Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2016
@ Valga Maks L, 77 - 74 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 20. K. Marshall
REB: 12. Josiah Heath
AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 18. I. Zvigurs
REB: 14. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. K. Kanbergs
103.1 - 99.1
Oct 8, 2016
v. KK Parnu L, 80 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-2 PTS: 15. K. Marshall
REB: 8. Kaido Saks
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 31. V. Volkus
REB: 7. V. Volkus
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
106.8 - 117.5
Oct 14, 2016
v. TTU KK L, 67 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-3 PTS: 12. Josiah Heath
REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 20. Sten Olmre
REB: 15. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
88.0 - 89.3
Oct 19, 2016
@ BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 70 - 58 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 11. Janis Vahter
REB: 12. Josiah Heath
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 18. A. Mohammed
REB: 10. E. Kalve
AST: 10. G. Martinic
97.2 - 80.6
Oct 22, 2016
v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 61 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-4 PTS: 14. Reimo Tamm
REB: 7. Jahmal Jones
AST: 7. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 17. S. Post
REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
AST: 6. Mario Paiste
83.0 - 88.5
Nov 2, 2016
@ Vytautas Prienu L, 104 - 61 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 11. Janis Vahter
REB: 11. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 24. V. Lipkevicius
REB: 8. V. Lipkevicius
AST: 5. T. Delininkaitis
144.0 - 84.5
Nov 8, 2016
v. BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 76 - 89 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 21. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
AST: 9. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 20. A. Mohammed
REB: 6. E. Kalve
AST: 8. G. Martinic
103.4 - 121.1
Nov 12, 2016
@ Rapla BS L, 79 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-5 PTS: 28. Jahmal Jones
REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 17. R. Suarez
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Sven Kaldre
105.8 - 101.7
Nov 19, 2016
v. Valga Maks L, 76 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-6 PTS: 19. Reimo Tamm
REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
PTS: 29. Kristo Saage
REB: 11. Rain Raadik
AST: 6. Rain Raadik
102.0 - 118.1
Nov 22, 2016
v. Vytautas Prienu L, 55 - 96 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 16. Janis Vahter
REB: 11. R. Grabauskas
AST: 4. Janis Vahter
PTS: 15. T. Delininkaitis
REB: 11. M. Linkevicius
AST: 5. V. Lipkevicius
68.3 - 119.3
Nov 26, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 62 - 87 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
1-6 PTS: 21. Kaido Saks
REB: 9. Kaido Saks
AST: 9. Mihkel Kurg
PTS: 16. Madis Soodla
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 6. Ron Pehka
80.8 - 113.4
Dec 3, 2016
@ KK Parnu L, 73 - 49 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
1-7 PTS: 12. Janis Vahter
REB: 9. Kaido Saks
AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
PTS: 12. Karl Kask
REB: 10. E. Seskus
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
99.5 - 66.8
Dec 10, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 13, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A