yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Panathinaikos

Fernandez, Rodriguez, Weems, Tomic, Langford On All-Euroleague First Team

Rudy Fernandez, Keith Langford, Sergio Rodriguez, Ante Tomic and Sonny Weems have been named to the All-Euroleague First Team.

Read More | Full List of Panathinaikos Wiretap Articles

Panathinaikos Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    What grade do you give the Warriors for the Klay Thompson max extension?

    A
    B
    C
    D
    F


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Showtime

Featured Blog


Russell Westbrook Unleashed
The Thunder ran out of steam in the fourth quarter, but the first game of the Russell Westbrook experience was everything people hoped it would be. Westbrook is going to mount a full-fledged assault on the rest of the league and there’s no player more fun to watch in that scenario.

Early Season Tournaments Part 1
Using his yet-to-be-released rankings for the 351 Division I schools, Dan Hanner previews the early season tournaments.

Points
A.J. SlaughterPAN14.80
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN14.50
Esteban BatistaPAN12.00
Nikolas PappasPAN8.50
James GistPAN8.20
Rebounds
Esteban BatistaPAN7.40
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN4.00
James GistPAN3.80
Antonis FotsisPAN3.20
Nikolas PappasPAN2.25
Assists
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN4.80
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN4.80
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN2.50
A.J. SlaughterPAN2.00
Esteban BatistaPAN1.60
Blocks
Esteban BatistaPAN0.20
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN0.20
Antonis FotsisPAN0.20
James GistPAN0.20
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.00
Steals
Esteban BatistaPAN1.60
A.J. SlaughterPAN1.20
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN1.00
Nikolas PappasPAN0.75
Eleftherios BochoridisPAN0.60
FG%
Esteban BatistaPAN0.72
Julian WrightPAN0.54
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.54
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.50
Antonis FotsisPAN0.47

Panathinaikos Schedule

Top Performers for October 30, 2014

Panathinaikos Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/17 2:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84-77
10/20 10:00 AM
@
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 61-81
10/23 2:00 PM
@
FC Bayern Muenchen
L, 81-75
10/26 10:00 AM
vs
AEK Athens
W, 92-58
10/30 2:00 PM
vs
Fenerbahce Ulker
W, 91-73
11/02 10:00 AM
@
Aries Trikala BC
Preview
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Preview
11/09 10:00 AM
vs
AGOR Aegean BC
Preview
11/14 3:00 PM
@
FC Barcelona Regal
Preview
11/15 1:00 PM
@
PAOK BC
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
A.J. SlaughterPanathinaikosPoints23
Nemanja BjelicaFenerbahce UlkerPoints16
Jan VeselyFenerbahce UlkerRebounds8
Antonis FotsisPanathinaikosRebounds6
Dimitris DiamantidisPanathinaikosAssists10
Emir PreldzicFenerbahce UlkerAssists5
Julian WrightPanathinaikosBlocks2
Jan VeselyFenerbahce UlkerBlocks1
Nemanja BjelicaFenerbahce UlkerSteals2
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosSteals2
A.J. SlaughterPanathinaikosFIC17.0
Antonis FotsisPanathinaikosFIC13.2

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Panathinaikos3-0-
2AE Nea Kifisia2-11
3Aris BC2-11
4PAOK BC2-11
5AGOR Aegean BC2-11
6Olympiacos2-11
7Aries Trikala BC2-11
8KAOD BC1-22
9AEK Athens1-22
10AS Apollon Patras1-22
11Kolossos Rodou BC1-22
12ASA Koroivos Amaliadas1-22
13Panelefsiniakos AOK Eleusina0-33
14Panionios BC0-33

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards