yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia

Points
Drake DienerREG17.00
Rimantas KaukenasREG17.00
Andrea CinciariniREG11.50
Ksystof LavrinovicREG9.50
Amedeo Della ValleREG9.00
Rebounds
Achille PolonaraREG7.00
Ksystof LavrinovicREG5.50
Andrea CinciariniREG5.00
Riccardo CerviREG5.00
Drake DienerREG4.00
Assists
Andrea CinciariniREG6.00
Drake DienerREG3.00
Rimantas KaukenasREG2.00
Amedeo Della ValleREG2.00
Ksystof LavrinovicREG1.50
Blocks
Riccardo CerviREG2.50
Drake DienerREG0.00
Andrea CinciariniREG0.00
Rimantas KaukenasREG0.00
Amedeo Della ValleREG0.00
Steals
Rimantas KaukenasREG2.00
Riccardo CerviREG1.50
Amedeo Della ValleREG1.50
Drake DienerREG1.00
Achille PolonaraREG1.00
FG%
Drake DienerREG0.64
Riccardo CerviREG0.50
Ksystof LavrinovicREG0.47
Rimantas KaukenasREG0.44
Amedeo Della ValleREG0.33

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Schedule

Top Performers for October 21, 2014

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 2:00 PM
@
Dolomiti Energia Trento
W, 69-78
10/15 2:30 PM
vs
Brose Baskets
W, 70-67
10/18 2:00 PM
vs
Vanoli Cremona
L, 69-70
10/21 2:30 PM
@
Paris-Levallois Basket
L, 88-76
10/25 2:00 PM
@
OpenJobMetis Varese
Preview
10/28 2:30 PM
vs
Strasbourg IG
Preview
11/02 2:00 PM
vs
Vuelle Basket Pesaro
Preview
11/05 2:00 PM
@
CAI Zaragoza
Preview
11/09 2:00 PM
vs
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Landing SanePLVPoints19
Federico MussiniREGPoints19
Sharrod FordPLVRebounds11
Michel AdolphePLVRebounds11
Andrea CinciariniREGAssists7
Blake SchilbPLVAssists7
Ksystof LavrinovicREGBlocks2
Riccardo CerviREGBlocks2
Andrea CinciariniREGSteals3
Ksystof LavrinovicREGSteals3
Landing SanePLVFIC15.0
Amedeo Della ValleREGFIC13.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Umana Venezia2-0-
2EA7 Emporio Armani Milano2-00
3Enel Brindisi2-00
4Banco di Sardegna Sassari2-00
5OpenJobMetis Varese2-00
6Vanoli Cremona1-11
7Virtus Roma1-11
8Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia1-11
9Granarolo Bologna1-11
10Giorgio Tesi Pistoia1-11
11Acqua Vitasnella Cantu1-11
12Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta0-22
13Sidigas Avellino0-22
14Vuelle Basket Pesaro0-22
15UPEA Capo d'Orlando0-22
16Dolomiti Energia Trento0-22

Second Phase
RankTeamRecordGB

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards