Acqua Vitasnella Cantu 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2014
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 93 - 84 PalaWhirlpool
Italian Lega A
0-1 PTS: 22. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. E. Williams
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 28. Y. Diawara
REB: 9. E. Daniel
AST: 6. D. Robinson
121.9 - 110.1
Oct 14, 2014
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 101 - 81 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. Ivan Buva
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. Kyle Kuric
REB: 13. W. Tavares
AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
131.6 - 105.5
Oct 19, 2014
v. Sidigas Avellino W, 74 - 65 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
1-1 PTS: 20. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 10. D. Hollis
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 14. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. O.D. Anosike
AST: 2. D. Cavaliero
102.2 - 89.8
Oct 22, 2014
v. Artland Dragons L, 77 - 78 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 15. D. Hollis
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 2. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 22. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 4. Anthony King
111.7 - 113.2
Oct 26, 2014
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 83 - 71 PalaTrento
Italian Lega A
1-2 PTS: 19. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 9. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 26. T. Mitchell
REB: 9. D. Pascolo
AST: 4. J. Sanders
112.1 - 95.9
Oct 29, 2014
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 78 - 70 Astroballe
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 19. S. Gentile
REB: 6. S. Gentile
AST: 6. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 20. E. Jackson
REB: 7. David Lighty
AST: 4. David Lighty
113.9 - 102.2
Nov 2, 2014
v. Granarolo Bologna W, 89 - 67 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
2-2 PTS: 18. Awudu Abass
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 8. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 15. J. Hazell
REB: 6. A. Gilchrist
AST: 3. Okaro White
123.0 - 92.6
Nov 5, 2014
@ JDA Dijon Basket L, 74 - 66 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Eurocup
0-4 PTS: 24. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. E. Walker
REB: 6. A. Mendy
AST: 7. E. Walker
102.0 - 90.9
Nov 9, 2014
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 79 - 75 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
3-2 PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 12. E. Williams
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. Jerome Dyson
REB: 10. Shane Lawal
AST: 6. Jerome Dyson
94.4 - 89.7
Nov 12, 2014
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 68 - 60 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 16. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. J. Berggren
AST: 3. N. Marnegrave
96.7 - 85.3
Nov 16, 2014
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 83 - 64 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega A
3-3 PTS: 17. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 14. E. Williams
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 18. Linas Kleiza
REB: 10. S. Samuels
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
121.3 - 93.5
Nov 19, 2014
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 63 - 80 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 14. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 14. Kyle Kuric
REB: 6. Brad Newley
AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
85.0 - 108.0
Nov 22, 2014
@ Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta W, 95 - 107 PalaMaggio
Italian Lega A
4-3 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. J. Feldeine
AST: 3. S. Gentile
PTS: 19. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 11. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 9. Ronald Moore
113.2 - 127.5
Nov 25, 2014
@ Artland Dragons W, 66 - 68 Artland Arena
Eurocup
2-5 PTS: 16. D. Hollis
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 15. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 4. Anthony King
95.9 - 98.8
Nov 29, 2014
v. Enel Brindisi L, 63 - 73 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-4 PTS: 13. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 23. Delroy James
REB: 13. Delroy James
AST: 6. Jacob Pullen
85.1 - 98.6
Dec 3, 2014
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 79 - 69 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
3-5 PTS: 17. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. T. Green
REB: 7. T. Green
AST: 3. T. Green
108.9 - 95.1
Dec 7, 2014
v. Giorgio Tesi Pistoia L, 76 - 80 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-5 PTS: 19. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 25. G. Brown
REB: 13. L. Johnson
AST: 6. L. Hall
88.6 - 93.3
Dec 10, 2014
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 89 - 63 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 31. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. S. Gentile
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 13. Kris Joseph
REB: 4. A. Mendy
AST: 4. E. Walker
121.5 - 86.0
Dec 14, 2014
@ UPEA Capo d'Orlando L, 79 - 71 PalaFantozzi
Italian Lega A
4-6 PTS: 23. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. J. Feldeine
PTS: 21. A. Freeman
REB: 9. Dario Hunt
AST: 3. B. Burgess
109.7 - 98.6
Dec 17, 2014
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 83 - 77 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
4-6 PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. J.P. Prince
REB: 7. J. Berggren
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
108.5 - 100.6
Dec 21, 2014
v. Umana Venezia L, 73 - 77 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-7 PTS: 23. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. DeQuan Jones
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 20. Phil Goss
REB: 9. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 7. Phil Goss
99.7 - 105.1
Dec 26, 2014
@ Vanoli Cremona L, 71 - 63 Palasport Ca' de Somenzi
Italian Lega A
4-8 PTS: 18. E. Williams
REB: 11. E. Williams
AST: 4. S. Gentile
PTS: 17. C. Clark
REB: 7. C. Clark
AST: 8. Luca Vitali
96.3 - 85.4
Dec 29, 2014
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 64 - 63 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
5-8 PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. E. Williams
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. Drake Diener
REB: 10. R. Cervi
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
94.1 - 92.6
Jan 4, 2015
@ Vuelle Basket Pesaro W, 83 - 103 Adriatic Arena
Italian Lega A
6-8 PTS: 17. S. Gentile
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. S. Gentile
PTS: 22. L. Ross
REB: 7. L. Ross
AST: 3. K. Williams
105.9 - 131.4
Jan 7, 2015
v. Khimki BC W, 99 - 88 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 19. D. Hollis
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 25. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. P. Koponen
132.2 - 117.5
Jan 11, 2015
v. Virtus Roma L, 60 - 70 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
6-9 PTS: 17. S. Gentile
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 19. Kyle Gibson
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 4. R. Stipcevic
95.2 - 111.0
Jan 14, 2015
@ PAOK BC L, 78 - 77 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 16. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. DeQuan Jones
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 6. K. Langford
AST: 7. A. Tsochlas
107.7 - 106.3
Jan 20, 2015
@ CSP Limoges L, 81 - 70 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. G. Shermadini
PTS: 20. A. Moerman
REB: 11. A. Moerman
AST: 6. L. Westermann
111.4 - 96.2
Jan 26, 2015
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 91 - 83 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
7-9 PTS: 26. DeQuan Jones
REB: 7. DeQuan Jones
AST: 5. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 20. C. Callahan
REB: 5. C. Callahan
AST: 11. Eric Maynor
119.1 - 108.6
Jan 28, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. CSP Limoges Preview Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 1, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Sidigas Avellino Preview Palasport Del Mauro
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2015
11:30 AM ET
@ Khimki BC Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Granarolo Bologna Preview Unipol Arena
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari Preview PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Enel Brindisi Preview PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Giorgio Tesi Pistoia Preview PalaFermi
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. UPEA Capo d'Orlando Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Umana Venezia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Vanoli Cremona Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Preview PalaBigi
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2015
2:00 PM ET
v. Vuelle Basket Pesaro Preview Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2015
2:00 PM ET
@ Virtus Roma Preview PalaLottomatica
Italian Lega A
- N/A N/A N/A