yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Liga Americas

Liga Americas Teams

Bambuqueros
Neiva, Colombia

Capitanes de Arecibo
Arecibo, United States

Cocodrilos
Caracas, Venezuela

Flamengo
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Halcones UV Xalapa
Xalapa, Mexico

Lanus
Lanus, Argentina

Leones de Ponce
Ponce, United States

Leones de Quilpue
Quilpue, Chile

Marinos
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Pinheiros
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Regatas Corrientes
Corrientes, Argentina

Toros
Nuevo Laredo, Mexico

Uberlandia
Uberlandia, Brazil

Uniceub-BRB-Brasilia
Brasilia, Brazil
Points
Leandro Garcia-MoralesAGU28.25
Blake WalkerMAV28.00
Shammell StallworthPIN25.50
Jamal JohnsonLQU24.67
Elys GuzmanMAV24.00
Rebounds
Stanley JonesLQU10.33
Elys GuzmanMAV9.00
Kavon LytchBAM9.00
Gregory VargasMAR8.67
Luis BethelmyCOC8.17
Assists
Gregory VargasMAR8.67
Joe SmithPIN8.25
Valtinho SilvaUBE7.83
Nezinho Dos SantosBRA6.33
Martin OsimaniBRA6.33
Blocks
Eric GriffinLEO2.33
Marcus GoreeBRA2.00
Leonardo KlassmanUBE1.83
Kris LangCOC1.25
Jerome MeyinsseFLA1.12
Steals
Weyinmi Efejuku RoseLEO3.67
Will FunnMAV2.33
Marcelinho MachadoFLA2.25
Guillermo DiazCAP1.83
Carl ElliottCOC1.83
FG%
Correa dos Santos DouglasFLA1.00
Jairo MendozaBAM0.75
Raul OrtaMAR0.73
Santiago VidalAGU0.70
Bruno Correa Fernandes CabocloPIN0.69

Liga Americas Schedule

Top Performers for March 22, 2014

Liga Americas Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
03/22 
Pinheiros (L
Flamengo (W
03/22 
HAL (L
Aguada (W
03/21 
HAL (L
Pinheiros (W
03/21 Aguada (L
Flamengo (W
03/09 
REG (L
Aguada (W
03/09 
CAP (W
Pinheiros (L
03/08 Aguada (L
Pinheiros (W
03/08 
REG (W
CAP (L
03/07 
CAP (L
Aguada (W
03/07 
Pinheiros (W
REG (L

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Leandro Garcia-MoralesAguadaPoints42
Adam ParadaHALPoints28
Jeremis SmithAguadaRebounds8
Adam ParadaHALRebounds8
Federico BavosiAguadaAssists6
Joe SmithPinheirosAssists6
Adam ParadaHALBlocks1
Rafael MineiroPinheirosBlocks1
Jeremis SmithAguadaSteals3
Marcelinho MachadoFlamengoSteals2
Leandro Garcia-MoralesAguadaFIC25.4
Jeremis SmithAguadaFIC22.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Cocodrilos3-0-
2Pinheiros2-11
3Toros1-22
4Bambuqueros0-22.5

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1Aguada3-0-
2Uberlandia2-11
3Leones de Ponce1-22
4Lanus0-33

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards