UNICS Kazan 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 104 - 81 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 18. E. Voronov
REB: 5. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Coty Clarke
PTS: 15. DeAndre Kane
REB: 8. DeAndre Kane
AST: 5. K. Boynton
134.7 - 104.9
Oct 5, 2016
@ Astana Tigers W, 68 - 84 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 13. Coty Clarke
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 21. Rod Odom
REB: 7. L. Kaselakis
AST: 4. Rob Lowery
98.3 - 121.4
Oct 9, 2016
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 100 - 56 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 13. A. Koscheev
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. Tony Taylor
134.6 - 75.4
Oct 14, 2016
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 63 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 14. K. Langford
REB: 15. L. Williams
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 23. J. Doellman
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 9. Tyrese Rice
97.1 - 106.3
Oct 17, 2016
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 89 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 23. K. Langford
REB: 12. A. Parakhouski
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 17. D. Andjusic
REB: 7. M. Dybovskii
AST: 3. M. Dybovskii
114.5 - 93.9
Oct 20, 2016
@ Brose Baskets L, 89 - 86 Stechert Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 7. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
REB: 7. Nicolo Melli
AST: 12. Nikos Zisis
132.3 - 127.9
Oct 25, 2016
v. Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 87 - 94 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
0-3 PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 8. Quim Colom
AST: 4. K. Langford
PTS: 22. B. Wanamaker
REB: 6. J. Anderson
AST: 7. B. Wanamaker
124.5 - 134.5
Oct 27, 2016
@ CSKA Moscow L, 98 - 80 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
0-4 PTS: 36. K. Langford
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. M. Teodosic
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 10. M. Teodosic
134.0 - 109.4
Oct 30, 2016
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 98 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 42. K. Langford
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. A. Semianiuk
REB: 8. N. Milosevic
AST: 5. Dru Joyce
134.4 - 97.4
Nov 2, 2016
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 73 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 28. K. Langford
REB: 12. A. Parakhouski
AST: 11. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. Ali Muhammed
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 5. Ali Muhammed
105.6 - 117.2
Nov 6, 2016
@ Khimki L, 87 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 15. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Quim Colom
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. N. Boungou Colo
REB: 7. M. Todorovic
AST: 6. Jacob Pullen
126.9 - 102.1
Nov 10, 2016
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 65 - 62 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 23. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 11. Nate Wolters
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Stefan Jovic
98.9 - 94.3
Nov 15, 2016
@ Anadolu Efes L, 104 - 99 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 9. K. Langford
PTS: 24. T. Heurtel
REB: 9. B. Dunston
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
148.3 - 141.2
Nov 17, 2016
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 73 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 22. K. Langford
REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Devin Smith
REB: 6. Devin Smith
AST: 7. Sonny Weems
99.3 - 100.6
Nov 20, 2016
v. BC VEF Riga W, 89 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 24. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 8. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
PTS: 21. M. Meiers
REB: 7. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 7. Janis Blums
120.7 - 113.9
Nov 24, 2016
@ Real Madrid L, 89 - 75 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 19. A. Parakhouski
REB: 7. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 16. Felipe Reyes
REB: 7. R. Fernandez
AST: 7. Sergio Llull
127.8 - 107.7
Nov 27, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 104 - 91 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 23. O. Johnson
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 15. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. D. Harper
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 11. D. Harper
141.9 - 124.1
Dec 1, 2016
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 100 - 79 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 6. Quim Colom
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Jamel McLean
REB: 5. Zoran Dragic
AST: 3. R. Hickman
135.2 - 106.8
Dec 9, 2016
@ Olympiacos L, 88 - 59 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
3-8 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 7. Paul Stoll
PTS: 15. Erick Green
REB: 6. Matt Lojeski
AST: 4. V. Spanoulis
113.5 - 76.1
Dec 11, 2016
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 84 - 95 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 8. Quim Colom
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 27. Janis Timma
REB: 6. Aaron White
AST: 6. S. Markovic
110.6 - 125.0
Dec 15, 2016
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 91 - 92 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
3-9 PTS: 28. K. Langford
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
REB: 6. C. Budinger
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
128.8 - 130.3
Dec 17, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 77 - 84 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. Vince Hunter
REB: 9. Vince Hunter
AST: 5. M. Stockton
108.0 - 117.8
Dec 20, 2016
v. Galatasaray W, 73 - 60 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
4-9 PTS: 22. E. Voronov
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. Sinan Guler
REB: 7. E. Preldzic
AST: 6. Sinan Guler
103.3 - 84.9
Dec 22, 2016
@ Zalgiris W, 80 - 88 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 26. K. Langford
REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. P. Jankunas
REB: 6. A. Kavaliauskas
AST: 6. L. Lekavicius
116.8 - 128.5
Dec 25, 2016
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 98 - 105 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
10-1 PTS: 34. O. Johnson
REB: 8. Quim Colom
AST: 12. Quim Colom
PTS: 40. D. Andjusic
REB: 9. A. Vinnik
AST: 7. S. Chernov
120.7 - 129.4
Dec 30, 2016
v. Panathinaikos W, 83 - 81 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
6-9 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 23. N. Calathes
REB: 8. C. Singleton
AST: 6. N. Calathes
122.9 - 119.9
Jan 5, 2017
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 102 - 70 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
6-10 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 6. K. Langford
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 29. R. Beaubois
REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
AST: 8. Shane Larkin
145.2 - 99.6
Jan 8, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 75 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
10-2 PTS: 16. O. Johnson
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 4. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. Kevin Jones
REB: 10. R. Broekhoff
AST: 5. D. Khvostov
114.5 - 97.7
Jan 12, 2017
v. Brose Baskets W, 63 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-10 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 10. K. Langford
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 13. J. Strelnieks
REB: 10. Nicolo Melli
AST: 6. J. Strelnieks
86.2 - 79.4
Jan 16, 2017
v. CSKA Moscow L, 91 - 105 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
10-3 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 8. J. Augustine
AST: 11. N. De Colo
126.2 - 145.6
Jan 20, 2017
@ Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul L, 71 - 64 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 16. K. Langford
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. Paul Stoll
PTS: 17. A. Moerman
REB: 7. B. Wanamaker
AST: 5. B. Wanamaker
101.3 - 91.3
Jan 24, 2017
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 81 - 86 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-12 PTS: 21. A. Parakhouski
REB: 9. A. Parakhouski
AST: 5. Coty Clarke
PTS: 18. Gigi Datome
REB: 5. B. Bogdanovic
AST: 7. B. Bogdanovic
125.7 - 133.4
Jan 26, 2017
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 60 - 52 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 13. O. Johnson
REB: 7. Coty Clarke
AST: 2. Paul Stoll
PTS: 17. A. Goudelock
REB: 8. Victor Rudd
AST: 5. Victor Rudd
87.4 - 75.8
Jan 29, 2017
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 75 - 66 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
10-4 PTS: 15. K. Langford
REB: 13. L. Williams
AST: 3. O. Johnson
PTS: 17. V. Trushkin
REB: 8. S. Braimoh
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
107.1 - 94.3
Feb 2, 2017
v. Olympiacos L, 75 - 90 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-14 PTS: 25. K. Langford
REB: 6. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. K. Langford
PTS: 25. Erick Green
REB: 7. N. Milutinov
AST: 6. E. Mantzaris
120.1 - 144.2
Feb 5, 2017
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 87 - 85 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
10-5 PTS: 32. K. Langford
REB: 10. Coty Clarke
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 6. A. Trastsinetski
AST: 8. Dru Joyce
112.5 - 109.9
Feb 9, 2017
v. Real Madrid L, 77 - 81 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-15 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. A. Randolph
REB: 7. Luka Doncic
AST: 11. Luka Doncic
114.6 - 120.6
Feb 16, 2017
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 98 - 112 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
11-5 PTS: 26. Quim Colom
REB: 6. Coty Clarke
AST: 15. Quim Colom
PTS: 22. T. Zubcic
REB: 6. D. Thompson
AST: 5. DeAndre Kane
141.2 - 161.4
Feb 20, 2017
v. Khimki L, 73 - 98 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
11-6 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 14. Coty Clarke
AST: 4. K. Langford
PTS: 31. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. Sergei Monia
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
98.2 - 131.8
Feb 24, 2017
@ Panathinaikos L, 83 - 82 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
7-16 PTS: 21. K. Langford
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 7. K. Langford
