yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu

Points
James FeldeineCAN22.00
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN18.67
Eric WilliamsCAN8.00
Damian HollisCAN7.00
DeQuan JonesCAN7.00
Rebounds
Damian HollisCAN5.67
Ivan BuvaCAN5.00
Eric WilliamsCAN5.00
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN4.00
James FeldeineCAN3.50
Assists
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN5.00
Stefano GentileCAN1.67
James FeldeineCAN1.50
Ivan BuvaCAN1.33
Eric WilliamsCAN0.67
Blocks
Ivan BuvaCAN1.00
DeQuan JonesCAN1.00
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN0.33
Eric WilliamsCAN0.33
Damian HollisCAN0.33
Steals
James FeldeineCAN3.00
Ivan BuvaCAN1.00
Eric WilliamsCAN0.67
Stefano GentileCAN0.67
Darius Johnson-OdomCAN0.33
FG%
DeQuan JonesCAN0.60
Eric WilliamsCAN0.56
James FeldeineCAN0.48
Ivan BuvaCAN0.47
Cheikh MbodjCAN0.47

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Schedule

Top Performers for October 22, 2014

Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 2:00 PM
@
OpenJobMetis Varese
L, 93-84
10/14 3:30 PM
@
Herbalife Gran Canaria
L, 101-81
10/19 2:00 PM
vs
Sidigas Avellino
W, 74-65
10/22 2:00 PM
vs
Artland Dragons
L, 77-78
10/26 2:00 PM
@
Dolomiti Energia Trento
Preview
10/29 2:00 PM
@
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
vs
Granarolo Bologna
Preview
11/05 2:00 PM
@
JDA Dijon Basket
Preview
11/09 2:00 PM
vs
Banco di Sardegna Sassari
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Anthony KingArtland DragonsPoints22
Damian HollisCANPoints15
Anthony KingArtland DragonsRebounds9
Ivan BuvaCANRebounds8
Anthony KingArtland DragonsAssists4
Bastian DorethArtland DragonsAssists4
Anthony KingArtland DragonsBlocks1
Cheikh MbodjCANBlocks1
DeQuan JonesCANSteals4
Awudu AbassCANSteals2
Anthony KingArtland DragonsFIC17.6
DeQuan JonesCANFIC14.1

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Umana Venezia2-0-
2EA7 Emporio Armani Milano2-00
3Enel Brindisi2-00
4Banco di Sardegna Sassari2-00
5OpenJobMetis Varese2-00
6Vanoli Cremona1-11
7Virtus Roma1-11
8Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia1-11
9Granarolo Bologna1-11
10Giorgio Tesi Pistoia1-11
11Acqua Vitasnella Cantu1-11
12Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta0-22
13Sidigas Avellino0-22
14UPEA Capo d'Orlando0-22
15Vuelle Basket Pesaro0-22
16Dolomiti Energia Trento0-22

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards