BK JIP Pardubice 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK JIP Pardubice Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2016
@ Turi Svitavy W, 71 - 80 Sportovni hala Na Strelnici Svitavy
Czech NBL
1-0 PTS: 18. D. Burnett
REB: 8. Radek Necas
AST: 9. V. Pulpan
PTS: 23. DeAndre Mays
REB: 10. H. Mickelson
AST: 5. Petr Andres
82.9 - 93.4
Sep 26, 2016
v. Ariete Prostejov W, 81 - 74 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
2-0 PTS: 26. D. Burnett
REB: 10. K. Svrdlik
AST: 4. D. Burnett
PTS: 21. Lukas Palyza
REB: 5. Maksym Kulon
AST: 5. Roman Marko
98.4 - 89.9
Oct 1, 2016
@ BC Kolin W, 83 - 96 Hala Spoju
Czech NBL
3-0 PTS: 24. D. Burnett
REB: 8. Lamb Autrey
AST: 3. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 17. M. Vocetka
REB: 16. Garret Kerr
AST: 5. Garret Kerr
97.5 - 112.7
Oct 3, 2016
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 81 - 63 Sportovni Hala
Czech NBL
3-1 PTS: 20. D. Burnett
REB: 6. Joseph Wall
AST: 5. V. Pulpan
PTS: 20. H. Sant-Roos
REB: 9. Petr Benda
AST: 4. V. Hruban
106.9 - 83.1
Oct 7, 2016
v. SLUNETA Usti nad Labem W, 93 - 90 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
4-1 PTS: 18. Lamb Autrey
REB: 12. Radek Necas
AST: 5. David Skranc
PTS: 27. K. Smith
REB: 8. L. Pecka
AST: 5. K. Smith
103.3 - 99.9
Oct 12, 2016
@ Nova Hut Ostrava W, 80 - 92 Bonver Arena
Czech NBL
5-1 PTS: 23. D. Burnett
REB: 6. D. Burnett
AST: 2. Joseph Wall
PTS: 19. Petr Bohacik
REB: 8. Petr Bohacik
AST: 6. S. Smith
100.2 - 115.2
Oct 15, 2016
v. JBC MMCITE Brno W, 99 - 74 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
6-1 PTS: 21. Joseph Wall
REB: 8. Joseph Wall
AST: 8. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 18. Z. Nehyba
REB: 10. Stan Simpson
AST: 4. E. Sinadinovic
112.3 - 83.9
Oct 19, 2016
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 75 - 80 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 21. Lamb Autrey
REB: 5. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
REB: 8. B. Mobley
AST: 5. V. Kounas
95.0 - 101.4
Oct 22, 2016
@ BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec W, 78 - 88 Sportovni hale Jindrichuv Hradec
Czech NBL
7-1 PTS: 20. D. Burnett
REB: 10. Lamb Autrey
AST: 3. V. Pulpan
PTS: 18. Jiri Soula
REB: 5. M. Brooks
AST: 4. Jiri Soula
100.6 - 113.5
Oct 26, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 75 - 80 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 17. D. Burnett
REB: 7. D. Burnett
AST: 7. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 18. N. Milosevic
REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
AST: 9. Dru Joyce
99.3 - 105.9
Oct 29, 2016
v. USK Praha W, 82 - 72 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
8-1 PTS: 17. Joseph Wall
REB: 8. Lamb Autrey
AST: 5. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 20. A. Madsen
REB: 10. J. Bohacik
AST: 6. M. Primorac
108.3 - 95.1
Nov 1, 2016
@ Siauliai W, 90 - 108 Siauliai Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 31. D. Burnett
REB: 6. D. Burnett
AST: 7. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 24. M. Echodas
REB: 11. M. Echodas
AST: 6. D. Patterson
102.5 - 123.0
Nov 5, 2016
@ BK Decin L, 79 - 73 Cez Sportcentrum
Czech NBL
8-2 PTS: 20. D. Burnett
REB: 9. Radek Necas
AST: 7. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 22. T. Pomikalek
REB: 6. T. Pomikalek
AST: 6. Tomas Vyoral
105.6 - 97.6
Nov 9, 2016
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 90 - 99 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 23. Lamb Autrey
REB: 9. Radek Necas
AST: 9. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 32. M. Burnatowski
REB: 7. Tre Bussey
AST: 8. Akeem Wright
110.1 - 121.1
Nov 12, 2016
v. BK Opava W, 87 - 84 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
9-2 PTS: 27. D. Burnett
REB: 7. Lamb Autrey
AST: 8. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 12. R. Dragoun
REB: 5. Viktor Cvek
AST: 11. Jakub Sirina
117.7 - 113.7
Nov 16, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 78 - 82 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 23. Lamb Autrey
REB: 8. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. V. Pulpan
PTS: 16. Dorde Gagic
REB: 10. Dorde Gagic
AST: 10. Dru Joyce
103.6 - 108.9
Nov 19, 2016
v. Turi Svitavy W, 86 - 65 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
10-2 PTS: 19. Joseph Wall
REB: 6. Radek Necas
AST: 6. Radek Necas
PTS: 14. Jiri Jelinek
REB: 6. DeAndre Mays
AST: 3. Petr Andres
109.5 - 82.8
Nov 23, 2016
v. Siauliai W, 89 - 85 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 22. Joseph Wall
REB: 9. Radek Necas
AST: 9. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 30. M. Echodas
REB: 14. M. Echodas
AST: 5. D. Sabeckis
122.5 - 117.0
Nov 26, 2016
@ Ariete Prostejov L, 87 - 75 Sportcentrum Prostejov-DDM
Czech NBL
10-3 PTS: 22. Joseph Wall
REB: 9. Lamb Autrey
AST: 4. Radek Necas
PTS: 27. Roman Marko
REB: 14. Michal Norwa
AST: 7. Roman Marko
108.2 - 93.3
Dec 3, 2016
v. BC Kolin W, 87 - 71 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
11-3 PTS: 17. Lamb Autrey
REB: 8. Joseph Wall
AST: 8. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 19. Lee Skinner
REB: 13. Garret Kerr
AST: 4. Jimmie Hunt
112.2 - 91.5
Dec 10, 2016
v. CEZ Nymburk W, 81 - 77 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
12-3 PTS: 21. D. Burnett
REB: 6. D. Burnett
AST: 4. Radek Necas
PTS: 18. E. Lawrence
REB: 6. Tony Meier
AST: 6. E. Lawrence
106.4 - 101.1
Dec 13, 2016
@ Pau-Orthez L, 101 - 66 Palais des Sports de Pau
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 16. D. Burnett
REB: 4. O. Kohout
AST: 5. Radek Necas
PTS: 28. V. Chikoko
REB: 9. V. Chikoko
AST: 10. Elie Okobo
142.0 - 92.8
Dec 18, 2016
@ SLUNETA Usti nad Labem W, 87 - 95 Sportcentrem SLUNETA
Czech NBL
13-3 PTS: 24. Lamb Autrey
REB: 6. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. D. Burnett
PTS: 24. M. Thompson
REB: 7. L. Pecka
AST: 5. M. Thompson
107.2 - 117.1
Dec 21, 2016
@ Alba Fehervar L, 84 - 78 Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 16. D. Burnett
REB: 9. D. Burnett
AST: 5. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 18. Peter Lorant
REB: 14. James Farr
AST: 8. B. Taylor
97.7 - 90.7
Dec 28, 2016
v. Nova Hut Ostrava W, 84 - 82 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
14-3 PTS: 20. Joseph Wall
REB: 11. Radek Necas
AST: 5. D. Burnett
PTS: 23. D. Painter
REB: 13. D. Painter
AST: 9. Max Guercy
119.3 - 116.5
Jan 4, 2017
@ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 84 - 67 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 21. D. Burnett
REB: 8. Radek Necas
AST: 4. Radek Necas
PTS: 22. A. Rasic
REB: 13. O. Barro
AST: 7. A. Rasic
112.2 - 89.5
Jan 7, 2017
@ JBC MMCITE Brno W, 57 - 91 Sportovni hala Morenda
Czech NBL
15-3 PTS: 15. David Skranc
REB: 9. Radek Necas
AST: 4. Radek Necas
PTS: 11. Jan Tomanec
REB: 10. Jan Tomanec
AST: 3. Kevin Ware
65.2 - 104.2
Jan 10, 2017
v. Pau-Orthez W, 92 - 77 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-5 PTS: 21. Joseph Wall
REB: 6. D. Burnett
AST: 6. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 19. J. Mipoka
REB: 5. J. Mipoka
AST: 7. D.J. Cooper
116.8 - 97.8
Jan 15, 2017
v. BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec W, 112 - 73 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
16-3 PTS: 22. D. Pandula
REB: 10. Joseph Wall
AST: 8. Lukas Kotas
PTS: 24. T. Lipkins
REB: 9. C. Tawiah
AST: 4. T. Lipkins
137.3 - 89.5
Jan 18, 2017
v. Alba Fehervar L, 89 - 97 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-6 PTS: 22. D. Burnett
REB: 9. D. Burnett
AST: 7. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 23. Peter Lorant
REB: 10. Peter Lorant
AST: 7. B. Taylor
102.1 - 111.3
Jan 21, 2017
@ USK Praha L, 74 - 62 Hala Folimanka
Czech NBL
16-4 PTS: 21. D. Burnett
REB: 6. Joseph Wall
AST: 4. Lukas Kotas
PTS: 20. J. Bohacik
REB: 8. J. Bohacik
AST: 4. J. Bohacik
110.0 - 92.2
Jan 25, 2017
v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 74 - 65 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-6 PTS: 13. Lamb Autrey
REB: 11. Lamb Autrey
AST: 6. D. Burnett
PTS: 17. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 11. Roland Torok
AST: 3. V. Moldoveanu
91.8 - 80.6
Jan 30, 2017
v. BK Decin W, 101 - 75 CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
17-4 PTS: 22. D. Burnett
REB: 9. Lukas Kotas
AST: 6. Radek Necas
PTS: 20. Tomas Vyoral
REB: 7. Jakub Houska
AST: 6. Tomas Vyoral
123.1 - 91.4
Feb 4, 2017
@ BK Opava W, 70 - 78 Hala Opava
Czech NBL
18-4 PTS: 15. Joseph Wall
REB: 12. Radek Necas
AST: 6. Lamb Autrey
PTS: 13. R. Kouril
REB: 7. M. Gniadek
AST: 10. R. Kouril
83.9 - 93.5
Feb 14, 2017
@ BC Kolin W, 70 - 86 Hala Spoju
Czech NBL
19-4 PTS: 18. D. Burnett
REB: 7. Radek Necas
AST: 5. D. Burnett
PTS: 18. L. Horak
REB: 10. L. Horak
AST: 5. Bojan Bakic
87.9 - 108.0
Feb 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BK Decin Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ CEZ Nymburk Preview Sportovni Hala
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. USK Praha Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BK Opava Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ USK Praha Preview Hala Folimanka
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Kolin Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BK Decin Preview Cez Sportcentrum
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. JBC MMCITE Brno Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. CEZ Nymburk Preview CEZ Arena
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ BK Opava Preview Hala Opava
Czech NBL
- N/A N/A N/A