Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 2015-2016 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 11, 2015
    @ KK Parnu W, 88 - 93 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-0 PTS: 27. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 21. A. Warren
    REB: 17. Rain Raadik
    AST: 4. Robert Valge
    108.1 - 114.2
    Oct 13, 2015
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 59 - 99 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 14. R. Lindmets
    REB: 8. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Tom Droney
    PTS: 16. M. Killingsworth
    REB: 15. Josh Boone
    AST: 4. Sten Olmre
    78.5 - 131.8
    Oct 20, 2015
    v. Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 67 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-1 PTS: 12. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 5. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Tom Droney
    PTS: 12. A. Valeika
    REB: 7. S. Buterlevicius
    AST: 3. V. Vasylius
    99.4 - 111.2
    Oct 24, 2015
    @ Rapla BS W, 76 - 97 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    2-1 PTS: 21. Kaido Saks
    REB: 8. Tom Droney
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    PTS: 16. Will Artino
    REB: 10. Devin Brooks
    AST: 7. Devin Brooks
    102.6 - 131.0
    Oct 27, 2015
    @ BK Valmiera L, 72 - 65 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-2 PTS: 15. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 12. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    PTS: 17. Aigars Skele
    REB: 10. E. Jonats
    AST: 5. R. Gabrans
    99.7 - 90.0
    Oct 30, 2015
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 76 - 82 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    2-2 PTS: 18. Tom Droney
    REB: 9. R. Lindmets
    AST: 3. Tom Droney
    PTS: 20. E. Zabas
    REB: 7. E. Zabas
    AST: 3. Janar Talts
    106.4 - 114.8
    Nov 3, 2015
    v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 82 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-2 PTS: 27. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 5. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 21. V. Volkus
    REB: 10. M. Kupsas
    AST: 7. E. Ezerskis
    113.9 - 102.8
    Nov 7, 2015
    v. Valga Maks W, 104 - 96 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    3-2 PTS: 24. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 10. R. Lindmets
    AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 5. J. Aleksejevs
    136.4 - 125.9
    Nov 10, 2015
    @ KK Parnu W, 74 - 81 Parnu Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-2 PTS: 29. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 12. R. Lindmets
    AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 20. P. Petrilevicius
    REB: 11. Rain Raadik
    AST: 7. S. Leppik
    98.2 - 107.5
    Nov 13, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 74 - 72 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-3 PTS: 19. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. Reimo Tamm
    AST: 5. Tom Droney
    PTS: 23. R. Stumbris
    REB: 11. D. Haughton
    AST: 3. R. Strupovics
    103.3 - 100.5
    Nov 17, 2015
    @ Rapla BS L, 68 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-3 PTS: 15. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 11. R. Lindmets
    AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 18. Devin Brooks
    REB: 11. Will Artino
    AST: 4. Devin Brooks
    93.5 - 78.3
    Nov 20, 2015
    v. Rapla BS L, 61 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    3-4 PTS: 17. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 6. R. Lindmets
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 27. D. Bubalo
    REB: 12. Will Artino
    AST: 3. Devin Brooks
    81.0 - 106.2
    Nov 25, 2015
    v. Barons Kvartals Riga W, 87 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-3 PTS: 24. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. R. Lindmets
    AST: 9. Tom Droney
    PTS: 25. J. Calliste
    REB: 10. M.J. Rhett
    AST: 4. Davis Zonne
    125.0 - 103.4
    Nov 27, 2015
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 105 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    4-4 PTS: 20. Tom Droney
    REB: 7. Tom Droney
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 19. T. Jurkatamm
    REB: 6. S. Raieste
    AST: 7. S. Post
    121.1 - 98.0
    Dec 2, 2015
    @ Kedainiai Nevezis L, 84 - 61 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-4 PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 5. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Tom Droney
    PTS: 17. G. Johnson
    REB: 12. V. Volkus
    AST: 4. V. Volkus
    114.5 - 83.1
    Dec 3, 2015
    @ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 101 - 72 Cido Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-5 PTS: 22. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. Kaido Saks
    AST: 5. Tom Droney
    PTS: 16. Mile Ilic
    REB: 9. J. Love-Roberts
    AST: 8. J. Love-Roberts
    134.8 - 96.1
    Dec 8, 2015
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 78 - 96 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    5-4 PTS: 25. Kaido Saks
    REB: 8. Kaido Saks
    AST: 5. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 17. K. Hermet
    REB: 7. S. Raieste
    AST: 3. T. Jurkatamm
    93.8 - 115.4
    Dec 15, 2015
    v. KK Parnu W, 72 - 66 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-5 PTS: 23. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 10. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 9. Tom Droney
    PTS: 25. A. Warren
    REB: 10. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 7. P. Petrilevicius
    102.7 - 94.1
    Dec 23, 2015
    v. TTU KK L, 69 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    5-5 PTS: 23. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. Tom Droney
    AST: 9. Tom Droney
    PTS: 32. T. Raadik
    REB: 10. T. Raadik
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    91.0 - 105.6
    Jan 5, 2016
    v. BK Valmiera W, 80 - 79 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-5 PTS: 27. D. Milka
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 3. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 14. M. Laksa
    REB: 9. D. Rozitis
    AST: 5. A. Skele
    104.5 - 103.2
    Jan 8, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 86 - 71 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    6-5 PTS: 31. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. J. Berhanemeskel
    AST: 4. Tom Droney
    PTS: 20. R. Stumbris
    REB: 9. D. Haughton
    AST: 5. R. Strupovics
    110.6 - 91.3
    Jan 12, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 100 - 108 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-5 PTS: 33. D. Milka
    REB: 9. D. Milka
    AST: 10. Tom Droney
    PTS: 25. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. Kristo Saage
    132.4 - 143.0
    Jan 15, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 97 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-6 PTS: 24. Tom Droney
    REB: 12. D. Milka
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    PTS: 26. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. Brian Harper
    AST: 5. E. Zabas
    123.7 - 112.2
    Jan 19, 2016
    v. Rapla BS W, 83 - 57 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    6-5 PTS: 20. D. Milka
    REB: 10. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 6. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 14. M. Paasoja
    REB: 8. Devin Brooks
    AST: 7. Devin Brooks
    111.4 - 76.5
    Jan 23, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 91 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    8-6 PTS: 23. D. Milka
    REB: 15. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 22. P. Petrilevicius
    REB: 10. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 4. Norman Kabin
    125.1 - 114.1
    Jan 27, 2016
    @ Barons Kvartals Riga L, 94 - 88 Marupes Vidusskola
    Baltic Basketball League
    6-6 PTS: 22. D. Milka
    REB: 10. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 21. A. Ausejs
    REB: 9. J. Calliste
    AST: 9. J. Calliste
    119.7 - 112.0
    Jan 29, 2016
    @ TTU KK W, 78 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    9-6 PTS: 22. D. Milka
    REB: 11. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    111.0 - 118.2
    Feb 2, 2016
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 81 - 103 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    10-6 PTS: 29. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 11. D. Milka
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    PTS: 17. R. Stumbris
    REB: 9. J. Joesaar
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    95.0 - 120.8
    Feb 6, 2016
    @ Rapla BS L, 78 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-7 PTS: 20. D. Milka
    REB: 6. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 21. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 21. Devin Brooks
    AST: 6. Sven Kaldre
    101.0 - 91.9
    Feb 10, 2016
    v. BK Valmiera L, 66 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    6-7 PTS: 20. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. D. Milka
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    PTS: 19. A. Skele
    REB: 6. Lauris Blaus
    AST: 4. A. Skele
    102.8 - 130.8
    Feb 13, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 84 - 105 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    10-8 PTS: 29. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 31. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 9. Janar Talts
    AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
    109.5 - 136.8
    Feb 16, 2016
    @ TTU KK W, 94 - 103 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    11-8 PTS: 24. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 3. Tom Droney
    PTS: 19. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. T. Raadik
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    119.2 - 130.6
    Feb 19, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 104 - 103 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    12-8 PTS: 39. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. D. Milka
    AST: 6. D. Milka
    PTS: 28. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 10. Rannar Raap
    AST: 5. Rannar Raap
    116.6 - 115.5
    Feb 24, 2016
    @ BK Valmiera L, 87 - 68 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    6-8 PTS: 18. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 13. D. Milka
    AST: 4. D. Milka
    PTS: 18. D. Rozitis
    REB: 10. D. Rozitis
    AST: 4. R. Gabrans
    129.7 - 101.4
    Mar 6, 2016
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 107 - 61 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    13-8 PTS: 18. D. Milka
    REB: 10. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 6. Janis Vahter
    PTS: 13. K. Hermet
    REB: 3. K. Hermet
    AST: 3. S. Post
    140.4 - 80.0
    Mar 8, 2016
    v. Rapla BS W, 90 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    14-8 PTS: 28. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 10. Kaido Saks
    AST: 5. Tom Droney
    PTS: 21. Maurice Kemp
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 9. Devin Brooks
    99.7 - 97.5
    Mar 12, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 87 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    15-8 PTS: 21. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. Kaido Saks
    AST: 6. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 15. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 10. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 3. P. Petrilevicius
    117.9 - 90.8
    Mar 15, 2016
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 66 - 83 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    16-8 PTS: 17. Ivo Tamm
    REB: 6. Kaido Saks
    AST: 4. Kaido Saks
    PTS: 12. K. Hermet
    REB: 7. Madis Soodla
    AST: 5. K. Hermet
    93.8 - 118.0
    Mar 19, 2016
    @ KK Parnu L, 87 - 86 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    16-9 PTS: 26. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 12. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    PTS: 34. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 12. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 5. Norman Kabin
    113.3 - 112.0
    Mar 24, 2016
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 73 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    16-10 PTS: 25. Kaido Saks
    REB: 8. Tom Droney
    AST: 9. Tom Droney
    PTS: 18. R. Freimanis
    REB: 10. Mario Delas
    AST: 10. Sten Sokk
    101.2 - 119.3
    Mar 26, 2016
    v. Valga Maks W, 108 - 97 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    17-10 PTS: 21. D. Milka
    REB: 9. Tom Droney
    AST: 12. Tom Droney
    PTS: 24. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
    137.6 - 123.6
    Apr 2, 2016
    v. TTU KK W, 86 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    18-10 PTS: 24. D. Milka
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 8. Tom Droney
    PTS: 21. K. Kitsing
    REB: 14. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    118.5 - 114.3
    Apr 5, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 85 - 106 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    19-10 PTS: 31. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 12. D. Milka
    AST: 5. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 27. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. Kristo Saage
    103.6 - 129.2
    Apr 14, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 75 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    20-10 PTS: 25. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. D. Milka
    AST: 2. Tom Droney
    PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. Mark Dorris
    AST: 5. Mark Dorris
    102.2 - 95.4
    Apr 17, 2016
    @ KK Parnu W, 68 - 75 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    21-10 PTS: 20. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 11. D. Milka
    AST: 2. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 16. Robert Valge
    REB: 11. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 5. P. Petrilevicius
    98.8 - 109.0
    Apr 19, 2016
    v. KK Parnu L, 83 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    21-11 PTS: 25. Tom Droney
    REB: 8. Tom Droney
    AST: 3. Tom Droney
    PTS: 21. P. Petrilevicius
    REB: 8. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 7. Mark Dorris
    112.2 - 114.9
    Apr 30, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 87 - 56 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    21-12 PTS: 19. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 7. Z. Atkinson
    AST: 5. Tom Droney
    PTS: 19. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. Janar Talts
    AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
    122.2 - 78.7
    May 3, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 74 - 97 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    21-13 PTS: 19. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 6. Tom Droney
    AST: 2. Tom Droney
    PTS: 22. E. Zabas
    REB: 10. Janar Talts
    AST: 4. Tanel Kurbas
    103.4 - 135.6
    May 6, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 92 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    21-14 PTS: 20. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 20. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. M. Doronin
    AST: 7. E. Zabas
    130.5 - 107.8
    May 12, 2016
    v. Rapla BS L, 82 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    21-15 PTS: 27. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. D. Milka
    AST: 2. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 27. Maurice Kemp
    REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 5. Devin Brooks
    108.4 - 109.7
    May 15, 2016
    @ Rapla BS W, 81 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    22-15 PTS: 20. Kaido Saks
    REB: 9. D. Milka
    AST: 4. J. Berhanemeskel
    PTS: 21. Maurice Kemp
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 9. M. Paasoja
    109.1 - 122.6
    May 17, 2016
    v. Rapla BS L, 66 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    22-16 PTS: 15. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 5. Reimo Tamm
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 13. Devin Brooks
    REB: 13. Devin Brooks
    AST: 6. M. Paasoja
    97.5 - 109.3