PTS: 15. Y. Bourousis
REB: 8. C. Singleton
AST: 6. N. Calathes
123.5 - 122.1
Feb 26, 2017
@ CSKA Moscow L, 92 - 88 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
11-7 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. N. De Colo
REB: 6. V. Khryapa
AST: 10. M. Teodosic
129.3 - 123.6
Mar 3, 2017
v. Anadolu Efes L, 92 - 99 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-17 PTS: 23. K. Langford
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 24. D. Brown
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 9. T. Heurtel
112.4 - 120.9
Mar 7, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 86 - 110 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
12-7 PTS: 18. A. Klimenko
REB: 9. A. Klimenko
AST: 16. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. Erik Keedus
REB: 7. M. Gladness
AST: 9. B. Mirkovic
110.1 - 140.8
Mar 9, 2017
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 70 - 62 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
7-18 PTS: 12. P. Antipov
REB: 5. Coty Clarke
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 13. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. V. Faverani
AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
101.3 - 89.7
Mar 12, 2017
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 84 - 109 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
12-8 PTS: 25. Quim Colom
REB: 9. P. Antipov
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 26. S. Karasev
REB: 7. S. Markovic
AST: 5. S. Markovic
108.7 - 141.1
Mar 17, 2017
v. Zalgiris L, 80 - 82 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-19 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 6. L. Williams
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. P. Jankunas
REB: 7. P. Jankunas
AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
124.8 - 127.9
Mar 22, 2017
@ Galatasaray L, 75 - 67 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Euroleague
7-20 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 8. L. Williams
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. Jon Diebler
REB: 7. Blake Schilb
AST: 8. Sinan Guler
108.9 - 97.3
Mar 24, 2017
v. CSKA Moscow L, 74 - 85 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
7-21 PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 22. N. De Colo
REB: 7. N. Kurbanov
AST: 12. M. Teodosic
97.7 - 112.2
Mar 27, 2017
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 95 - 83 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
13-8 PTS: 30. A. Parakhouski
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 13. Quim Colom
PTS: 22. Vince Hunter
REB: 10. Vince Hunter
AST: 8. Josh Adams
119.6 - 104.5
Mar 31, 2017
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 83 - 65 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-22 PTS: 16. K. Langford
REB: 6. Marko Banic
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. M. Bjelica
REB: 5. L. Mitrovic
AST: 6. Nate Wolters
122.3 - 95.8
Apr 3, 2017
@ BC VEF Riga W, 82 - 86 Arena Riga
VTB United League
14-8 PTS: 16. A. Parakhouski
REB: 10. P. Antipov
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. M. Mejeris
REB: 11. A. Labuckas
AST: 9. Abdul Gaddy
104.7 - 109.8
Apr 7, 2017
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 68 - 91 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
8-22 PTS: 20. L. Williams
REB: 12. L. Williams
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 18. D. Pascolo
REB: 5. K. Simon
AST: 6. A. Cinciarini
92.1 - 123.3
Apr 10, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 77 - 83 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
14-9 PTS: 21. Quim Colom
REB: 7. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. I. Vougioukas
REB: 14. Kevin Jones
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
112.7 - 121.5
Apr 13, 2017
v. Astana Tigers W, 83 - 78 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
15-9 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. A. Parakhouski
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. Ian Miller
REB: 9. L. Kaselakis
AST: 5. Ian Miller
120.2 - 112.9
May 5, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 62 - 71 Olympus
VTB United League
16-9 PTS: 15. A. Ponkrashov
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 11. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 2. I. Vougioukas
90.6 - 103.7
May 7, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 92 - 76 Olympus
VTB United League
16-10 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 7. K. Langford
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 26. T. Rochestie
REB: 12. R. Broekhoff
AST: 3. R. Broekhoff
147.1 - 121.5
May 10, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 71 - 83 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
16-11 PTS: 16. L. Williams
REB: 8. L. Williams
AST: 7. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. T. Rochestie
REB: 5. I. Vougioukas
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
107.4 - 125.6
May 12, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 79 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
16-12 PTS: 16. K. Langford
REB: 10. L. Williams
AST: 7. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 21. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. I. Vougioukas
AST: 3. T. Rochestie
111.4 - 118.5