ForexTime Apollon 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record ForexTime Apollon Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 25, 2012
    @ Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg W, 70 - 78 Dukes Castle Happyland
    Eurochallenge - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 24. B. Brown
    REB: 17. B. Brown
    AST: 10. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 22. R. Suljanovic
    REB: 8. R. Suljanovic
    AST: 3. M. Lanegger
    88.3 - 98.4
    Oct 2, 2012
    v. Yourgoody Dukes Klosterneuburg W, 96 - 90 Apollon Basketball Hall
    Eurochallenge - Qualification
    2-0 PTS: 24. Majic Dorsey
    REB: 13. M. Jefferson
    AST: 6. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 17. C. Nagler
    REB: 9. J. Chappell
    AST: 7. Kevin Payton
    114.4 - 107.2
    Oct 28, 2012
    v. Omonia Nicosia L, 87 - 101 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    0-1 PTS: 24. J. Detrick
    REB: 6. B. Brown
    AST: 4. J. Detrick
    PTS: 33. Jeremy Allen
    REB: 10. Jamar Diggs
    AST: 8. Jamar Diggs
    107.9 - 125.3
    Nov 2, 2012
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 78 - 70 Kition Athletic Center
    Cypriot Division A
    0-2 PTS: 18. J. Detrick
    REB: 10. B. Brown
    AST: 2. B. Brown
    PTS: 17. M. Harrison
    REB: 9. C. Fisher
    AST: 4. I. Panteli
    103.0 - 92.4
    Nov 6, 2012
    v. Nancy Basket L, 65 - 81 ForexTime Arena
    Eurochallenge
    0-1 PTS: 25. B. Brown
    REB: 8. B. Brown
    AST: 2. J. Detrick
    PTS: 17. B. Merriex
    REB: 8. B. Merriex
    AST: 6. S. Diabate
    90.3 - 112.6
    Nov 11, 2012
    v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 88 - 91 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    0-3 PTS: 19. J. Detrick
    REB: 9. M. Jefferson
    AST: 8. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 25. L. Kinnard
    REB: 15. L. Kinnard
    AST: 6. Bobby Maze
    103.3 - 106.8
    Nov 13, 2012
    @ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 93 - 62 Minsk Arena
    Eurochallenge
    0-2 PTS: 24. B. Brown
    REB: 13. B. Brown
    AST: 3. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 22. JaJuan Smith
    REB: 7. A. Lashkevich
    AST: 4. JaJuan Smith
    124.3 - 82.9
    Nov 17, 2012
    v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 75 - 74 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    1-3 PTS: 16. M. Jefferson
    REB: 8. M. Jefferson
    AST: 4. B. Brown
    PTS: 22. O. Outerbridge
    REB: 9. O. Outerbridge
    AST: 5. M. Aleksic
    109.4 - 108.0
    Nov 20, 2012
    v. BCM Gravelines W, 89 - 88 ForexTime Arena
    Eurochallenge
    1-2 PTS: 28. B. Brown
    REB: 5. B. Brown
    AST: 8. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 22. D. Buycks
    REB: 5. Ludovic Vaty
    AST: 5. D. Buycks
    127.9 - 126.4
    Nov 23, 2012
    @ Michelin Etha Engomis L, 73 - 63 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    1-4 PTS: 28. B. Brown
    REB: 13. B. Brown
    AST: 2. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 13. Taron Downey
    REB: 8. C. Williams
    AST: 3. Taron Downey
    103.1 - 89.0
    Nov 27, 2012
    @ Nancy Basket L, 87 - 69 Palais des Sports Jean Weille
    Eurochallenge
    1-3 PTS: 18. G. Robinson
    REB: 7. B. Brown
    AST: 3. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 16. Kenny Grant
    REB: 7. B. Merriex
    AST: 5. John Linehan
    115.8 - 91.8
    Dec 2, 2012
    v. APOEL Nicosia W, 89 - 69 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    2-4 PTS: 25. B. Brown
    REB: 8. M. Jefferson
    AST: 9. Majic Dorsey
    PTS: 12. M. Morrison
    REB: 11. Isaac Wells
    AST: 3. M. Mokongo
    120.5 - 93.4
    Dec 4, 2012
    v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 72 - 81 ForexTime Arena
    Eurochallenge
    1-4 PTS: 17. B. Brown
    REB: 11. B. Brown
    AST: 3. Dave Noel
    PTS: 19. A. Kudrautsau
    REB: 11. D. Korshuk
    AST: 6. JaJuan Smith
    98.9 - 111.2
    Dec 7, 2012
    @ Ydra Asfalistiki ENAD W, 58 - 84 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    3-4 PTS: 15. Majic Dorsey
    REB: 7. Majic Dorsey
    AST: 4. Dave Noel
    PTS: 16. Lewis Sims
    REB: 7. M. Bolden
    AST: 4. M. Bolden
    77.1 - 111.6
    Dec 11, 2012
    @ BCM Gravelines L, 88 - 64 Gravelines Sportica
    Eurochallenge
    1-5 PTS: 18. D. Kapelan
    REB: 12. G. Robinson
    AST: 4. G. Pantouris
    PTS: 24. Ludovic Vaty
    REB: 10. Sarra Camara
    AST: 4. D. Buycks
    119.1 - 86.6
    Dec 15, 2012
    v. AEK Larnaca W, 79 - 73 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    4-4 PTS: 24. B. Brown
    REB: 8. M. Jefferson
