Alcazar Basket 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Alcazar Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
@ CB L'Hospitalet L, 73 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
0-1 PTS: 18. N. LaGuerre
REB: 8. Nacho Diaz
AST: 3. N. LaGuerre
PTS: 18. G. Diaz Morera
REB: 13. M. Acosta
AST: 3. Xavier Guia
93.8 - 84.8
Oct 8, 2016
v. Coviran Granada W, 70 - 68
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 16. N. LaGuerre
REB: 6. J. Santonja
AST: 3. L. Thomas
PTS: 13. T. de Lattibeaudiere
REB: 9. T. de Lattibeaudiere
AST: 4. C. Cobos
100.4 - 97.6
Oct 15, 2016
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 75 - 64 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
1-2 PTS: 18. L. Thomas
REB: 6. V. Ruiz de Carranza
AST: 3. J. Santonja
PTS: 17. William Hall
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 4. Javier Marin
106.7 - 91.0
Oct 22, 2016
v. C.B. Valladolid W, 77 - 69
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 24. N. LaGuerre
REB: 5. Yago Estevez
AST: 7. L. Thomas
PTS: 12. S. De La Fuente
REB: 9. B. Sidibe
AST: 3. H. Wade-Chatman
102.9 - 92.2
Oct 29, 2016
v. Gandia Basquet W, 67 - 58
Spanish LEB Silver
3-2 PTS: 16. N. LaGuerre
REB: 14. Tyrone Nared
AST: 7. L. Thomas
PTS: 16. V. Tomasevic
REB: 10. S. Miller
AST: 2. Sergio Vidal
96.0 - 83.1
Nov 5, 2016
@ C.B. Tarragona 2017 L, 84 - 69 Pavello El Serrallo
Spanish LEB Silver
3-3 PTS: 11. I. Djambo
REB: 7. Tyrone Nared
AST: 4. N. LaGuerre
PTS: 21. F. Torres
REB: 9. F. Torres
AST: 5. J. Hernandez
112.6 - 92.5
Nov 9, 2016
v. Planasa Navarra W, 65 - 50
Spanish LEB Silver
4-3 PTS: 15. P. Villarejo
REB: 13. Nacho Diaz
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 23. Inaki Narros
REB: 8. A. Fuentes
AST: 2. M. Hopfgartner
92.1 - 70.9
Nov 13, 2016
@ Albacete Basket L, 77 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
4-4 PTS: 16. I. Djambo
REB: 9. I. Djambo
AST: 4. N. LaGuerre
PTS: 23. J. Short
REB: 9. M. Torres
AST: 5. G. Elias
109.1 - 94.9
Nov 19, 2016
v. Cambados Xuven W, 94 - 86
Spanish LEB Silver
5-4 PTS: 23. N. LaGuerre
REB: 5. Nacho Diaz
AST: 7. L. Thomas
PTS: 19. Matthew Don
REB: 7. Matthew Don
AST: 7. E. Quintela
121.3 - 111.0
Nov 26, 2016
@ Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon L, 80 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
5-5 PTS: 18. Nacho Diaz
REB: 7. Tyrone Nared
AST: 5. L. Thomas
PTS: 16. B. Mbamalu
REB: 15. Lamine Dieng
AST: 3. B. Mbamalu
104.2 - 95.1
Dec 3, 2016
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 92 - 74
Spanish LEB Silver
6-5 PTS: 19. L. Thomas
REB: 13. Tyrone Nared
AST: 5. L. Thomas
PTS: 18. J. Solarin
REB: 7. J. Solarin
AST: 4. Sango Niang
133.3 - 107.3
Dec 10, 2016
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 72 - 60
Spanish LEB Silver
6-6 PTS: 20. L. Thomas
REB: 7. Tyrone Nared
AST: 3. L. Thomas
PTS: 19. A. Marin
REB: 9. P. Nakidjim
AST: 4. J. Chagoyen
97.1 - 80.9
Dec 17, 2016
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 65 - 68
Spanish LEB Silver
6-7 PTS: 13. Nacho Diaz
REB: 8. Tyrone Nared
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 20. Luka Nikolic
REB: 12. G. Rejon
AST: 4. G. Rejon
96.3 - 100.7
Dec 22, 2016
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 58 - 64 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
7-7 PTS: 15. N. LaGuerre
REB: 7. Nacho Diaz
AST: 5. Nacho Diaz
PTS: 22. V. Vucetic
REB: 16. Iker Salazar
AST: 3. D. de la Rua
80.0 - 88.2
Dec 30, 2016
v. Sammic ISB L, 71 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
7-8 PTS: 20. J. Santonja
REB: 10. Nacho Diaz
AST: 3. L. Thomas
PTS: 19. M. Karena
REB: 7. M. Karena
AST: 4. Joe De Ciman
101.5 - 104.4
Jan 7, 2017
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 69 - 63
Spanish LEB Silver
8-8 PTS: 20. N. LaGuerre
REB: 9. Nacho Diaz
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 18. G. Diaz Morera
REB: 8. E. Arques
AST: 5. Xavier Guia
96.3 - 88.0
Jan 14, 2017
@ Coviran Granada W, 66 - 92 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Silver
9-8 PTS: 22. L. Thomas
REB: 10. Tyrone Nared
AST: 8. N. LaGuerre
PTS: 19. Rares Uta
REB: 9. T. de Lattibeaudiere
AST: 4. Carlos Corts
92.6 - 129.0
Jan 28, 2017
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 79 - 61
Spanish LEB Silver
10-8 PTS: 23. N. LaGuerre
REB: 8. Tyrone Nared
AST: 9. L. Thomas
PTS: 16. William Hall
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 4. Javier Marin
107.8 - 83.2
Feb 3, 2017
@ C.B. Valladolid W, 75 - 86 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Silver
11-8 PTS: 19. L. Thomas
REB: 6. Tyrone Nared
AST: 6. L. Thomas
PTS: 22. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 11. S. De La Fuente
AST: 2. A. Morales
100.9 - 115.6
Feb 11, 2017
@ Gandia Basquet L, 76 - 64 Pavello Municipal de Gandia
Spanish LEB Silver
11-9 PTS: 12. L. Thomas
REB: 7. Nacho Diaz
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 14. C. Conde
REB: 9. C. Conde
AST: 1. C. Conde
105.8 - 89.1
Feb 18, 2017
v. C.B. Tarragona 2017 L, 68 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
11-10 PTS: 17. L. Thomas
REB: 8. I. Djambo
AST: 5. L. Thomas
PTS: 22. D. Martinez
REB: 9. F. Torres
AST: 2. D. Gallardo
94.7 - 101.7
Feb 24, 2017
@ Planasa Navarra L, 78 - 68 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
11-11 PTS: 19. J. Santonja
REB: 9. Yago Estevez
AST: 5. L. Thomas
PTS: 23. V. Hidalgo
REB: 11. M. Vazquez
AST: 5. A. Fuentes
104.9 - 91.5
Mar 4, 2017
v. Albacete Basket W, 91 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
12-11 PTS: 21. Nacho Diaz
REB: 11. Nacho Diaz
AST: 5. S. Mbansogo
PTS: 17. Kris Davis
REB: 9. G. Elias
AST: 2. G. Elias
116.8 - 79.6
Mar 11, 2017
@ Cambados Xuven L, 94 - 77 Pabellon Municipal O Pombal
Spanish LEB Silver
12-12 PTS: 22. P. Villarejo
REB: 7. Yago Estevez
AST: 5. L. Thomas
PTS: 21. C. Nkaloulou
REB: 11. C. Nkaloulou
AST: 8. E. Quintela
117.2 - 96.0
Mar 18, 2017
v. Agustinos-Eras E. Leclerc Leon W, 77 - 75
Spanish LEB Silver
13-12 PTS: 21. Nacho Diaz
REB: 6. L. Thomas
AST: 10. L. Thomas
PTS: 20. J. Medina
REB: 14. Jack Crook
AST: 3. B. Mbamalu
118.8 - 115.7
Mar 26, 2017
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 70 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
13-13 PTS: 16. L. Thomas
REB: 7. Nacho Diaz
AST: 10. L. Thomas
PTS: 14. Johan Kody
REB: 16. Johan Kody
AST: 4. Sango Niang
92.3 - 85.7
Apr 1, 2017
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 79 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
14-13 PTS: 28. Jure Gunjina
REB: 12. Nacho Diaz
AST: 7. L. Thomas
PTS: 14. Javier Marin
REB: 11. M. Kasse
AST: 3. T. Gaffaney
98.0 - 90.6
Apr 9, 2017
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 74 - 73 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
14-14 PTS: 27. L. Thomas
REB: 12. V. Ruiz de Carranza
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 20. G. Rejon
REB: 10. G. Rejon
AST: 4. Carles Marzo
92.5 - 91.3
Apr 16, 2017
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 82 - 87
Spanish LEB Silver
14-15 PTS: 25. L. Thomas
REB: 9. Tyrone Nared
AST: 4. L. Thomas
PTS: 20. V. Vucetic
REB: 13. Iker Salazar
AST: 5. N. Skouen
99.8 - 105.9
Apr 22, 2017
@ Sammic ISB L, 72 - 67 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
14-16 PTS: 23. L. Thomas
REB: 7. J. Santonja
AST: 6. L. Thomas
PTS: 20. M. Karena
REB: 6. M. Karena
AST: 4. Gaizka Maiza
100.9 - 93.9