Aceitunas Fragata Moron 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aceitunas Fragata Moron Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2016
v. Albacete Basket W, 69 - 68
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 22. A. Marin
REB: 9. O. Keshinro
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 19. J. Gonzalez
REB: 9. Johan Kody
AST: 4. M. Torres
95.2 - 93.8
Oct 8, 2016
@ Cambados Xuven L, 90 - 61 Pabellon Municipal O Pombal
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 18. A. Marin
REB: 8. E. Okoroba
AST: 5. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 22. C. Nkaloulou
REB: 10. S. Gelazonia
AST: 5. E. Quintela
116.7 - 79.1
Oct 15, 2016
v. Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon W, 75 - 60
Spanish LEB Silver
2-1 PTS: 16. T. Gaffaney
REB: 7. Leo Cizmic
AST: 6. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 13. B. Millaud-Meunier
REB: 7. Lamine Dieng
AST: 2. B. Millaud-Meunier
111.9 - 89.5
Oct 23, 2016
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 61 - 80
Spanish LEB Silver
3-1 PTS: 15. T. Gaffaney
REB: 5. J. Chagoyen
AST: 8. J. Jimenez
PTS: 27. J. Solarin
REB: 10. J. Solarin
AST: 5. Will Perry
93.3 - 122.4
Oct 28, 2016
@ C.B. Valladolid W, 53 - 72 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
4-1 PTS: 20. T. Gaffaney
REB: 7. J. Chagoyen
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 13. S. De La Fuente
REB: 9. R. Graham
AST: 2. S. De La Fuente
80.7 - 109.6
Nov 5, 2016
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 79 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
4-2 PTS: 17. T. Gaffaney
REB: 6. E. Okoroba
AST: 4. Javier Marin
PTS: 13. Carles Marzo
REB: 12. G. Rejon
AST: 3. A. Martin
111.5 - 115.7
Nov 9, 2016
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 67 - 59 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
4-3 PTS: 13. T. Gaffaney
REB: 10. Leo Cizmic
AST: 3. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 21. Greg Gantt
REB: 10. N. Bocoum
AST: 3. Iker Salazar
94.1 - 82.9
Nov 12, 2016
v. Sammic ISB L, 49 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
4-4 PTS: 15. A. Marin
REB: 10. A. Marin
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 16. M. Karena
REB: 10. Tim Dezelski
AST: 3. Ander Garcia
70.3 - 89.0
Nov 20, 2016
@ CB L'Hospitalet W, 69 - 70 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
5-4 PTS: 14. Leo Cizmic
REB: 8. Leo Cizmic
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 29. E. San Epifanio
REB: 5. E. Arques
AST: 3. M. Acosta
108.5 - 110.1
Nov 26, 2016
v. Coviran Granada L, 56 - 77
Spanish LEB Silver
5-5 PTS: 13. A. Marin
REB: 6. Leo Cizmic
AST: 5. A. Marin
PTS: 21. T. de Lattibeaudiere
REB: 9. J. Fernandez
AST: 6. J. Fernandez
78.4 - 107.8
Dec 3, 2016
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 79 - 75 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
5-6 PTS: 22. A. Marin
REB: 6. O. Keshinro
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 21. Arturo Cruz
REB: 8. Arturo Cruz
AST: 3. C. Beranek
119.0 - 113.0
Dec 10, 2016
v. Alcazar Basket W, 72 - 60
Spanish LEB Silver
6-6 PTS: 19. A. Marin
REB: 9. P. Nakidjim
AST: 4. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 20. L. Thomas
REB: 7. Tyrone Nared
AST: 3. L. Thomas
97.1 - 80.9
Dec 17, 2016
