yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Panathinaikos

Fernandez, Rodriguez, Weems, Tomic, Langford On All-Euroleague First Team

Rudy Fernandez, Keith Langford, Sergio Rodriguez, Ante Tomic and Sonny Weems have been named to the All-Euroleague First Team.

Read More | Full List of Panathinaikos Wiretap Articles

Panathinaikos Wiretap Headlines

RealGM Poll

    Which team will win the Southwest Division?

    Spurs
    Rockets
    Grizzlies
    Mavericks
    Pelicans


Poll Archives
Sponsored by:

Find Teams


Showtime

Featured Blog


Internal Improvement Candidates: Southeast Division
Tobias Harris, Norris Cole, Cody Zeller, Otto Porter and Dennis Schroeder are five players in the Southeast Division that could offer their teams a boost by taking the next step in their development.

Draft Kings' $30,000 1-Day Fantasy Contest For Opening Night
Assembling a winning team while staying under the salary cap allows RealGM readers to take advantage of their deep NBA knowledge with Draft Kings' 1-Day fantasy basketball.

Points
A.J. SlaughterPAN14.50
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN14.00
Esteban BatistaPAN13.50
Janis BlumsPAN8.75
Antonis FotsisPAN7.00
Rebounds
Esteban BatistaPAN8.25
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN4.00
James GistPAN4.00
Antonis FotsisPAN2.75
Janis BlumsPAN2.00
Assists
Dimitris DiamantidisPAN5.00
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN2.33
A.J. SlaughterPAN2.25
James GistPAN1.75
Esteban BatistaPAN1.50
Blocks
Esteban BatistaPAN0.25
James GistPAN0.25
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.00
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.00
Janis BlumsPAN0.00
Steals
Esteban BatistaPAN1.75
A.J. SlaughterPAN1.25
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN1.00
James GistPAN0.75
Janis BlumsPAN0.25
FG%
Esteban BatistaPAN0.69
Julian WrightPAN0.60
Vlantimir GiankovitsPAN0.50
Janis BlumsPAN0.50
A.J. SlaughterPAN0.49

Panathinaikos Schedule

Top Performers for October 23, 2014

Panathinaikos Standings

Date / TimeOpponentResult
10/12 11:00 AM
vs
AE Nea Kifisia
W, 76-66
10/17 2:30 PM
vs
Turow Zgorzelec
W, 84-77
10/20 10:00 AM
@
Kolossos Rodou BC
W, 61-81
10/23 2:00 PM
@
FC Bayern Muenchen
L, 81-75
10/26 10:00 AM
vs
AEK Athens
Preview
10/30 2:00 PM
vs
Fenerbahce Ulker
Preview
11/02 10:00 AM
@
Aries Trikala BC
Preview
11/06 2:00 PM
vs
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano
Preview
11/09 10:00 AM
vs
AGOR Aegean BC
Preview

* All times Eastern

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Dusko SavanovicBAYPoints20
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosPoints18
John BryantBAYRebounds9
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosRebounds7
Dimitris DiamantidisPanathinaikosAssists7
Vasilje MicicBAYAssists5
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosBlocks1
John BryantBAYBlocks1
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosSteals2
Vlantimir GiankovitsPanathinaikosSteals2
Esteban BatistaPanathinaikosFIC13.2
Dusko SavanovicBAYFIC12.8

Click here for full scoreboard

Regular Season
RankTeamRecordGB
1Panathinaikos2-0-
2AE Nea Kifisia2-10.5
3Aris BC2-10.5
4PAOK BC2-10.5
5AGOR Aegean BC2-10.5
6Aries Trikala BC2-10.5
7AEK Athens1-11
8Olympiacos1-11
9Kolossos Rodou BC1-11
10KAOD BC1-21.5
11AS Apollon Patras1-21.5
12ASA Koroivos Amaliadas1-21.5
13Panelefsiniakos AOK Eleusina0-32.5
14Panionios BC0-32.5

Click here for full standings


Loading...
Read more from the boards