2016-2017 Macedonian Superleague Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Milan Abazovic FC 6-9 - ABA Strumica N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Robert Abramovic G 6-1 185 Kozuv Gevgelija Ljubljana 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Dragan Abrashev - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Deji Adekunle FC 6-10 230 KK Vardar London 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Gjorgi Anakievski G 6-1 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 1987 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Mihaljo Andreevski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Milos Andrejevic F 6-6 208 KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Ljubomir Angelov - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Konstantin Anikenko C 7-2 214 Kozuv Gevgelija Odessa 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Apostoli Apostolov G 6-0 192 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Mihajlo Arsoski C 6-9 - Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Andrej Atanasov G 6-2 - Karpos Sokoli N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Marko Atanasov - - - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Gorjan Atanasovski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Filip Bakoch C 6-8 - Karpos Sokoli Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Metodija Beshilovski SF 6-6 - KK Feni Industries Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Nemanja Besovic C 7-2 236 ABA Strumica Podgorica 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Boris Blazevski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Eftim Bogoev G 6-2 175 ABA Strumica Strumica 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Petar Bojovski - - - Ohrid AV N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dimitar Bosevski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Todor Bozhinov G 6-1 - Kozuv Gevgelija N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Vladimir Brckov F 6-5 225 ABA Strumica Veles 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Devin Brooks G 6-2 175 Ohrid AV Harlem (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yonel Brown PG 5-9 160 KK Kumanovo Lawrenceville (GA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Stefan Carikj - - - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Gorgi Cekovski PF 6-8 - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Matija Ceskovic SG 6-2 198 KK Feni Industries N/A 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Dan Clark FC 6-10 210 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Greenwich 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Zarko Comagic F 6-7 225 Karpos Sokoli Kraljevo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Andrej Cvetkovski PG 6-3 188 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Bojan Davkov G 6-2 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dimitar Delipetrov F 6-7 194 ABA Strumica Stip 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Andreja Deolski SG 6-2 - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Souleyman Diabate PG 6-0 165 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Cocody 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ivory Coast
Ivica Dimcevski G 6-4 205 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Darko Dimkovski G 6-3 - Ohrid AV N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Branislav Djekic PF 6-10 207 KK Feni Industries Cuprija 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Sasha Djordjevic G 6-3 198 Ohrid AV Kraljevo 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Stefan Djordjevic FC 6-8 243 KK Kumanovo Krusevac 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Nikola Djurasovic F 6-6 218 Kozuv Gevgelija Dubrovnik 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Antonio Doneski PG 5-10 - Ohrid AV N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dorde Drenovac PF 6-8 210 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Uros Duvnjak G 6-3 192 Karpos Sokoli Belgrade 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Viktor Efremovski SF 6-3 - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Gostivar 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Aleksandar Georgiev PF 6-6 238 Kozuv Gevgelija Varna 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Gjorgji Georgievski SG 6-3 165 KK Kumanovo Kumanovo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Filip Gjorevski C 6-8 - Karpos Sokoli N/A 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Trajce Gjorgjiev - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Stojan Gjuroski F 6-7 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Gostivar 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Goran Glavchev G 6-2 178 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Stefan Gligorijevic SF 6-5 - Ohrid AV N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Zlatko Gocevski C 6-9 209 Kozuv Gevgelija Stip 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Miko Golubovic PF 6-8 254 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Sombor 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Larry Hall SG 6-3 183 Kozuv Gevgelija Long Beach (CA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Phil Hawkins G 6-1 195 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Washington (DC) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Deji Ibitayo G 6-4 205 KK Vardar Evanston (IL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dimitar Ilievski SF 6-3 185 KK Pelister Sport Bitola Bitola 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Vlado Ilijevski G 6-2 181 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Strumica 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Igor Ivanovic G 6-1 - KK Vardar N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Damjan Jakimovski PG 5-10 145 Karpos Sokoli Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Branko Janeski SF 6-7 - Ohrid AV Gostivar 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Slavisa Janeski - - - Ohrid AV N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Marjan Janevski PF 6-8 236 KK Kumanovo Gostivar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Petar Jokic SF 6-7 - ABA Strumica Novi Sad 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Andrej Jordanovski PG 6-0 - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Martin Jovanovski SF 6-5 188 KK Kumanovo Kumanovo 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Daniel Kalov FC 6-9 - KK Vardar N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dragan Kamberov SF 6-7 - Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dimitar Karadzovski SG 6-3 187 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Nikola Karakolev SF 6-4 206 KK Kumanovo Stip 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dusan Katnic PG 6-4 176 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Uzice 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Nikola Kicev GF 6-1 185 KK Feni Industries Kavadarci 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Charlon Kloof G 6-3 195 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Paramaribo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Republic of Suriname
Netherlands
Dusan Knezevic C 6-10 238 Karpos Sokoli Belgrade 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Ilija Kolev F 6-6 200 Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Aleksandar Kostoski SG 6-1 180 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Bojan Krstevski SF 6-8 220 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Nemanja Krstic SF 6-8 183 KK Feni Industries Kladovo 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Jovan Kuzmanovski - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dragan Labovic PF 6-8 253 Karpos Sokoli Prokuplje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Jure Lalic C 6-11 242 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Makarska 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Dejan Lazarevski G 6-4 - KK Vardar N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dimitar Lazarevski - - - ABA Strumica Gevgelija 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Vojce Levkoski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Uros Lucic PF 6-10 220 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Lamont Mack F 6-7 230 Karpos Sokoli Chicago (IL) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrej Magdevski PG 6-4 165 KK Feni Industries Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dusan Makenadzhiev PG 5-11 - ABA Strumica N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Naum Markoski - - - Ohrid AV N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Gorjan Markovski SG 6-6 176 KK Feni Industries Skopje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Jovan Markovski SF 6-5 205 KK Vardar Skopje 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Konstantin Martinovski - - - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Andrej Maslinko C 6-8 194 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Jeremiah Massey SF 6-8 220 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Detroit (MI) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Macedonia
Jagos Matijasevic PG 6-4 185 Kozuv Gevgelija Belgrade 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Dominik Mavra SF 6-4 202 Karpos Sokoli Zadar 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Kenyon McNeaill G 6-1 185 Kozuv Gevgelija Memphis (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Adem Mekic G 6-5 - MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Slobodan Mihajloski PF 6-8 220 Ohrid AV Gostivar 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Danilo Mijatovic SF 6-10 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Vrbas 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Milivoje Mijovic SF 6-7 - Kozuv Gevgelija Belgrade 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Stefan Milevski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Milan Milkov C 6-9 210 KK Feni Industries Kavadarci 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Luka Milojevic G 6-4 - Ohrid AV N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Dimitar Mirakovski PG 6-1 190 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Strumica 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Nenad Misanovic C 7-1 234 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Bileca 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mihajlo Mitev PG 6-3 - KK Vardar Stip 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Blazho Mitkov F 6-6 200 KK Vardar Kavadarci 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Marjan Mladenovic G 5-11 158 Ohrid AV Veles 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Ljubomir Mladenovski C 6-10 205 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Jeffery Moss F 6-4 190 KK Feni Industries Madison (AL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniel Nacevski GF 6-4 175 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Darko Najdovski PG 5-9 145 Karpos Sokoli Bitola 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Andrej Nastovski PG 6-1 - MZT Skopje Aerodrom N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dmitri Nekrasov C 7-0 242 Ohrid AV N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Petar Nikolic G - - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Kiril Nikolovski C 6-11 225 KK Feni Industries Skopje 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Vladimir Nikolovski - - - MZT Skopje Aerodrom N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Jaysean Paige G 6-2 210 Karpos Sokoli Jamestown (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Predrag Pajic SG 6-6 188 KK Feni Industries Skopje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Mladen Pantic C 6-10 - KK Feni Industries Belgrade 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Vukota Pavic C 6-7 225 KK Feni Industries Niksic 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Kiril Pavlovski C 6-9 232 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Skopje 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Gorazd Pecalev - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted -
Miladin Pekovic SG 6-5 203 KK Kumanovo Belgrade 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Radoslav Pekovic C 7-0 230 KK Kumanovo Novi Sad 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Igor Penov PF 6-8 200 Karpos Sokoli Skopje 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Kendrick Perry G 6-0 180 Karpos Sokoli Ocoee (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tomislav Petrov G 6-2 - Kozuv Gevgelija Gevgelija 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Jane Petrovski G 5-11 - KK Feni Industries Skopje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Luka Petrovski PG 6-5 192 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Miroslav Petrovski C 6-10 227 Ohrid AV Gostivar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Marko Popovic PG 6-3 187 Karpos Sokoli Sarajevo 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Ryan Richards FC 6-11 265 Karpos Sokoli Chatham 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 19 England
Damjan Robev SF 6-4 192 KK Vardar Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Martin Salev FC 6-9 - KK Vardar N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Goran Samardziev G 6-2 194 KK Feni Industries Kavadarci 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Ivan Sapundjiev SF 6-4 190 Karpos Sokoli Skopje 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Luka Savicevic - - - KK Vardar N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Josh Scott F 6-10 245 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Monument (CO) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Filip Sepa G 6-5 181 Karpos Sokoli Belgrade 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bojan Serafimov PG 5-8 - KK Vardar Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Kaylen Shane C 6-10 285 Ohrid AV Chicago (IL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Giorgi Sharabidze PF 6-9 238 KK Feni Industries Bagdati 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Georgia
Nikola Shopov SG 6-8 - KK Vardar Skopje 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Marko Simonovski SG 6-4 207 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Stefan Sinovec SG 6-4 190 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Darko Sokolov PG 6-2 190 Karpos Sokoli Kocani 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dejan Srbinovski G 6-1 - KK Vardar Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Boban Stajic PG 6-1 180 KK Feni Industries Skopje 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Nenad Stankov F 6-4 - KK Vardar Skopje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Dusan Stankovic SF 6-8 - ABA Strumica Belgrade 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Aleksandar Stefanovski GF 6-5 - ABA Strumica Tetovo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Aleksandar Sterjov C 6-10 218 Kozuv Gevgelija Skopje 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Kosta Stojanovski SF 6-7 205 KK Vardar N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Australia
Nenad Stojanovski F 6-6 165 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Oliver Stojanovski - - - KK Vardar N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Damjan Stojmenov G 6-1 - ABA Strumica Stip 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Boris Sutarov - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Nikola Talevski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dime Tasovski SF 6-6 216 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Veles 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Slavcho Temelkovski C 6-6 - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Xavier Thames G 6-3 187 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Sacramento (CA) 2014 Rnd 2 Pick 29 United States
Torey Thomas PG 5-11 185 MZT Skopje Aerodrom White Plains (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Miodrag Todorovikj PG 6-4 178 KK Kumanovo Skopje 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Leonid Todorovski C 6-9 - MZT Skopje Aerodrom Skopje 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Bojan Trajkovski PF 6-9 242 Karpos Sokoli Delcevo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Georgi Trajkovski - - - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Dragan Uznoski - - - Ohrid AV N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible -
Devon Van Oostrum G 6-2 185 MZT Skopje Aerodrom Groningen 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
England
Milojko Vasilic PF 6-10 - Ohrid AV Uzice 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Nikola Vigins - - - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Petre Vilarov SG 6-5 - Ohrid AV N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Mile Vitanov - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Stefan Vlakeski - - - Ohrid AV N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia
Goran Vrbanc SG 6-4 205 Karpos Sokoli Rijeka 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Zoran Vrkic SG 6-4 193 Karpos Sokoli Rijeka 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Nick Wiggins SG 6-6 192 KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje Toronto 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Aleksandar Yanev F 6-7 229 Kozuv Gevgelija Varna 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Daniel Zaharievski C 6-9 - KK Pelister Sport Bitola N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Filip Zekavicic C 6-11 245 Kozuv Gevgelija Prijepolje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Jetmir Zekjiri SF 6-7 - KK Vardar Ebersberg 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Macedonia
Dragan Zekovic PF 6-9 235 Karpos Sokoli Belgrade 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Stefan Zivanovic G 6-5 210 KK Kumanovo Belgrade 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Nenad Zivcevic PF 6-9 220 ABA Strumica Skopje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Macedonia
Serbia
Dimitar Zvonimir - - - ABA Strumica N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Macedonia