Georgio Tesi Group Pistoia 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Georgio Tesi Group Pistoia Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 4, 2023 |
@ OpenJobMetis Varese | L, 83 - 82 |
PalaWhirlpool Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
0-1 |
PTS: 17. C. Moore REB: 12. D. Ogbeide AST: 4. C. Moore |
PTS: 19. W. Cauley-Stein REB: 6. W. Cauley-Stein AST: 4. W. Cauley-Stein |
111.3 - 110.0 |
Oct 8, 2023 |
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento | L, 73 - 78 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
0-2 |
PTS: 21. P. Willis REB: 8. D. Ogbeide AST: 3. P. Willis |
PTS: 16. D. Alviti REB: 12. D. Cooke, Jr. AST: 4. P. Hubb |
100.2 - 107.0 |
Oct 15, 2023 |
@ Givova Scafati | L, 85 - 77 |
PalaMangano Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
0-3 |
PTS: 24. J. Varnado REB: 8. Carl Wheatle AST: 5. C. Moore |
PTS: 29. David Logan REB: 14. Jack Nunge AST: 7. G. Robinson |
115.3 - 104.5 |
Oct 22, 2023 |
v. Gemani Basket Brescia | L, 72 - 84 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
0-4 |
PTS: 21. P. Willis REB: 8. D. Ogbeide AST: 6. C. Moore |
PTS: 26. A. Della Valle REB: 7. Miro Bilan AST: 3. A. Della Valle |
99.7 - 116.3 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
@ Enel Brindisi | W, 72 - 78 |
PalaPentassuglia Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
1-4 |
PTS: 30. C. Moore REB: 6. J. Varnado AST: 5. C. Moore |
PTS: 24. J. Johnson REB: 8. T. Kyzlink AST: 4. T. Kyzlink |
101.1 - 109.6 |
Nov 5, 2023 |
v. Umana Venezia | W, 85 - 77 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
2-4 |
PTS: 26. J. Varnado REB: 12. Carl Wheatle AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 21. A. Tessitori REB: 8. R. Tucker AST: 4. Marco Spissu |
115.0 - 104.2 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | L, 95 - 82 |
PalaBigi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
2-5 |
PTS: 18. C. Moore REB: 13. D. Ogbeide AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 24. L. Galloway REB: 8. B. Weber AST: 4. B. Weber |
122.4 - 105.6 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari | W, 68 - 63 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
3-5 |
PTS: 14. J. Varnado REB: 10. D. Ogbeide AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 12. Breein Tyree REB: 8. S. Gombauld AST: 6. S. Whittaker |
95.7 - 88.6 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan | W, 81 - 86 |
Mediolanum Forum Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
4-5 |
PTS: 31. P. Willis REB: 11. D. Ogbeide AST: 6. C. Moore |
PTS: 26. S. Shields REB: 8. J. Voigtmann AST: 4. J. Voigtmann |
105.7 - 112.3 |
Dec 3, 2023 |
v. Napoli Basket | W, 81 - 76 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
5-5 |
PTS: 20. C. Moore REB: 8. P. Willis AST: 5. C. Moore |
PTS: 19. Tariq Owens REB: 11. Tariq Owens AST: 5. Tyler Ennis |
121.4 - 113.9 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
@ Bertram Tortona | W, 97 - 100 |
Palaotrepo Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
6-5 |
PTS: 36. P. Willis REB: 12. D. Ogbeide AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 17. Amine Noua REB: 6. Amine Noua AST: 7. R. Obasohan |
128.1 - 132.0 |
Dec 17, 2023 |
v. Carpegna Prosciutto Basket Pesaro | L, 73 - 74 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
6-6 |
PTS: 24. C. Moore REB: 12. Carl Wheatle AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 19. R. Visconti REB: 7. E. Mockevicius AST: 10. A. Cinciarini |
98.5 - 99.8 |
Dec 23, 2023 |
v. Virtus Bologna | L, 70 - 91 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
6-7 |
PTS: 14. P. Willis REB: 6. Carl Wheatle AST: 4. C. Moore |
PTS: 19. M. Belinelli REB: 7. I. Cordinier AST: 4. D. Hackett |
105.3 - 136.9 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
@ Universo De'Longhi Treviso | W, 86 - 89 |
Palaverde Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
7-7 |
PTS: 17. D. Ogbeide REB: 11. D. Ogbeide AST: 8. C. Moore |
PTS: 27. Terry Allen REB: 14. P. Paulicap AST: 5. A. Zanelli |
114.9 - 118.9 |
Jan 7, 2024 |
v. Vanoli Cremona | W, 64 - 60 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
8-7 |
PTS: 20. C. Moore REB: 13. D. Ogbeide AST: 3. C. Moore |
PTS: 13. Trevor Lacey REB: 11. Grant Golden AST: 4. A. Pecchia |
94.4 - 88.5 |
Jan 14, 2024 |
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari | L, 107 - 69 |
PalaSerradimigni Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
8-8 |
PTS: 16. Ryan Hawkins REB: 7. D. Ogbeide AST: 6. G. Della Rosa |
PTS: 21. A. McKinnie REB: 7. S. Gombauld AST: 7. A. Cappelletti |
143.3 - 92.4 |
Jan 21, 2024 |
v. Givova Scafati | W, 78 - 71 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
9-8 |
PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle REB: 7. C. Moore AST: 8. C. Moore |
PTS: 19. J. Strelnieks REB: 7. Jack Nunge AST: 3. David Logan |
118.1 - 107.5 |
Jan 28, 2024 |
@ Gemani Basket Brescia | L, 109 - 90 |
Centro Sportivo San Filippo Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
9-9 |
PTS: 20. J. Varnado REB: 6. D. Ogbeide AST: 5. C. Moore |
PTS: 27. C. Massinburg REB: 7. C. Massinburg AST: 7. C. Massinburg |
152.2 - 125.7 |
Feb 4, 2024 |
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan | L, 72 - 78 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
9-10 |
PTS: 21. C. Moore REB: 8. D. Ogbeide AST: 7. C. Moore |
PTS: 17. S. Shields REB: 10. J. Voigtmann AST: 4. J. Voigtmann |
103.6 - 112.3 |
Feb 11, 2024 |
@ Umana Venezia | L, 96 - 69 |
Palasport Taliercio Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
9-11 |
PTS: 21. Ryan Hawkins REB: 7. Ryan Hawkins AST: 5. Carl Wheatle |
PTS: 20. R. Tucker REB: 7. M. Kabengele AST: 4. D. Casarin |
123.7 - 88.9 |
Feb 14, 2024 |
@ Umana Venezia | L, 86 - 71 |
Italian Cup |
0-1 |
PTS: 20. C. Moore REB: 9. Carl Wheatle AST: 5. C. Moore |
PTS: 23. R. Tucker REB: 13. M. Kabengele AST: 7. Marco Spissu |
117.6 - 97.1 |
Mar 3, 2024 |
v. Bertram Tortona | W, 84 - 71 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
10-11 |
PTS: 16. P. Willis REB: 10. Carl Wheatle AST: 4. J. Varnado |
PTS: 16. T. Baldasso REB: 8. Colbey Ross AST: 8. Colbey Ross |
109.1 - 92.2 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
@ Vanoli Cremona | W, 67 - 74 |
Palasport Ca' de Somenzi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
11-11 |
PTS: 22. C. Moore REB: 11. D. Ogbeide AST: 2. J. Varnado |
PTS: 14. D. Denegri REB: 9. N. Adrian AST: 5. D. Denegri |
87.7 - 96.8 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
@ Napoli Basket | W, 93 - 95 |
PalaBarbuto Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
12-11 |
PTS: 24. P. Willis REB: 12. D. Ogbeide AST: 8. C. Moore |
PTS: 22. Jacob Pullen REB: 9. Tariq Owens AST: 10. Tyler Ennis |
105.5 - 107.8 |
Mar 23, 2024 |
v. Universo De'Longhi Treviso | L, 83 - 84 |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
12-12 |
PTS: 16. C. Moore REB: 9. D. Ogbeide AST: 4. P. Willis |
PTS: 20. D. Harrison REB: 13. P. Paulicap AST: 9. J. Robinson |
109.6 - 110.9 |
Apr 1, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
@ Virtus Bologna | Preview |
Unipol Arena Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Apr 7, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | Preview |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Apr 12, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
@ Carpegna Prosciutto Basket Pesaro | Preview |
Adriatic Arena Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Apr 21, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
v. Enel Brindisi | Preview |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Apr 28, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento | Preview |
PalaTrento Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
May 5, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
v. OpenJobMetis Varese | Preview |
PalaFermi Italian Lega Basket Serie A |
- |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |