yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Eurochallenge - Qualification Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Can Altintig G 6-5 205 Tofas SC Bursa 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Marcus Arnold F 6-8 245 Aliaga Petkim Chicago (IL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dmitriy Arteshin SF 6-7 218 Ural Ekaterinburg Samara 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Armin Avdibegovic G 6-2 185 ForexTime Apollon Zenica 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Oleg Baranov SF 6-7 210 Ural Ekaterinburg Penza 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Valentin Bauer SG 5-11 153 Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Vienna 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Curtis Bobb F 6-6 200 Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Aurora (CO) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Brown SF 6-7 220 ForexTime Apollon New Orleans (LA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Steve Burtt PG 6-1 185 Tofas SC New York (NY) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ukraine
Lionel Chalmers G 6-0 180 Aliaga Petkim Albany (NY) 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 4 United States
Jason Chappell FC 6-10 245 Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg New Berlin (WI) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dan Coleman F 6-9 225 Joensuun Kataja Minneapolis (MN) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Taquan Dean SG 6-3 195 Aliaga Petkim Red Bank (NJ) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jason Detrick F 6-5 215 ForexTime Apollon Newport News (VA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Austria
Ugur Dokuyan SF 6-5 201 Tofas SC Mecitozu 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Majic Dorsey PG 6-1 185 ForexTime Apollon Baltimore (MD) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tudor Dumitrescu F 6-5 216 Gaz Metan Medias Cluj-Napoca 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Slobodan Dundjerski G 6-2 163 Gaz Metan Medias Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Maksim Dybovskii SG 6-3 - Ural Ekaterinburg Perm 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Chinemelu Elonu C 6-10 235 Tofas SC Lagos 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Nigeria
United States
Ahmet Erdogan PG 6-1 165 Aliaga Petkim Akatlar 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Alimdzhan Fediushin FC 6-9 - Ural Ekaterinburg Gelendzhik 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 Joensuun Kataja Gainesville (FL) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jonte Flowers G 6-5 186 Joensuun Kataja Cottage Grove (MN) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Torin Francis C 6-9 252 Aliaga Petkim Boston (MA) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Catalin Funar PG 6-2 - Gaz Metan Medias Medias 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Samet Geyik F 6-8 215 Tofas SC Manisa 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Anton Glazunov PG 5-10 - Ural Ekaterinburg Kuybyshev 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anatoly Goritskov FC 6-10 - Ural Ekaterinburg Gorki 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ersin Gorkem GF 6-4 198 Aliaga Petkim Ankara 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Raitis Grafs C 6-8 235 Rakvere Tarvas Riga 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Paul Graham III GF 6-5 190 Gaz Metan Medias Philadelphia (PA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Christoph Greimeister C 6-10 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Vienna 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Konstantinos Grivas GF 6-1 - ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Ismail Gulmez SG 6-3 180 Tofas SC Nilüfer 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Adrian Gutoaia SG 6-5 205 Gaz Metan Medias Galati 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Orhan Haciyeva SF 6-6 242 Aliaga Petkim Baku 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Azerbaijan
Damir Hamidovic PF 6-9 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg N/A 1993 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Josh Heytvelt C 6-11 238 Tofas SC Clarkston (WA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tu Holloway PG 6-0 187 Aliaga Petkim Hempstead (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ken Horton F 6-6 190 ForexTime Apollon Ossining (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Stefanos Iliadis PG 6-1 - ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Vitaliy Ionov PF 6-6 - Ural Ekaterinburg Omsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Ivanovic F 6-8 235 Gaz Metan Medias Podgorica 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Clarence Jackson GF 6-4 188 Rakvere Tarvas Marlton (NJ) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Leon Jacob G 6-1 185 Rakvere Tarvas Los Angeles (CA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marvin Jefferson FC 6-9 250 ForexTime Apollon Merced (CA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jaron Jones G 6-6 180 ForexTime Apollon Lexington (KY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Antti Kanervo PG 6-4 190 Joensuun Kataja Aanekoski 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Diego Kapelan G 6-3 195 ForexTime Apollon Vancouver 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Caglar Karabulut C 6-9 238 Aliaga Petkim Izmir 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Inanc Koc SF 6-7 215 Tofas SC Diyarbakır 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Arttu Koljonen PG 6-0 161 Joensuun Kataja Joensuu 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Robert Krabbendam FC 7-0 240 ForexTime Apollon Hoorn 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Zoran Krstanovic PF 6-9 243 Gaz Metan Medias Sombor 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Murat Kutlu F 6-7 - Aliaga Petkim Uskudar 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Maris Laksa F 6-7 230 Rakvere Tarvas Ventspils 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Moritz Lanegger SG 6-2 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Graz 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Johannes Lasaroff PG 5-10 148 Joensuun Kataja Joensuu 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Finland
Juho Lehtoranta F 6-5 198 Joensuun Kataja Kotka 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Sami Lehtoranta PF 6-9 222 Joensuun Kataja Suolahti 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Dorde Lelic F 6-6 176 ForexTime Apollon N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Ivan Lilov SG 6-4 190 Gaz Metan Medias Sofia 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Renato Lindmets F 6-6 225 Rakvere Tarvas Tallinn 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Luke Loucks SG 6-5 205 ForexTime Apollon Clearwater (FL) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mindaugas Lukauskis SF 6-6 210 Tofas SC Panevezys 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Vesa Makalainen F 6-7 198 Joensuun Kataja Hyvinkaa 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Rares Mandache G 6-3 190 Gaz Metan Medias Arad 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Patrik Marcu SG 6-4 185 Gaz Metan Medias Rustburg (VA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aaron McGhee PF 6-8 250 Ural Ekaterinburg Aurora (IL) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Oliver Metsalu SG 6-5 196 Rakvere Tarvas Tallinn 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Andri Metsaru G 6-0 172 Rakvere Tarvas Rakvere 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Yigit Mirza C 6-10 - Tofas SC Kadikoy 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Deven Mitchell F 6-5 210 Gaz Metan Medias Springfield (MO) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aleksandar Mladenovic C 6-8 229 Gaz Metan Medias Nis 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Mihai Moisoiu F 6-5 201 Gaz Metan Medias Medias 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Chris Monroe G 6-3 215 Ural Ekaterinburg Silver Spring (MD) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Matt Morgan F 6-9 235 Joensuun Kataja Landover (MD) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Laurence Mueller PG 5-9 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Vienna 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Christoph Nagler SG 6-5 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Graz 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Juho Nenonen SF 6-8 220 Joensuun Kataja Espoo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Austin Nichols SF 6-6 220 Tofas SC Oakland (CA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Titus Nicoara PF 6-7 236 Gaz Metan Medias Oradea 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Dmitrii Nikolaev F 6-6 - Ural Ekaterinburg Saint Petersburg 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Prodromos Nikolaidis SF 6-7 225 ForexTime Apollon Kavala 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Dave Noel G 6-3 205 ForexTime Apollon Boynton Beach (FL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Eren Ocakturk FC 6-9 - Aliaga Petkim Balikesir 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Grigoris Pantouris SG 6-3 - ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cyprus
Kevin Payton GF 6-5 215 Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Vienna 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Illimar Pilk SF 6-4 223 Rakvere Tarvas Abja-Paluoja 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Mikk Podersalu GF 6-5 188 Rakvere Tarvas N/A 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Raul Puscas SF 6-3 - Gaz Metan Medias Targu Mures 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Risto Puur G 6-2 188 Rakvere Tarvas N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Matthew Rachar F 6-7 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Dammam 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Austria
Jozo Rados C 6-8 182 Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Mistelbach 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Brandis Raley-Ross G 6-2 194 Rakvere Tarvas Gastonia (NC) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Branislav Ratkovica G 6-4 181 Aliaga Petkim Gradacac 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Gerald Robinson PF 6-9 230 ForexTime Apollon Memphis (TN) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Netherlands
Tomislav Ruzic PF 6-9 238 Tofas SC Zadar 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Kaido Saks SF 6-8 198 Rakvere Tarvas Tallinn 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Lukas Sallomon G 6-2 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Vienna 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Mihkel Schleicher C 6-8 233 Rakvere Tarvas Juuru 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Dogan Senli PF 6-7 216 Tofas SC Van 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Caner Senturk GF 6-4 200 Aliaga Petkim Bakırkoy 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Kyle Shiloh G 6-3 195 Gaz Metan Medias Bakersfield (CA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Preston Shumpert F 6-6 198 Aliaga Petkim Fort Walton Beach (FL) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kenan Sipahi PG 6-5 195 Tofas SC Pristina 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Turkey
Johnell Smith G 6-1 170 Joensuun Kataja Melrose (FL) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike St. John F 6-8 230 Gaz Metan Medias Northboro (MA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
A.J. Stewart F 6-8 225 Rakvere Tarvas Jacksonville (FL) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Giorgos Stylianou PG 6-4 210 ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Ramiz Suljanovic PF 6-9 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Bijeljina 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Reimo Tamm PG 6-1 192 Rakvere Tarvas Viljandi 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Kevin Tapp G 6-2 192 Rakvere Tarvas Rakvere 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Julian Terrell F 6-9 248 Joensuun Kataja Nashville (TN) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marios Theodosi F 6-5 - ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Raimond Tribuntsov G 6-2 183 Rakvere Tarvas Odder 2017 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Estonia
Markus Trimmel F 6-5 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Hainburg an der Donau 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Pavel Trushnikov G 6-1 - Ural Ekaterinburg Seversk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ahmet Tuncer G 6-3 - Aliaga Petkim Fatih 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Juris Umbrasko SG 6-5 220 Rakvere Tarvas Jekabpils 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Ville Viita F 6-5 198 Joensuun Kataja Jarvenpaa 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Rolandos Virardi F 6-7 - ForexTime Apollon Limassol 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Petri Virtanen PG 6-0 170 Joensuun Kataja Jyvaskyla 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Shane Walker FC 6-10 211 ForexTime Apollon Northampton 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Andrew Warren SG 6-5 208 ForexTime Apollon Indianapolis (IN) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kai Williams SF 6-6 207 ForexTime Apollon Regina 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Ibrahim Yildirim G 6-3 200 Tofas SC Usak 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Melih Yildiz SG 6-4 200 Aliaga Petkim Osmangazi 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Burak Yuksel PF 6-7 220 Aliaga Petkim Bahcelievler 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
Damir Zeleznik SG 6-2 - Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg Sarajevo 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina