Turk Telekom 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Turk Telekom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 17, 2015
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 100 - 74 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 19. J. Brown
REB: 6. Ben Woodside
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 24. K. Gabriel
REB: 7. J. Palacios
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
144.3 - 106.8
Oct 24, 2015
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 65 - 79 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
0-2 PTS: 18. B. Savovic
REB: 5. E. Veyseloglu
AST: 4. J. Brown
PTS: 18. Maciej Lampe
REB: 9. Maciej Lampe
AST: 10. Nate Wolters
93.4 - 113.5
Oct 28, 2015
v. KK Kumanovo W, 93 - 71 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 22. B. Savovic
REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
AST: 10. Ben Woodside
PTS: 17. A. Kostoski
REB: 4. Igor Bjelic
AST: 3. D. Karadzovski
126.6 - 96.7
Oct 31, 2015
@ Yesilgiresun Belediye L, 69 - 51 19 Eylul SS
Turkish BSL
0-3 PTS: 21. Ermal Kuqo
REB: 6. Eric Buckner
AST: 9. Ben Woodside
PTS: 20. Tony Crocker
REB: 8. Mutlu Demir
AST: 6. R. Bradley
101.6 - 75.1
Nov 4, 2015
@ KS Rosasport Radom W, 68 - 84 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 21. M. Jenkins
REB: 7. M. Jenkins
AST: 9. Ben Woodside
PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
97.2 - 120.1
Nov 7, 2015
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 80 - 84 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
1-3 PTS: 19. Ben Woodside
REB: 5. Ben Woodside
AST: 8. Ben Woodside
PTS: 14. Cemal Nalga
REB: 14. Cemal Nalga
AST: 4. J. Klobucar
112.5 - 118.2
Nov 11, 2015
v. KTP Basket W, 108 - 66 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 18. B. Savovic
REB: 4. M. Djukanovic
AST: 8. Ben Woodside
PTS: 17. D. Giles
REB: 6. D. Giles
AST: 2. D. Giles
147.5 - 90.1
Nov 14, 2015
v. Trabzonspor L, 80 - 90 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
1-4 PTS: 18. Ben Woodside
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 6. Ben Woodside
PTS: 22. Dwight Hardy
REB: 11. A. Stipanovic
AST: 9. Dwight Hardy
118.5 - 133.3
Nov 18, 2015
@ KK Kumanovo W, 75 - 84 Sports Hall Kumanovo
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 19. M. Jenkins
REB: 6. Ben Woodside
AST: 6. Ben Woodside
PTS: 22. Uros Lukovic
REB: 16. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
114.4 - 128.1
Nov 22, 2015
@ Anadolu Efes L, 87 - 77 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
1-5 PTS: 21. M. Jenkins
REB: 6. Ermal Kuqo
AST: 4. Ben Woodside
PTS: 25. F. Korkmaz
REB: 10. Dario Saric
AST: 13. T. Heurtel
118.9 - 105.2
Nov 25, 2015
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 89 - 72 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-0 PTS: 24. Eric Buckner
REB: 6. Eric Buckner
AST: 4. E. Veyseloglu
PTS: 22. C.J. Harris
REB: 5. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 3. Torey Thomas
121.1 - 97.9
Nov 28, 2015
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 99 - 102 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
1-6 PTS: 35. J. Brown
REB: 6. Ben Woodside
AST: 4. M. Jenkins
PTS: 20. E. Calloway
REB: 6. Anthony King
AST: 9. E. Calloway
128.0 - 131.9
Dec 1, 2015
@ KTP Basket W, 72 - 97 Steveco-areena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-0 PTS: 24. Eric Buckner
REB: 7. Evren Buker
AST: 7. J. Brown
PTS: 14. D. Giles
REB: 12. D. Giles
AST: 3. J. Lehtoranta
95.9 - 129.2
Dec 6, 2015
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 96 - 93 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
1-7 PTS: 38. J. Brown
REB: 5. M. Jenkins
AST: 3. J. Brown
PTS: 16. K. Sloukas
REB: 7. Jan Vesely
AST: 6. N. Kalinic
139.5 - 135.1
Dec 12, 2015
v. Usak Sportlif W, 81 - 68 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-7 PTS: 20. Ben Woodside
REB: 5. Murat Goktas
AST: 5. Ben Woodside
PTS: 14. Can Korkmaz
REB: 8. Khem Birch
AST: 5. G. Watson
119.0 - 99.9
Dec 16, 2015
v. Slask Wroclaw W, 96 - 68 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-0 PTS: 19. M. Jenkins
REB: 9. Cevher Ozer
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 17. N. Kulon
REB: 7. J. Williams
AST: 4. N. Kulon
128.9 - 91.3
Dec 19, 2015
@ Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara L, 89 - 70 TOBB SS
Turkish BSL
2-8 PTS: 22. M. Jenkins
REB: 9. Cevher Ozer
AST: 5. Ben Woodside
PTS: 22. Kalin Lucas
REB: 13. V. Sanikidze
AST: 8. M. Gecevicius
128.1 - 100.8
Dec 23, 2015
v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 72 - 82 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-9 PTS: 19. J. Brown
REB: 6. M. Haislip
AST: 5. Ben Woodside
PTS: 16. M. Bjelica
REB: 4. M. Bjelica
AST: 4. Jamon Lucas
101.0 - 115.1
Dec 27, 2015
@ Torku Konyaspor L, 79 - 61 Selcuk Universitesi 19 Mayis SS
Turkish BSL
2-10 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 8. J. Brown
AST: 3. M. Jenkins
PTS: 27. V. Plisnic
REB: 9. S. Williams
AST: 11. J.R. Bremer
115.4 - 89.1
Jan 2, 2016
v. Galatasaray W, 91 - 85 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-10 PTS: 28. M. Haislip
REB: 8. Eric Buckner
AST: 3. M. Jenkins
PTS: 31. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Joey Dorsey
AST: 5. E. McCollum
129.6 - 121.0
Jan 6, 2016
@ Boras Basket W, 86 - 114 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup
8-0 PTS: 28. M. Haislip
REB: 10. Eric Buckner
AST: 9. A. Rasic
PTS: 22. Toni Vitali
REB: 10. C. Maraker
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
105.8 - 140.2
Jan 10, 2016
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 91 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
3-11 PTS: 16. Ermal Kuqo
REB: 8. M. Jenkins
AST: 6. Ben Woodside
PTS: 27. A. Moerman
REB: 11. G. Vidmar
AST: 4. G. Vidmar
120.8 - 108.8
Jan 13, 2016
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 77 - 74 Sleuyter Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
8-1 PTS: 21. Ben Woodside
REB: 6. Cevher Ozer
AST: 4. J. Brown
PTS: 17. Rasko Katic
REB: 6. Q. Serron
AST: 3. Nedim Buza
107.2 - 103.0
Jan 18, 2016
v. Buyukcekmece Basketbol L, 71 - 79 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-12 PTS: 19. Eric Buckner
REB: 8. Eric Buckner
AST: 5. Ben Woodside
PTS: 19. K. Seawright
REB: 8. K. Seawright
AST: 6. E. Walker
104.1 - 115.8
Jan 21, 2016
@ Slask Wroclaw W, 48 - 69 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
FIBA Europe Cup
9-1 PTS: 14. Ben Woodside
REB: 9. Cevher Ozer
AST: 2. Ben Woodside
PTS: 12. J. Williams
REB: 15. J. Williams
AST: 5. N. Kulon
74.1 - 106.5
Jan 27, 2016
v. Boras Basket W, 92 - 72 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
10-1 PTS: 18. Eric Buckner
REB: 12. Cevher Ozer
AST: 8. Ben Woodside
PTS: 20. Adama Darboe
REB: 8. Adama Darboe
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
114.9 - 89.9
Jan 30, 2016
@ Buyukcekmece Basketbol W, 64 - 70 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
4-12 PTS: 14. M. Haislip
REB: 7. M. Jenkins
AST: 4. Ben Woodside
PTS: 17. Michael Roll
REB: 9. O. Eldridge
AST: 4. Michael Roll
89.0 - 97.3
Feb 3, 2016
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 80 - 68 Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
11-1 PTS: 23. Manny Harris
REB: 6. Ermal Kuqo
AST: 3. Ben Woodside
PTS: 14. Kyle Gibson
REB: 4. Rasko Katic
AST: 3. D. Djordjevic
122.7 - 104.3
Feb 6, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 14, 2016
9:00 AM ET
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan Preview Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2016
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ankara Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2016
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Yesilgiresun Belediye Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2016
11:00 AM ET
@ Trabzonspor Preview Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2016
9:00 AM ET
@ Usak Sportlif Preview Usak Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2016
11:00 AM ET
@ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Torku Konyaspor Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 30, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Galatasaray Preview Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 7, 2016
9:00 AM ET
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A