yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Baltic Basketball League

Baltic Basketball League Teams


BC Kalev-Cramo
Tallinn, Estonia

BK Jekabpils
Jekabpils, Latvia

BK Valmiera
Valmiera, Latvia
Dynamo Moscow
Moscow, Russia

Jurmala/Fenikss
Jurmala, Latvia

Juventus
Utena, Lithuania

Kedainiai Nevezis
Kedainiai, Lithuania

KK Parnu
Parnu, Estonia

Liepajas/Triobet
Liepaja, Latvia

Panevezys Lietkabelis
Panevezys, Lithuania

Pieno Zvaigzdes
Pasvalys, Lithuania

Pyrinto Tampere
Tampere, Finland

Rakvere Tarvas
Rakvere, Estonia

Rapla BS
Rapla, Estonia

Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia

Tonybet Prienu
Prienai, Lithuania

TTU KK
Tallinn, Estonia

Valga Maks
Valga, Estonia
Points
Viktors IljinsVAL21.00
Mindaungas KupsasKCT21.00
Silver LeppikPAR21.00
Sandis SilavsPAR20.00
Karlis ApsitisVAL18.00
Rebounds
Mindaungas KupsasKCT12.00
Kaspars KambalaBAR11.00
Viktors IljinsVAL10.00
Damon WilliamsPYR10.00
Davis RozitisVAL9.00
Assists
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC11.00
Marcis VitolsVAL7.00
Antero LehtoPYR7.00
Aidas ViskontasPZV6.00
Kyle LamontePZV6.00
Blocks
Viktors IljinsVAL2.00
Silver LeppikPAR2.00
E.J. SinglerKCT2.00
Paulius VaitiekunasTON2.00
Darius GriskenasTEC2.00
Steals
Martin DorbekKCT5.00
Valdas DabkusJUV4.00
Osvaldas OliseviciusPZV4.00
Zygimantas JanaviciusTEC3.00
Rain VeidemanKCT3.00
FG%
Kyle LamontePZV1.00
Evaldas ZabasTEC1.00
Zygimantas SkucasPZV1.00
Raitis FreibergsVAL1.00
Tomas MichneviciusKED1.00

Baltic Basketball League Schedule

Top Performers for October 15, 2014

Baltic Basketball League Standings

DateAway TeamHome Team
10/22 
BK Valmiera 
Tonybet Prienu 
10/22 
BAR 
BC Kalev-Cramo 
10/22 
Jurmala/Fenikss 
Pyrinto Tampere 
10/22 
TEC 
KLV 
10/22 
Valga Maks 
BK Jekabpils 
10/22 Dynamo Moscow 
Rakvere Tarvas 

Click here for full schedule

PlayerTeamCategoryStat
Viktors IljinsBK ValmieraPoints21
Mindaungas KupsasBC Kalev-CramoPoints21
Mindaungas KupsasBC Kalev-CramoRebounds12
Kaspars KambalaBARRebounds11
Zygimantas JanaviciusTECAssists11
Marcis VitolsBK ValmieraAssists7
Viktors IljinsBK ValmieraBlocks2
Silver LeppikKK ParnuBlocks2
Martin DorbekBC Kalev-CramoSteals5
Ben BrustPieno ZvaigzdesSteals5
Viktors IljinsBK ValmieraFIC21.0
Mindaungas KupsasBC Kalev-CramoFIC18.5

Click here for full scoreboard

Group A
RankTeamRecordGB
1Pyrinto Tampere1-0-
2BC Kalev-Cramo1-00
3Pieno Zvaigzdes1-00
4Jurmala/Fenikss0-11
5KK Parnu0-11
6Barons Kvartals Riga0-11

Group B
RankTeamRecordGB
1BK Valmiera1-0-
2Valga Maks1-00
3Panevezys Lietkabelis1-00
4BK Jekabpils0-11
5Tonybet Prienu0-11
6Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev0-11

Click here for full standings


International Wiretap Headlines

International Articles & Blogs


Loading...
Read more from the boards