantu4-31.5
8Dolomiti Energia Trento4-31.5
9Sidigas Avellino3-32
10Virtus Roma3-42.5
11Granarolo Bologna3-42.5
12Vuelle Basket Pesaro2-53.5
13Giorgio Tesi Pistoia2-53.5
14OpenJobMetis Varese2-53.5
15UPEA Capo d'Orlando1-54
16Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta0-75.5

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards