yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Macedonian Superleague

Macedonian Superleague Teams


ABA Strumica
Strumica, Macedonia
Karpos Sokoli
Skopje, Macedonia

KK Feni Industries
Kavadarci, Macedonia

KK Fersped-Rabotnicki
Skopje, Macedonia

KK Kumanovo
Kumanovo, Macedonia

KK Lirija
Skopje, Macedonia

KK MZT Skopje
Skopje, Macedonia

KK Pelister Sport Bitola
Bitola, Macedonia

KK Vardar
Skopje, Macedonia

Kozuv Gevgelija
Gevgelija, Macedonia
Points
Stefan SinovecMZT21.00
Vukasin MandicKUM20.05
Bojan TrajkovskiLIR17.26
Igor BjelicFEN16.65
Darko BalabanFEN16.11
Rebounds
Bojan TrajkovskiLIR9.11
Kiril PavlovskiKAR8.58
Darko BalabanFEN7.89
Igor BjelicFEN7.75
Dusan KnezevicFER7.14
Assists
Marko MijovicLIR4.62
Nikola VukasovicPEL4.62
Gjorgi KocovVAR4.38
Igor MijajlovicKOZ4.25
Goran SamardzievLIR4.00
Blocks
Bojan TrajkovskiLIR1.21
Dusan KnezevicFER1.00
Kiril PavlovskiKAR1.00
Todor GechevskiMZT1.00
Cade DavisMZT1.00
Steals
Cade DavisMZT2.00
Royce ParranKUM1.71
Vukasin MandicKUM1.37
Eugene HarrisFEN1.35
Ashanti CookSTR1.33
FG%
Aleksandar KostadinovKAR1.00
Aleksandar NaranjaSTR0.80
Marjan PetrovskiKUM0.80
Dimitar IlievskiKUM0.80
Martin RistevskiPEL0.80

Macedonian Superleague Schedule

Top Performers for April 23, 2014

Macedonian Superleague Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
04/22 
KK Lirija (L
KK MZT Skopje (W
04/22 
FER (L
Kozuv Gevgelija (W
04/23 
FEN (L
Karpos Sokoli (W
04/23 
ABA Strumica (L
KK Kumanovo (W
04/25 
KK MZT Skopje 
FER 
04/26 
KK Lirija 
KK Kumanovo 
04/26 
ABA Strumica 
Kozuv Gevgelija 
04/26 
PEL 
Karpos Sokoli 
04/26 
KK Vardar 
FEN 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Nemanja ArsicABA StrumicaPoints27
Vladimir GeorgievskiKarpos SokoliPoints22
Uros LukovicKK KumanovoRebounds14
Branislav DjekicABA StrumicaRebounds10
Eftim BogoevFENAssists6
Branislav DjekicABA StrumicaAssists5
Uros LukovicKK KumanovoBlocks7
Milojko VasilicKarpos SokoliBlocks2
Vladimir GeorgievskiKarpos SokoliSteals3
Marko MijovicKarpos SokoliSteals3
Vladimir GeorgievskiKarpos SokoliFIC21.8
Uros LukovicKK KumanovoFIC20.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1KK Fersped-Rabotnicki16-1-
2Kozuv Gevgelija16-20.5
3KK Lirija14-42.5
4KK Kumanovo10-76
5ABA Strumica9-97.5
6KK Feni Industries8-108.5
7KK Vardar6-1210.5
8Karpos Sokoli5-1311.5
9KK Pelister Sport Bitola3-1513.5
10Macedonia Young1-1514.5

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards