yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Baltic Basketball League

Baltic Basketball League Teams


BC Kalev-Cramo
Tallinn, Estonia

BK Jekabpils
Jekabpils, Latvia

BK Valmiera
Valmiera, Latvia
Dynamo Moscow
Moscow, Russia

Jurmala/Fenikss
Jurmala, Latvia

Juventus
Utena, Lithuania

Kedainiai Nevezis
Kedainiai, Lithuania

KK Parnu
Parnu, Estonia

Liepajas/Triobet
Liepaja, Latvia

Panevezys Lietkabelis
Panevezys, Lithuania

Pieno Zvaigzdes
Pasvalys, Lithuania

Pyrinto Tampere
Tampere, Finland

Rakvere Tarvas
Rakvere, Estonia

Rapla BS
Rapla, Estonia

Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia

Tonybet Prienu
Prienai, Lithuania

TTU KK
Tallinn, Estonia

Valga Maks
Valga, Estonia
Points
Brandis Raley-RossTAR20.29
Ronaldas RutkauskasPAR18.57
Armands SkeleKCT17.33
Reinis StrupovicsVAL17.33
Mareks JurevicusLPJ17.20
Rebounds
Ronaldas RutkauskasPAR11.00
Jurijs AleksejevsVAL10.78
Kaspars CiprussTAR10.00
Kristers ZeidaksRAP9.20
Tom DroneyKLV8.75
Assists
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC6.50
Jason BrickmanDYN6.00
Kristaps ValtersBAR5.50
Vytenis CizauskasTEC5.38
Ovidijus VaranauskasTON5.25
Blocks
Kristers ZeidaksRAP1.80
Damon WilliamsPYR1.67
Mindaungas KupsasKCT1.67
Giedrius StaniulisTON1.56
Evaldas KairysPZV1.50
Steals
Silver LeppikPAR3.00
Martin DorbekKCT2.62
Andrius MazutisLPJ2.33
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC2.25
Evaldas ZabasTEC2.10
FG%
Arturs LusisBAR1.00
Valentin IurchikDYN1.00
Tiit TalumaaVAL1.00
Tomas MichneviciusKED1.00
Aurimas AdomaitisKED0.75

Baltic Basketball League Schedule

Top Performers for December 17, 2014

Baltic Basketball League Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
01/06 
BAR 
Pyrinto Tampere 
01/06 
Rapla BS 
Liepajas/Triobet 
01/06 
Pieno Zvaigzdes 
KK Parnu 
01/07 
TEC 
BK Valmiera 
01/07 
KED 
Juventus 
01/07 
KLV 
BK Jekabpils 
01/07 
Tonybet Prienu 
Valga Maks 
01/10 
KLV 
TTU KK 
01/13 Dynamo Moscow 
Juventus 
01/13 
KK Parnu 
Jurmala/Fenikss 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Reinis StrupovicsValga MaksPoints25
Ivan NelyubovTECPoints21
Ronaldas RutkauskasKK ParnuRebounds16
Arnas LabuckasTonybet PrienuRebounds9
Ivan NelyubovTECAssists6
Povilas CukinasBK JekabpilsAssists6
Pavels VeselovsBK JekabpilsBlocks3
Povilas CukinasBK JekabpilsBlocks2
Silver LeppikKK ParnuSteals5
Dainius SalengaTECSteals4
Ronaldas RutkauskasKK ParnuFIC22.2
Pavels VeselovsBK JekabpilsFIC16.9

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1BC Kalev-Cramo6-2-
2Pieno Zvaigzdes5-20.5
3Barons Kvartals Riga4-42
4Pyrinto Tampere4-52.5
5KK Parnu3-53
6Jurmala/Fenikss2-64

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1BK Jekabpils7-2-
2BK Valmiera7-20
3Panevezys Lietkabelis8-20.5
4Valga Maks4-53
5Tonybet Prienu3-64
6TTU KK1-65
7Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev1-86

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards