Acqua Vitasnella Cantu 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Acqua Vitasnella Cantu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2014
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 93 - 84 PalaWhirlpool
Italian Lega A
0-1 PTS: 22. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. E. Williams
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 28. Y. Diawara
REB: 9. E. Daniel
AST: 6. D. Robinson
121.9 - 110.1
Oct 14, 2014
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 101 - 81 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. Ivan Buva
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. Kyle Kuric
REB: 13. W. Tavares
AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
131.6 - 105.5
Oct 19, 2014
v. Sidigas Avellino W, 74 - 65 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
1-1 PTS: 20. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 10. D. Hollis
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 14. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. O.D. Anosike
AST: 2. D. Cavaliero
102.2 - 89.8
Oct 22, 2014
v. Artland Dragons L, 77 - 78 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
0-2 PTS: 15. D. Hollis
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 2. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 22. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 4. Anthony King
111.7 - 113.2
Oct 26, 2014
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 83 - 71 PalaTrento
Italian Lega A
1-2 PTS: 19. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 9. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 26. T. Mitchell
REB: 9. D. Pascolo
AST: 4. J. Sanders
112.1 - 95.9
Oct 29, 2014
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 78 - 70 Astroballe
Eurocup
0-3 PTS: 19. S. Gentile
REB: 6. S. Gentile
AST: 6. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 20. E. Jackson
REB: 7. David Lighty
AST: 4. David Lighty
113.9 - 102.2
Nov 2, 2014
v. Granarolo Bologna W, 89 - 67 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
2-2 PTS: 18. Awudu Abass
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 8. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 15. J. Hazell
REB: 6. A. Gilchrist
AST: 3. Okaro White
123.0 - 92.6
Nov 5, 2014
@ JDA Dijon Basket L, 74 - 66 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Eurocup
0-4 PTS: 24. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. E. Walker
REB: 6. A. Mendy
AST: 7. E. Walker
102.0 - 90.9
Nov 9, 2014
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 79 - 75 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
3-2 PTS: 17. J. Feldeine
REB: 12. E. Williams
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. Jerome Dyson
REB: 10. Shane Lawal
AST: 6. Jerome Dyson
94.4 - 89.7
Nov 12, 2014
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 68 - 60 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
1-4 PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 16. D. Djordjevic
REB: 6. J. Berggren
AST: 3. N. Marnegrave
96.7 - 85.3
Nov 16, 2014
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 83 - 64 Mediolanum Forum
Italian Lega A
3-3 PTS: 17. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 14. E. Williams
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 18. Linas Kleiza
REB: 10. S. Samuels
AST: 7. Joe Ragland
121.3 - 93.5
Nov 19, 2014
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 63 - 80 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
1-5 PTS: 14. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 14. Kyle Kuric
REB: 6. Brad Newley
AST: 5. Tomas Bellas
85.0 - 108.0
Nov 22, 2014
@ Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta W, 95 - 107 PalaMaggio
Italian Lega A
4-3 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. J. Feldeine
AST: 3. S. Gentile
PTS: 19. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 11. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 9. Ronald Moore
113.2 - 127.5
Nov 25, 2014
@ Artland Dragons W, 66 - 68 Artland Arena
Eurocup
2-5 PTS: 16. D. Hollis
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 15. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 4. Anthony King
95.9 - 98.8
Nov 29, 2014
v. Enel Brindisi L, 63 - 73 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-4 PTS: 13. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 23. Delroy James
REB: 13. Delroy James
AST: 6. Jacob Pullen
85.1 - 98.6
Dec 3, 2014
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 79 - 69 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
3-5 PTS: 17. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. T. Green
REB: 7. T. Green
AST: 3. T. Green
108.9 - 95.1
Dec 7, 2014
v. Giorgio Tesi Pistoia L, 76 - 80 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-5 PTS: 19. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 25. G. Brown
REB: 13. L. Johnson
AST: 6. L. Hall
88.6 - 93.3
Dec 10, 2014
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 89 - 63 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
4-5 PTS: 31. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. S. Gentile
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 13. Kris Joseph
REB: 4. A. Mendy
AST: 4. E. Walker
121.5 - 86.0
Dec 14, 2014
@ UPEA Capo d'Orlando L, 79 - 71 PalaFantozzi
Italian Lega A
4-6 PTS: 23. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. J. Feldeine
PTS: 21. A. Freeman
REB: 9. Dario Hunt
AST: 3. B. Burgess
109.7 - 98.6
Dec 17, 2014
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 83 - 77 Sleuyter Arena
Eurocup
4-6 PTS: 16. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. J.P. Prince
REB: 7. J. Berggren
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
108.5 - 100.6
Dec 21, 2014
v. Umana Venezia L, 73 - 77 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
4-7 PTS: 23. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. DeQuan Jones
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 20. Phil Goss
REB: 9. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 7. Phil Goss
99.7 - 105.1
Dec 26, 2014
@ Vanoli Cremona L, 71 - 63 Palasport Ca' de Somenzi
Italian Lega A
4-8 PTS: 18. E. Williams
REB: 11. E. Williams
AST: 4. S. Gentile
PTS: 17. C. Clark
REB: 7. C. Clark
AST: 8. Luca Vitali
96.3 - 85.4
Dec 29, 2014
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 64 - 63 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
5-8 PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. E. Williams
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 22. Drake Diener
REB: 10. R. Cervi
AST: 7. A. Cinciarini
94.1 - 92.6
Jan 4, 2015
@ Vuelle Basket Pesaro W, 83 - 103 Adriatic Arena
Italian Lega A
6-8 PTS: 17. S. Gentile
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. S. Gentile
PTS: 22. L. Ross
REB: 7. L. Ross
AST: 3. K. Williams
105.9 - 131.4
Jan 7, 2015
v. Khimki BC W, 99 - 88 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
5-6 PTS: 19. D. Hollis
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 25. Tyrese Rice
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. P. Koponen
132.2 - 117.5
Jan 11, 2015
v. Virtus Roma L, 60 - 70 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
6-9 PTS: 17. S. Gentile
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 19. Kyle Gibson
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 4. R. Stipcevic
95.2 - 111.0
Jan 14, 2015
@ PAOK BC L, 78 - 77 PAOK Sports Arena
Eurocup
5-7 PTS: 16. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. DeQuan Jones
AST: 3. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 6. K. Langford
AST: 7. A. Tsochlas
107.7 - 106.3
Jan 20, 2015
@ CSP Limoges L, 81 - 70 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
5-8 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. G. Shermadini
PTS: 20. A. Moerman
REB: 11. A. Moerman
AST: 6. L. Westermann
111.4 - 96.2
Jan 26, 2015
v. OpenJobMetis Varese W, 91 - 83 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
7-9 PTS: 26. DeQuan Jones
REB: 7. DeQuan Jones
AST: 5. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 20. C. Callahan
REB: 5. C. Callahan
AST: 11. Eric Maynor
119.1 - 108.6
Jan 28, 2015
v. CSP Limoges W, 68 - 57 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
6-8 PTS: 24. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 8. D. Johnson-Odom
AST: 2. D. Hollis
PTS: 12. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
89.0 - 74.6
Feb 1, 2015
@ Sidigas Avellino W, 76 - 79 Palasport Del Mauro
Italian Lega A
8-9 PTS: 15. J. Feldeine
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 18. Adrian Banks
REB: 10. O.D. Anosike
AST: 3. Adrian Banks
93.3 - 97.0
Feb 4, 2015
@ Khimki BC L, 75 - 62 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Eurocup
6-9 PTS: 23. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 2. J. Feldeine
PTS: 14. Paul Davis
REB: 6. J. Augustine
AST: 8. Tyrese Rice
105.5 - 87.2
Feb 8, 2015
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 110 - 84 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
9-9 PTS: 24. Ivan Buva
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. Josh Owens
REB: 6. J. Sanders
AST: 6. J. Sanders
138.9 - 106.1
Feb 11, 2015
v. PAOK BC W, 78 - 70 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
7-9 PTS: 21. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 5. Ivan Buva
AST: 5. S. Gentile
PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 6. Jake Odum
AST: 4. T.J. Carter
119.1 - 106.9
Feb 15, 2015
@ Granarolo Bologna L, 108 - 96 Unipol Arena
Italian Lega A
9-10 PTS: 27. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 7. S. Gentile
AST: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 33. J. Hazell
REB: 9. V. Mazzola
AST: 7. Abdul Gaddy
131.5 - 116.9
Feb 28, 2015
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 86 - 69 PalaSerradimigni
Italian Lega A
9-11 PTS: 14. DeQuan Jones
REB: 7. D. Hollis
AST: 6. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. David Logan
REB: 6. B. Sacchetti
AST: 5. Jerome Dyson
113.7 - 91.2
Mar 4, 2015
v. UNICS Kazan L, 64 - 70 Palasport Pianella
Eurocup
7-10 PTS: 15. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 7. E. Williams
AST: 2. S. Gentile
PTS: 14. Sergey Bykov
REB: 11. D'or Fischer
AST: 2. Sergey Bykov
93.7 - 102.5
Mar 11, 2015
@ UNICS Kazan L, 75 - 72 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-11 PTS: 17. Ivan Buva
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 14. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
112.9 - 108.4
Mar 15, 2015
v. Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta W, 83 - 72 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
10-11 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. S. Gentile
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. Ronald Moore
REB: 13. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 7. Ronald Moore
119.4 - 103.5
Mar 22, 2015
@ Enel Brindisi L, 76 - 75 PalaPentassuglia
Italian Lega A
10-12 PTS: 19. Ivan Buva
REB: 12. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 19. James Mays
REB: 15. Delroy James
AST: 4. M. Denmon
98.7 - 97.4
Mar 30, 2015
@ Giorgio Tesi Pistoia L, 88 - 87 PalaFermi
Italian Lega A
10-13 PTS: 21. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 8. M. World Peace
AST: 3. J. Feldeine
PTS: 25. C. Williams
REB: 11. V. Amoroso
AST: 9. L. Hall
108.7 - 107.4
Apr 4, 2015
v. UPEA Capo d'Orlando W, 93 - 67 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
11-13 PTS: 19. M. World Peace
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 8. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 13. D. Archie
REB: 8. F. Campbell
AST: 9. Sek Henry
127.4 - 91.8
Apr 12, 2015
@ Umana Venezia L, 89 - 68 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega A
11-14 PTS: 12. M. World Peace
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. J. Viggiano
REB: 9. Julyan Stone
AST: 8. Phil Goss
120.3 - 91.9
Apr 16, 2015
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 83 - 64 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
12-14 PTS: 20. S. Gentile
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 15. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
AST: 4. M. Brooks
109.3 - 84.3
Apr 20, 2015
v. Vanoli Cremona W, 79 - 76 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
13-14 PTS: 16. S. Gentile
REB: 9. E. Williams
AST: 4. S. Gentile
PTS: 15. Kenny Hayes
REB: 7. E. Daniel
AST: 4. Luca Vitali
101.2 - 97.4
Apr 26, 2015
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia L, 86 - 74 PalaBigi
Italian Lega A
13-15 PTS: 18. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. J. Feldeine
AST: 6. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 16. D. Lavrinovic
REB: 12. Drake Diener
AST: 12. A. Cinciarini
120.9 - 104.0
May 3, 2015
v. Vuelle Basket Pesaro W, 83 - 67 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
14-15 PTS: 20. J. Feldeine
REB: 12. D. Johnson-Odom
AST: 8. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 20. Peter Lorant
REB: 9. Wally Judge
AST: 3. Chris Wright
110.3 - 89.0
May 10, 2015
@ Virtus Roma W, 75 - 78 PalaLottomatica
Italian Lega A
15-15 PTS: 25. M. World Peace
REB: 7. D. Johnson-Odom
AST: 5. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 16. Melvin Ejim
REB: 6. Melvin Ejim
AST: 7. Ramel Curry
104.9 - 109.1
May 19, 2015
@ Umana Venezia L, 79 - 70 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega A
15-16 PTS: 22. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 10. Ivan Buva
AST: 2. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 14. Hrvoje Peric
REB: 7. Julyan Stone
AST: 9. Julyan Stone
118.1 - 104.6
May 21, 2015
@ Umana Venezia L, 77 - 72 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega A
15-17 PTS: 25. D. Johnson-Odom
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 13. Phil Goss
REB: 13. Julyan Stone
AST: 6. Hrvoje Peric
103.6 - 96.8
May 23, 2015
v. Umana Venezia W, 90 - 80 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
16-17 PTS: 16. M. World Peace
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. J. Viggiano
REB: 15. Julyan Stone
AST: 7. Phil Goss
124.8 - 110.9
May 25, 2015
v. Umana Venezia W, 81 - 64 Palasport Pianella
Italian Lega A
17-17 PTS: 19. Awudu Abass
REB: 6. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. D. Johnson-Odom
PTS: 21. B. Ortner
REB: 7. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 3. J. Jackson
113.8 - 89.9
May 27, 2015
@ Umana Venezia L, 88 - 73 Palasport Taliercio
Italian Lega A
17-18 PTS: 15. Awudu Abass
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 3. J. Feldeine
PTS: 24. Phil Goss
REB: 8. Julyan Stone
AST: 6. Julyan Stone
125.3 - 103.9