    AST: 4. G. Pantouris
    PTS: 18. V. Subotic
    REB: 10. JoJo Garcia
    AST: 5. Ken Tutt
    110.3 - 101.9
    Dec 21, 2012
    @ Keravnos Strovolou L, 94 - 78 Keravnos Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    4-5 PTS: 20. A. Warren
    REB: 6. Shane Walker
    AST: 4. A. Avdibegovic
    PTS: 28. Bobby Maze
    REB: 6. Tony Crocker
    AST: 12. Bobby Maze
    147.2 - 122.1
    Dec 28, 2012
    @ Proteas EKA AEL L, 85 - 71 Melford Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    4-6 PTS: 23. B. Brown
    REB: 10. B. Brown
    AST: 3. S. Iliadis
    PTS: 22. Jerel Allen
    REB: 11. O. Outerbridge
    AST: 7. M. Aleksic
    120.3 - 100.5
    Jan 4, 2013
    v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 102 - 99 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    5-6 PTS: 42. B. Brown
    REB: 11. B. Brown
    AST: 6. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 26. Ivan Maras
    REB: 6. Dejan Cup
    AST: 4. Ogo Adegboye
    120.8 - 117.3
    Jan 8, 2013
    @ APOEL Nicosia W, 92 - 96 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    6-6 PTS: 25. G. Robinson
    REB: 11. G. Robinson
    AST: 5. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 24. M. Morrison
    REB: 6. M. Kremen
    AST: 9. D. Stiggers
    106.0 - 110.6
    Jan 13, 2013
    v. Ydra Asfalistiki ENAD W, 103 - 81 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    7-6 PTS: 30. B. Brown
    REB: 8. B. Brown
    AST: 8. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 22. Lewis Sims
    REB: 10. M. Bolden
    AST: 3. V. Kounas
    136.9 - 107.7
    Jan 16, 2013
    @ Omonia Nicosia W, 82 - 83 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-6 PTS: 22. B. Brown
    REB: 11. B. Brown
    AST: 3. A. Avdibegovic
    PTS: 24. Jeremy Allen
    REB: 5. Melvin Baker
    AST: 6. E. Harris
    107.6 - 108.9
    Jan 25, 2013
    @ Omonia Nicosia L, 78 - 75 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-7 PTS: 27. B. Brown
    REB: 10. B. Brown
    AST: 9. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 20. Jeremy Allen
    REB: 9. F. Vukosavljevic
    AST: 9. Jamar Diggs
    116.1 - 111.7
    Jan 29, 2013
    v. APOEL Nicosia L, 68 - 70 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-8 PTS: 23. A. Warren
    REB: 10. M. Jefferson
    AST: 9. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 14. D. Stiggers
    REB: 6. M. Kremen
    AST: 5. D. Stiggers
    87.7 - 90.3
    Feb 2, 2013
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 100 - 93 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-9 PTS: 19. B. Brown
    REB: 9. B. Brown
    AST: 10. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 28. Dion Dixon
    REB: 7. M. Georgiou
    AST: 7. Ken Tutt
    120.0 - 111.6
    Feb 6, 2013
    @ Michelin Etha Engomis L, 96 - 83 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-10 PTS: 27. M. Jefferson
    REB: 6. M. Jefferson
    AST: 7. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 26. C. Williams
    REB: 7. Dejan Cup
    AST: 5. Ogo Adegboye
    132.5 - 114.6
    Feb 8, 2013
    1:00 PM ET
    v. Proteas EKA AEL Preview ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    9-10 N/A N/A N/A
    Feb 12, 2013
    @ Keravnos Strovolou L, 70 - 58 Keravnos Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    9-11 PTS: 24. M. Jefferson
    REB: 9. M. Jefferson
    AST: 3. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 19. Z. Buljan
    REB: 13. Z. Buljan
    AST: 3. Z. Buljan
    95.6 - 79.2
    Feb 15, 2013
    v. Ydra Asfalistiki ENAD L, 82 - 86 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    9-12 PTS: 27. A. Warren
    REB: 8. R. Krabbendam
    AST: 8. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 28. Lewis Sims
    REB: 8. V. Hamilton
    AST: 4. C. Razis
    110.1 - 115.5
    Feb 26, 2013
    @ APOEL Nicosia L, 85 - 69 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    9-13 PTS: 23. M. Jefferson
    REB: 10. Ken Horton
    AST: 4. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 22. Isaac Wells
    REB: 8. Isaac Wells
    AST: 5. M. Mokongo
    111.5 - 90.5
    Mar 1, 2013
    v. APOEL Nicosia W, 83 - 79 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    10-13 PTS: 18. A. Warren
    REB: 9. Ken Horton
    AST: 7. A. Warren
    PTS: 15. M. Kremen
    REB: 7. M. Kremen
    AST: 4. M. Kremen
    115.9 - 110.3
    Mar 5, 2013
    1:00 PM ET
    @ APOEL Nicosia Preview Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    10-14 PTS: 10. M. Jefferson
    REB: 5. R. Krabbendam
    AST: 7. Luke Loucks
    PTS: 19. Ales Chan
    REB: 9. D. Stiggers
    AST: 5. D. Stiggers
    N/A