Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 2014-2015 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2014
@ TTU KK L, 79 - 64 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 20. R. Grabauskas
REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Raido Roos
PTS: 19. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 6. Siim Raudla
111.2 - 90.1
Oct 10, 2014
@ KK Parnu L, 65 - 49 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
0-2 PTS: 11. Raido Roos
REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 21. Janis Vahter
REB: 10. Rannar Raap
AST: 5. R. Lindmets
87.0 - 65.6
Oct 14, 2014
@ Valga Maks L, 86 - 75 Valga Spordihall
Baltic Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 30. Tom Droney
REB: 10. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Raido Roos
PTS: 27. R. Strupovics
REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
111.7 - 97.4
Oct 18, 2014
v. Rapla BS L, 54 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-3 PTS: 13. Erik Luts
REB: 6. Erik Luts
AST: 3. Tom Droney
PTS: 15. E. Ezerskis
REB: 9. K. Zeidaks
AST: 2. E. Ezerskis
75.1 - 94.6
Oct 22, 2014
v. Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 68 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
0-2 PTS: 23. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Tom Droney
PTS: 25. V. Cizauskas
REB: 8. Noah Dahlman
AST: 5. E. Zabas
90.3 - 114.2
Oct 25, 2014
@ Valga Maks L, 73 - 66 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
0-4 PTS: 18. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 16. Kristo Saage
REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
95.8 - 86.6
Oct 28, 2014
@ BK Valmiera L, 73 - 63 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
0-3 PTS: 16. Erik Luts
REB: 9. Tom Droney
AST: 5. Tom Droney
PTS: 23. M. Vinauds
REB: 10. D. Rozitis
AST: 4. M. Vitols
103.0 - 88.9
Oct 31, 2014
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 54 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-5 PTS: 13. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. R. Grabauskas
PTS: 30. Janar Talts
REB: 13. Janar Talts
AST: 10. A. Peciukevicius
72.5 - 114.1
Nov 2, 2014
v. TTU KK W, 72 - 54 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-3 PTS: 18. Tom Droney
REB: 15. Tom Droney
AST: 6. Tom Droney
PTS: 13. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 3. K. Akenpare
103.2 - 77.4
Nov 4, 2014
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 77 - 94 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
1-5 PTS: 24. R. Grabauskas
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 23. S. Post
REB: 8. I. Pajumets
AST: 3. S. Post
91.7 - 111.9
Nov 12, 2014
v. BK Jekabpils L, 66 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-4 PTS: 19. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Erik Luts
PTS: 16. P. Cukinas
REB: 9. P. Cukinas
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
88.4 - 96.5
Nov 14, 2014
@ Rakvere Tarvas L, 89 - 67 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
1-6 PTS: 20. Erik Luts
REB: 11. Erik Luts
AST: 2. Erik Luts
PTS: 19. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 9. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 3. Sten Sokk
109.7 - 82.6
Nov 19, 2014
@ Tonybet Prienu L, 92 - 74 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
Baltic Basketball League
1-5 PTS: 26. R. Grabauskas
REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
AST: 8. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 17. D. Milka
REB: 11. D. Milka
AST: 10. P. Ivanauskas
113.7 - 91.5
Nov 20, 2014
@ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 104 - 53 Cido Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-6 PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. Kris Killing
PTS: 17. V. Cizauskas
REB: 11. V. Cizauskas
AST: 12. V. Cizauskas
139.3 - 71.0
Nov 25, 2014
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 89 - 52 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
1-7 PTS: 12. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 13. E.J. Singler
REB: 7. M. Dorbek
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
116.1 - 67.8
Nov 29, 2014
v. TTU KK W, 78 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-7 PTS: 29. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 21. K. Makke
REB: 12. T. Raadik
AST: 5. K. Akenpare
104.3 - 89.5
Dec 3, 2014
v. Valga Maks L, 66 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-7 PTS: 18. Ivar Tulit
REB: 13. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 24. R. Strupovics
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
83.8 - 102.8
Dec 5, 2014
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis L, 83 - 91 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-8 PTS: 23. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. Ivar Tulit
AST: 4. Raido Roos
PTS: 23. S. Post
REB: 10. Madis Soodla
AST: 7. S. Raieste
102.3 - 112.2
Dec 12, 2014
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 72 - 56 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
2-9 PTS: 23. Reimo Tamm
REB: 14. R. Grabauskas
AST: 1. R. Grabauskas
PTS: 16. Janar Talts
REB: 8. M. Doronin
AST: 8. A. Peciukevicius
97.0 - 75.5
Dec 16, 2014
v. BK Valmiera L, 73 - 90 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-8 PTS: 24. R. Grabauskas
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 22. K. Dargais
REB: 10. D. Rozitis
AST: 3. K. Apsitis
101.8 - 125.6
Dec 19, 2014
@ KK Parnu L, 84 - 70 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-10 PTS: 23. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 17. R. Lindmets
REB: 12. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 9. Rannar Raap
122.4 - 102.0
Jan 7, 2015
@ BK Jekabpils L, 78 - 48 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Baltic Basketball League
1-9 PTS: 16. R. Grabauskas
REB: 11. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 14. A. Selakovs
REB: 13. A. Selakovs
AST: 7. M. Sokolovs
116.6 - 71.7
Jan 10, 2015
@ TTU KK L, 88 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
1-10 PTS: 21. R. Grabauskas
REB: 11. Chu Maduabum
AST: 2. R. Grabauskas
PTS: 22. K. Akenpare
REB: 10. Jaan Puidet
AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
120.1 - 92.8
Jan 14, 2015
v. Rapla BS L, 63 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-11 PTS: 18. Reimo Tamm
REB: 6. Reimo Tamm
AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 18. Rait Keerles
REB: 11. D. Bubalo
AST: 5. R. Laane
89.7 - 115.4
Jan 17, 2015
v. KK Parnu L, 71 - 79 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-12 PTS: 19. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Erik Luts
PTS: 17. S. Silavs
REB: 9. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 7. S. Silavs
100.8 - 112.2
Jan 21, 2015
v. Tonybet Prienu L, 82 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
1-11 PTS: 25. Tom Droney
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Raido Roos
PTS: 21. D. Seskus
REB: 11. G. Staniulis
AST: 6. P. Ivanauskas
104.2 - 109.2
Jan 31, 2015
@ Rapla BS L, 86 - 65 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
2-13 PTS: 18. R. Grabauskas
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. Tom Droney
PTS: 19. Janar Soo
REB: 6. Andre Parn
AST: 5. R. Laane
118.4 - 89.5
Feb 5, 2015
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 72 - 93 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-14 PTS: 21. R. Grabauskas
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 5. Tom Droney
PTS: 21. Gert Dorbek
REB: 8. M. Doronin
AST: 5. A. Peciukevicius
101.5 - 131.2
Feb 14, 2015
@ Rakvere Tarvas L, 97 - 60 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
2-15 PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
REB: 8. Chu Maduabum
AST: 7. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 24. M. Jurtom
REB: 11. J. Brooks
AST: 10. B. Raley-Ross
125.5 - 77.7
Feb 20, 2015
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 82 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
3-15 PTS: 27. R. Grabauskas
REB: 17. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 21. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 8. M. Jurtom
AST: 3. B. Raley-Ross
96.9 - 94.5
Feb 27, 2015
v. Valga Maks W, 85 - 79 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
4-15 PTS: 20. Tom Droney
REB: 13. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 23. R. Strupovics
REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
110.0 - 102.3
Mar 4, 2015
v. TTU KK W, 71 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
5-15 PTS: 21. R. Grabauskas
REB: 15. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
REB: 11. Jaan Puidet
AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
97.9 - 89.6
Mar 7, 2015
@ Rapla BS L, 93 - 81 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-16 PTS: 24. E. Belousov
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 6. Raido Roos
PTS: 24. D. Bubalo
REB: 10. D. Bubalo
AST: 7. R. Laane
125.9 - 109.6
Mar 10, 2015
@ Valga Maks L, 88 - 61 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-17 PTS: 15. Tom Droney
REB: 9. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 34. R. Strupovics
REB: 18. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 7. Kristo Saage
118.0 - 81.8
Mar 18, 2015
v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 60 - 90 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
5-18 PTS: 14. E. Belousov
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Tom Droney
PTS: 28. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 13. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 7. B. Raley-Ross
80.4 - 120.6
Mar 20, 2015
@ TTU KK L, 78 - 50 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
5-19 PTS: 11. Tom Droney
REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. E. Belousov
PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
REB: 10. K. Makke
AST: 2. T. Raadik
108.5 - 69.6
Mar 24, 2015
v. Valga Maks W, 73 - 64 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-19 PTS: 17. Raido Roos
REB: 10. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Erik Luts
PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 18. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
93.8 - 82.3
Mar 27, 2015
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 105 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-20 PTS: 14. R. Grabauskas
REB: 10. Tom Droney
AST: 3. Tom Droney
PTS: 16. Keith Benson
REB: 6. M. Dorbek
AST: 11. M. Dorbek
137.0 - 82.2
Apr 1, 2015
v. KK Parnu L, 81 - 94 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-21 PTS: 19. R. Grabauskas
REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 21. S. Silavs
REB: 6. N. Miljkovic
AST: 10. S. Silavs
104.8 - 121.7
Apr 10, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 90 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-22 PTS: 13. Chu Maduabum
REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 13. Joosep Toome
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
129.3 - 90.5
Apr 14, 2015
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 62 - 101 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-23 PTS: 14. Reimo Tamm
REB: 5. R. Grabauskas
AST: 2. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 18. A. Peciukevicius
REB: 8. Joosep Toome
AST: 4. A. Peciukevicius
81.9 - 133.4
Apr 16, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 86 - 62 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-24 PTS: 15. E. Belousov
REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Raido Roos
PTS: 23. Janar Talts
REB: 9. Joosep Toome
AST: 4. A. Peciukevicius
110.5 - 79.7