@ Gandia Basquet L, 85 - 79 Pavello Municipal de Gandia
Spanish LEB Silver
6-7 PTS: 30. J. Chagoyen
REB: 10. J. Chagoyen
AST: 7. A. Marin
PTS: 18. Carlos Gil
REB: 15. C. Conde
AST: 4. Carlos Gil
106.4 - 98.9
Dec 21, 2016
v. C.B. Tarragona 2017 W, 86 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
7-7 PTS: 24. A. Marin
REB: 10. J. Chagoyen
AST: 6. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 19. Salim Gloyd
REB: 9. F. Torres
AST: 7. X. Hernandez
108.4 - 99.6
Dec 30, 2016
@ Planasa Navarra W, 68 - 84 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
8-7 PTS: 15. O. Keshinro
REB: 8. A. Rodriguez
AST: 4. T. Gaffaney
PTS: 16. Inaki Narros
REB: 4. Inaki Narros
AST: 2. Inigo Zabalo
93.9 - 116.0
Jan 8, 2017
@ Albacete Basket W, 79 - 85
Spanish LEB Silver
9-7 PTS: 19. A. Marin
REB: 9. A. Marin
AST: 4. A. Marin
PTS: 19. J. Short
REB: 7. Kris Davis
AST: 5. Kris Davis
113.5 - 122.1
Jan 14, 2017
v. Cambados Xuven W, 90 - 77
Spanish LEB Silver
10-7 PTS: 20. P. Nakidjim
REB: 8. J. Chagoyen
AST: 6. Javier Marin
PTS: 15. C. Nkaloulou
REB: 7. Pedro Romera
AST: 4. E. Quintela
110.6 - 94.6
Jan 28, 2017
@ Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon L, 86 - 77
Spanish LEB Silver
10-8 PTS: 17. J. Jimenez
REB: 5. P. Nakidjim
AST: 3. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 17. B. Mbamalu
REB: 11. Jack Crook
AST: 4. J. Medina
112.3 - 100.6
Feb 4, 2017
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 75 - 57
Spanish LEB Silver
11-8 PTS: 14. O. Keshinro
REB: 12. O. Keshinro
AST: 7. Javier Marin
PTS: 21. Chris Hansen
REB: 8. Johan Kody
AST: 4. Sango Niang
112.4 - 85.4
Feb 11, 2017
v. C.B. Valladolid W, 91 - 78
Spanish LEB Silver
12-8 PTS: 18. A. Marin
REB: 8. J. Jimenez
AST: 5. A. Marin
PTS: 22. S. De La Fuente
REB: 7. S. De La Fuente
AST: 3. M. Gonzalez
128.3 - 109.9
Feb 19, 2017
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 87 - 72 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
12-9 PTS: 18. Javier Marin
REB: 7. J. Chagoyen
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 16. Alex Reyes
REB: 5. Alex Reyes
AST: 6. G. Rejon
122.6 - 101.4
Feb 25, 2017
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 67 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
12-10 PTS: 16. Javier Marin
REB: 21. J. Chagoyen
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 14. V. Vucetic
REB: 8. J.R. Cadot
AST: 2. Juan Torres
95.1 - 99.3
Mar 5, 2017
@ Sammic ISB L, 83 - 75 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
12-11 PTS: 25. A. Marin
REB: 7. O. Keshinro
AST: 3. A. Marin
PTS: 18. Joe De Ciman
REB: 9. Tim Dezelski
AST: 4. Tim Dezelski
115.5 - 104.4
Mar 11, 2017
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 66 - 59
Spanish LEB Silver
13-11 PTS: 14. T. Gaffaney
REB: 8. M. Kasse
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 17. G. Diaz Morera
REB: 10. M. Acosta
AST: 4. D. Garcia
95.6 - 85.5
Mar 18, 2017
@ Coviran Granada W, 78 - 97 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Silver
14-11 PTS: 21. Leo Cizmic
REB: 9. J. Chagoyen
AST: 4. T. Gaffaney
PTS: 17. Carlos Corts
REB: 9. T. de Lattibeaudiere
AST: 4. I. Martinez
108.7 - 135.1
Mar 25, 2017
v. Carrefour El Bulevar L, 59 - 69
Spanish LEB Silver
14-12 PTS: 14. J. Jimenez
REB: 8. Leo Cizmic
AST: 6. A. Marin
PTS: 21. C. Noguerol
REB: 12. C. Beranek
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
81.1 - 94.9
Apr 1, 2017
@ Alcazar Basket L, 79 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
14-13 PTS: 14. Javier Marin
REB: 11. M. Kasse
AST: 3. T. Gaffaney
PTS: 28. Jure Gunjina
REB: 12. Nacho Diaz
AST: 7. L. Thomas
98.0 - 90.6
Apr 8, 2017
v. Gandia Basquet W, 86 - 75
Spanish LEB Silver
15-13 PTS: 19. T. Gaffaney
REB: 8. O. Keshinro
AST: 5. J. Jimenez
PTS: 14. C. Conde
REB: 9. C. Conde
AST: 7. Sergio Vidal
120.2 - 104.8
Apr 16, 2017
@ C.B. Tarragona 2017 L, 82 - 77 Pavello El Serrallo
Spanish LEB Silver
15-14 PTS: 22. T. Gaffaney
REB: 7. O. Keshinro
AST: 5. A. Marin
PTS: 14. Nil Sabata
REB: 9. F. Torres
AST: 4. D. Martinez
103.3 - 97.0
Apr 22, 2017
v. Planasa Navarra W, 81 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
16-14 PTS: 26. A. Marin
REB: 11. O. Keshinro
AST: 6. A. Marin
PTS: 16. Dylan Poston
REB: 9. K. Bleeker
AST: 3. K. Bleeker
115.4 - 112.6
Apr 28, 2017
@ Cambados Xuven L, 78 - 70 Pabellon Municipal O Pombal
Spanish LEB Silver
16-15 PTS: 15. Javier Marin
REB: 12. O. Keshinro
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 15. C. Nkaloulou
REB: 8. Juan Rubio
AST: 3. M. Cheda
99.3 - 89.1
Apr 30, 2017
@ Cambados Xuven W, 74 - 82 Pabellon Municipal O Pombal
Spanish LEB Silver
17-15 PTS: 16. T. Gaffaney
REB: 11. O. Keshinro
AST: 3. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 13. B. Osborne
REB: 6. Matthew Don
AST: 4. B. Osborne
100.0 - 110.9
May 5, 2017
v. Cambados Xuven W, 75 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
18-15 PTS: 19. J. Jimenez
REB: 10. M. Kasse
AST: 5. A. Marin
PTS: 21. E. Quintela
REB: 13. S. Gelazonia
AST: 3. A. Chapela
90.0 - 85.2
May 7, 2017
v. Cambados Xuven W, 75 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
19-15 PTS: 21. T. Gaffaney
REB: 11. J. Chagoyen
AST: 6. J. Chagoyen
PTS: 19. C. Nkaloulou
REB: 8. C. Nkaloulou
AST: 2. A. Chapela
102.7 - 95.9
May 12, 2017
@ C.B. Valladolid W, 63 - 66 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
20-15 PTS: 14. A. Marin
REB: 10. M. Kasse
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 17. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 8. S. De La Fuente
AST: 6. H. Wade-Chatman
97.2 - 101.9
May 14, 2017
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 76 - 73 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
20-16 PTS: 25. T. Gaffaney
REB: 10. O. Keshinro
AST: 4. Javier Marin
PTS: 24. S. De La Fuente
REB: 9. D. Astilleros
AST: 3. D. Astilleros
105.5 - 101.4
May 19, 2017
v. C.B. Valladolid W, 76 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
21-16 PTS: 18. Javier Marin
REB: 9. O. Keshinro
AST: 2. J. Jimenez
PTS: 16. S. De La Fuente
REB: 7. S. De La Fuente
AST: 2. S. De La Fuente
113.8 - 98.8
May 21, 2017
v. C.B. Valladolid L, 78 - 86
Spanish LEB Silver
21-17 PTS: 22. T. Gaffaney
REB: 10. O. Keshinro
AST: 5. Javier Marin
PTS: 26. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 15. B. Sidibe
AST: 5. H. Wade-Chatman
108.0 - 119.1
May 23, 2017
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 95 - 74 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
21-18 PTS: 14. M. Kasse
REB: 8. M. Kasse
AST: 2. R. Gutierrez
PTS: 25. S. De La Fuente
REB: 11. S. De La Fuente
AST: 5. R. Graham
125.6 - 97.8