yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Sidigas Avellino

Points
Will ThomasAVE15.46
Kaloyan IvanovAVE14.62
Daniele CavalieroAVE10.73
Jarvis HayesAVE9.52
Jaka LakovicAVE9.50
Rebounds
Kaloyan IvanovAVE8.96
Will ThomasAVE7.58
Jeremy RichardsonAVE3.50
Jarvis HayesAVE3.40
Jaka LakovicAVE2.25
Assists
Jaka LakovicAVE4.12
Daniele CavalieroAVE3.88
Kaloyan IvanovAVE2.04
Will ThomasAVE1.27
Jarvis HayesAVE0.64
Blocks
Will ThomasAVE0.46
Kaloyan IvanovAVE0.21
Jarvis HayesAVE0.16
Jeremy RichardsonAVE0.06
Jaka LakovicAVE0.04
Steals
Will ThomasAVE1.04
Jaka LakovicAVE0.79
Kaloyan IvanovAVE0.67
Daniele CavalieroAVE0.54
Jarvis HayesAVE0.52
FG%
Will ThomasAVE0.57
Kieron AcharaAVE0.50
Paul BilighaAVE0.50
Kaloyan IvanovAVE0.49
Jeremy RichardsonAVE0.46

Sidigas Avellino Schedule

Top Performers for April 19, 2014

Sidigas Avellino Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
3/16 2:00 PM
@
Vanoli Cremona
L, 83-75
3/23 2:00 PM
@
Montepaschi Siena
L, 91-67
3/30 2:00 PM
vs
Umana Venezia
W, 82-78
4/06 2:00 PM
vs
Granarolo Bologna
L, 72-80
4/19 10:00 AM
@
Enel Brindisi
L, 75-73
4/27 2:00 PM
vs
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Preview
5/04 2:00 PM
@
Sutor Montegranaro
Preview
5/11 2:00 PM
vs
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Delroy JamesEnel BrindisiPoints17
Jerome DysonEnel BrindisiPoints17
Kaloyan IvanovSidigas AvellinoRebounds11
Delroy JamesEnel BrindisiRebounds10
Jerome DysonEnel BrindisiAssists5
Folarin CampbellEnel BrindisiAssists4
Delroy JamesEnel BrindisiBlocks2
Kaloyan IvanovSidigas AvellinoBlocks2
Je'Kel FosterSidigas AvellinoSteals3
Jerome DysonEnel BrindisiSteals2
Delroy JamesEnel BrindisiFIC15.8
Je'Kel FosterSidigas AvellinoFIC11.1

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Pallacanestro Cantu11-4-
2Enel Brindisi11-40
3Virtus Roma10-51
4Montepaschi Siena10-51
5EA7 Emporio Armani Milano10-51
6Banco di Sardegna Sassari9-62
7Umana Venezia8-73
8Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia8-73
9Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta8-83.5
10Sidigas Avellino7-84
11Granarolo Bologna7-84
12Cimberio Varese6-95
13Pistoia Basket 20006-95
14Vanoli Cremona4-117
15Sutor Montegranaro4-117
16Victoria Libertas Pesaro2-149.5

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB
1EA7 Emporio Armani Milano21-5-
2Banco di Sardegna Sassari17-104.5
3Montepaschi Siena18-93.5
4Enel Brindisi18-93.5
5Pallacanestro Cantu18-93.5
6Vanoli Cremona10-1611
7Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta14-148
8Pistoia Basket 200012-159.5
9Cimberio Varese12-159.5
10Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia14-137.5
11Virtus Roma15-126.5
12Sidigas Avellino11-1610.5
13Sutor Montegranaro8-1913.5
14Granarolo Bologna11-1610.5
15Victoria Libertas Pesaro6-2216
16Umana Venezia11-1610.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards