Juventus 2015-2016 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Juventus Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 30, 2015
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 83 - 71 Pasvalys Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    0-1 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. A. Urbutis
    AST: 4. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 14. Z. Skucas
    REB: 12. G. Staniulis
    AST: 6. Ramone Moore
    105.7 - 90.4
    Oct 4, 2015
    v. Siauliai W, 72 - 70 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    1-1 PTS: 15. R. Alijevas
    REB: 6. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 11. G. Leonavicius
    REB: 12. D. Dudzinski
    AST: 3. A. Jomantas
    111.0 - 108.0
    Oct 8, 2015
    v. Neptunas W, 79 - 76 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    2-1 PTS: 17. E. Dimsa
    REB: 8. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 21. D. Zavackas
    REB: 9. Jerai Grant
    AST: 6. M. Girdziunas
    116.1 - 111.7
    Oct 10, 2015
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 100 - 77 Siemens Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    2-2 PTS: 13. E. Zelionis
    REB: 6. P. Petrilevicius
    AST: 3. E. Dimsa
    PTS: 17. N. Laprovittola
    REB: 7. A. Kavaliauskas
    AST: 4. M. Lukauskis
    119.6 - 92.1
    Oct 18, 2015
    v. Zalgiris L, 65 - 83 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    2-3 PTS: 14. E. Zelionis
    REB: 5. S. Butterfield
    AST: 5. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 15. I. Vougioukas
    REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
    AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
    89.5 - 114.2
    Oct 21, 2015
    @ Siauliai W, 110 - 112 Siauliai Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    3-3 PTS: 34. S. Butterfield
    REB: 18. S. Butterfield
    AST: 9. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 22. P. Dambrauskas
    REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
    AST: 6. A. Jomantas
    127.0 - 129.3
    Oct 24, 2015
    v. Vytautas Prienu L, 58 - 79 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    3-4 PTS: 15. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. E. Dimsa
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 22. V. Dilys
    REB: 6. G. Sirutavicius
    AST: 7. S. Vasiliauskas
    84.5 - 115.0
    Oct 27, 2015
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 81 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-1 PTS: 17. C. Lewis
    REB: 9. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
    REB: 10. Tanel Kurbas
    AST: 5. Janar Talts
    115.4 - 102.6
    Oct 31, 2015
    @ Kedainiai Nevezis W, 80 - 81 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    4-4 PTS: 15. S. Butterfield
    REB: 6. E. Zelionis
    AST: 11. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 20. D. Gvezdauskas
    REB: 8. M. Kupsas
    AST: 5. A. Aleksandrovas
    107.5 - 108.9
    Nov 4, 2015
    v. BC Khimik L, 86 - 90 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-2 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
    REB: 5. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 5. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 26. V. Petrov
    REB: 7. B. Frazier
    AST: 7. B. Frazier
    114.0 - 119.3
    Nov 8, 2015
    v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 80 - 63 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    5-4 PTS: 24. E. Dimsa
    REB: 10. E. Dimsa
    AST: 8. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 15. A. Valeika
    REB: 6. J. Kazakauskas
    AST: 5. J. Love-Roberts
    115.7 - 91.1
    Nov 11, 2015
    @ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 59 - 94 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-2 PTS: 23. R. Danys
    REB: 10. S. Butterfield
    AST: 5. E. Zelionis
    PTS: 25. Richaud Pack
    REB: 10. T. Henry
    AST: 6. Trae Golden
    78.5 - 125.0
    Nov 14, 2015
    @ Dzukija W, 62 - 75 Alytus Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    6-4 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
    REB: 11. E. Dimsa
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 17. G. Gustas
    REB: 9. N. Varnelis
    AST: 5. R. Juknevicius
    87.8 - 106.2
    Nov 18, 2015
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 66 - 60 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-2 PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
    REB: 12. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 2. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 18. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 5. Janar Talts
    AST: 5. E. Zabas
    94.1 - 85.5
    Nov 21, 2015
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 89 - 65 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    6-5 PTS: 20. E. Dimsa
    REB: 6. E. Dimsa
    AST: 5. A. Viskontas
    PTS: 19. G. Sirutavicius
    REB: 6. V. Cepukaitis
    AST: 7. S. Vasiliauskas
    123.8 - 90.4
    Nov 25, 2015
    @ BC Khimik L, 80 - 72 Odessa Sport Palace
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-3 PTS: 15. E. Zelionis
    REB: 11. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 26. B. Frazier
    REB: 4. B. Frazier
    AST: 5. V. Petrov
    118.9 - 107.0
    Nov 29, 2015
    @ Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 68 - 70 Cido Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    7-5 PTS: 21. E. Dimsa
    REB: 9. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. A. Viskontas
    PTS: 11. M. Pavkovic
    REB: 7. Mile Ilic
    AST: 5. M. Pavkovic
    102.9 - 105.9
    Dec 2, 2015
    v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 94 - 67 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-3 PTS: 16. E. Zelionis
    REB: 8. E. Zelionis
    AST: 7. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 19. Trae Golden
    REB: 8. T. Henry
    AST: 3. T. Henry
    130.9 - 93.3
    Dec 5, 2015
    v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 82 - 83 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    7-6 PTS: 19. A. Urbutis
    REB: 7. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 6. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 15. G. Orelik
    REB: 9. G. Orelik
    AST: 7. N. Laprovittola
    109.7 - 111.0
    Dec 9, 2015
    v. Dzukija W, 71 - 66 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    8-6 PTS: 21. M. Linkevicius
    REB: 7. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 8. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 19. J. Robinson
    REB: 10. Adam Lapeta
    AST: 4. L. Lekavicius
    104.6 - 97.3
    Dec 12, 2015
    v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 76 - 74 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    9-6 PTS: 26. C. Lewis
    REB: 6. C. Lewis
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 19. S. Babrauskas
    REB: 5. S. Babrauskas
    AST: 5. D. Redikas
    112.5 - 109.6
    Dec 15, 2015
    @ Belfius Mons-Hainaut L, 77 - 57 Mons Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-4 PTS: 16. S. Butterfield
    REB: 9. A. Urbutis
    AST: 4. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 20. A. Nichols
    REB: 8. Justin Cage
    AST: 8. Idris Lasisi
    110.9 - 82.1
    Dec 23, 2015
    @ Neptunas L, 82 - 65 Svyturys Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    9-7 PTS: 19. A. Urbutis
    REB: 8. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 5. S. Butterfield
    PTS: 15. D. Zavackas
    REB: 9. V. Sarakauskas
    AST: 6. Daniel Ewing
    103.2 - 81.8
    Dec 27, 2015
    v. Kedainiai Nevezis L, 88 - 92 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    9-8 PTS: 20. R. Alijevas
    REB: 4. E. Zelionis
    AST: 12. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 22. D. Gvezdauskas
    REB: 10. M. Kupsas
    AST: 6. E. Ezerskis
    118.9 - 124.3
    Jan 3, 2016
    @ Zalgiris L, 90 - 78 Zalgiris Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    9-9 PTS: 18. R. Alijevas
    REB: 5. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 17. E. Ulanovas
    REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
    AST: 5. M. Kalnietis
    133.4 - 115.6
    Jan 6, 2016
    v. Bakken Bears W, 91 - 67 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-4 PTS: 23. L. Samenas
    REB: 8. E. Dimsa
    AST: 4. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 15. Michel Diouf
    REB: 6. C. Christoffersen
    AST: 3. N. Iversen
    122.9 - 90.5
    Jan 9, 2016
    v. Siauliai W, 90 - 66 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    10-9 PTS: 19. S. Butterfield
    REB: 10. S. Butterfield
    AST: 10. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 16. Assem Marei
    REB: 6. Assem Marei
    AST: 7. Mike Scott
    122.2 - 89.6
    Jan 13, 2016
    @ BC Khimik L, 77 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-5 PTS: 20. E. Zelionis
    REB: 6. E. Zelionis
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 18. B. Frazier
    REB: 6. V. Petrov
    AST: 6. B. Frazier
    109.9 - 108.5
    Jan 16, 2016
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 96 - 90 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    10-10 PTS: 21. S. Butterfield
    REB: 7. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 28. V. Sulskis
    REB: 8. V. Sulskis
    AST: 6. V. Sulskis
    125.5 - 117.6
    Jan 19, 2016
    v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 103 - 65 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    5-5 PTS: 28. C. Lewis
    REB: 7. S. Butterfield
    AST: 8. E. Dimsa
    PTS: 16. R. Arnold
    REB: 3. R. Arnold
    AST: 3. Idris Lasisi
    145.0 - 91.5
    Jan 23, 2016
    v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 84 - 70 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    11-10 PTS: 21. S. Butterfield
    REB: 13. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. C. Lewis
    PTS: 12. M. Kazonas
    REB: 6. A. Valeika
    AST: 5. S. Buterlevicius
    114.9 - 95.8
    Jan 24, 2016
    @ Neptunas L, 101 - 74 Svyturys Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    11-11 PTS: 15. L. Samenas
    REB: 4. A. Urbutis
    AST: 6. E. Dimsa
    PTS: 19. Daniel Ewing
    REB: 9. A. Butkevicius
    AST: 4. A. Butkevicius
    140.8 - 103.2
    Jan 27, 2016
    @ Bakken Bears W, 81 - 93 Vejlby Risskov Center
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-5 PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
    REB: 10. E. Zelionis
    AST: 3. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 18. Darko Jukic
    REB: 9. Michel Diouf
    AST: 4. J. Bivia
    100.8 - 115.8
    Jan 31, 2016
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 92 - 88 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    12-11 PTS: 26. S. Butterfield
    REB: 9. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 26. A. Kavaliauskas
    REB: 10. A. Kavaliauskas
    AST: 3. M. Lukauskis
    109.4 - 104.6
    Feb 3, 2016
    v. BC Khimik W, 74 - 63 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    7-5 PTS: 14. M. Linkevicius
    REB: 8. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 21. V. Konev
    REB: 6. V. Konev
    AST: 4. B. Frazier
    110.2 - 93.8
    Feb 6, 2016
    v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 83 - 100 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    12-12 PTS: 17. E. Dimsa
    REB: 8. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 21. A. Agafonov
    REB: 7. Z. Skucas
    AST: 6. Derrick Low
    119.3 - 143.8
    Feb 13, 2016
    @ Dzukija L, 88 - 77 Alytus Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    12-13 PTS: 13. A. Urbutis
    REB: 6. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. L. Samenas
    PTS: 19. T. Rinkunas
    REB: 8. E. Jezukevicius
    AST: 8. A. Eitutavicius
    130.0 - 113.7
    Feb 24, 2016
    v. KK Cibona L, 78 - 83 Utena Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    7-6 PTS: 14. E. Zelionis
    REB: 6. E. Zelionis
    AST: 8. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 22. J. Florence
    REB: 8. Ante Zizic
    AST: 6. Marin Rozic
    99.1 - 105.5
    Feb 27, 2016
    v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 89 - 73 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    13-13 PTS: 22. E. Dimsa
    REB: 13. S. Butterfield
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 15. V. Volkus
    REB: 11. M. Kupsas
    AST: 3. A. Viskontas
    119.4 - 98.0
    Mar 2, 2016
    @ KK Cibona L, 87 - 84 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    7-7 PTS: 24. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. E. Zelionis
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 27. F. Kruslin
    REB: 8. Nik Slavica
    AST: 4. F. Kruslin
    107.6 - 103.9
    Mar 7, 2016
    @ Zalgiris W, 84 - 86 Zalgiris Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    14-13 PTS: 20. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. C. Lewis
    AST: 7. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 20. Brock Motum
    REB: 7. P. Jankunas
    AST: 5. R. Seibutis
    112.8 - 115.4
    Mar 13, 2016
    v. Dzukija W, 82 - 75 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    15-13 PTS: 20. E. Dimsa
    REB: 8. S. Butterfield
    AST: 4. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 20. O. Macernis
    REB: 7. O. Macernis
    AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
    116.4 - 106.4
    Mar 20, 2016
    v. Zalgiris L, 65 - 88 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    15-14 PTS: 18. R. Alijevas
    REB: 9. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 11. R. Seibutis
    REB: 9. Brock Motum
    AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
    84.5 - 114.4
    Mar 26, 2016
    v. Neptunas W, 104 - 89 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    16-14 PTS: 23. S. Butterfield
    REB: 8. S. Butterfield
    AST: 8. L. Samenas
    PTS: 15. Jerai Grant
    REB: 7. T. Plaisted
    AST: 5. Daniel Ewing
    139.5 - 119.4
    Apr 2, 2016
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 97 - 59 Siemens Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    16-15 PTS: 16. C. Lewis
    REB: 6. E. Dimsa
    AST: 5. L. Samenas
    PTS: 17. G. Orelik
    REB: 9. A. Gudaitis
    AST: 6. Ken Brown
    131.5 - 80.0
    Apr 10, 2016
    @ Kedainiai Nevezis W, 81 - 93 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    17-15 PTS: 19. E. Dimsa
    REB: 10. S. Butterfield
    AST: 8. C. Lewis
    PTS: 20. M. Kupsas
    REB: 9. Taylor King
    AST: 6. A. Viskontas
    99.9 - 114.8
    Apr 13, 2016
    @ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 84 - 82 Cido Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    17-16 PTS: 18. C. Lewis
    REB: 7. E. Zelionis
    AST: 6. C. Lewis
    PTS: 16. J. Love-Roberts
    REB: 6. J. Love-Roberts
    AST: 5. J. Love-Roberts
    109.1 - 106.5
    Apr 16, 2016
    v. Vytautas Prienu W, 88 - 61 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    18-16 PTS: 25. E. Dimsa
    REB: 9. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 7. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 16. T. Jogela
    REB: 6. V. Cepukaitis
    AST: 4. S. Zagreba
    118.5 - 82.1
    Apr 20, 2016
    @ Siauliai L, 109 - 105 Siauliai Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    18-17 PTS: 32. S. Butterfield
    REB: 7. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 6. C. Lewis
    PTS: 20. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 9. Assem Marei
    AST: 4. Mike Scott
    112.9 - 108.7
    Apr 23, 2016
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 85 - 75 Pasvalys Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    18-18 PTS: 18. S. Kulvietis
    REB: 6. C. Lewis
    AST: 5. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 18. A. Agafonov
    REB: 9. D. Redikas
    AST: 5. D. Redikas
    111.9 - 98.8
    Apr 26, 2016
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 98 - 91 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    18-19 PTS: 24. C. Lewis
    REB: 10. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 4. R. Alijevas
    PTS: 22. L. Kisielius
    REB: 11. V. Sulskis
    AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
    133.9 - 124.3
    Apr 30, 2016
    v. Vytautas Prienu W, 93 - 88 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    19-19 PTS: 29. E. Zelionis
    REB: 9. E. Zelionis
    AST: 8. C. Lewis
    PTS: 17. S. Vasiliauskas
    REB: 6. V. Cepukaitis
    AST: 6. V. Sulskis
    128.8 - 121.9
    May 2, 2016
    @ Vytautas Prienu W, 65 - 66 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    20-19 PTS: 12. S. Kulvietis
    REB: 9. E. Zelionis
    AST: 4. C. Lewis
    PTS: 14. S. Zagreba
    REB: 12. V. Sulskis
    AST: 6. S. Vasiliauskas
    90.1 - 91.5
    May 5, 2016
    v. Vytautas Prienu L, 73 - 78 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    20-20 PTS: 16. S. Kulvietis
    REB: 9. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. C. Lewis
    PTS: 19. V. Cepukaitis
    REB: 11. V. Cepukaitis
    AST: 8. S. Vasiliauskas
    104.1 - 111.2
    May 7, 2016
    @ Vytautas Prienu W, 79 - 83 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-20 PTS: 19. C. Lewis
    REB: 10. E. Dimsa
    AST: 6. C. Lewis
    PTS: 17. V. Cepukaitis
    REB: 9. V. Sulskis
    AST: 4. P. Ivanauskas
    106.1 - 111.4
    May 10, 2016
    @ Zalgiris L, 91 - 76 Zalgiris Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-21 PTS: 17. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 5. C. Lewis
    PTS: 18. P. Jankunas
    REB: 10. P. Jankunas
    AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
    121.9 - 101.8
    May 13, 2016
    v. Zalgiris L, 73 - 88 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-22 PTS: 14. E. Zelionis
    REB: 7. A. Urbutis
    AST: 8. C. Lewis
    PTS: 14. P. Jankunas
    REB: 10. P. Jankunas
    AST: 4. P. Jankunas
    93.9 - 113.2
    May 16, 2016
    @ Zalgiris L, 80 - 72 Zalgiris Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-23 PTS: 20. E. Dimsa
    REB: 8. E. Zelionis
    AST: 5. C. Lewis
    PTS: 12. R. Seibutis
    REB: 13. P. Jankunas
    AST: 6. M. Pocius
    115.3 - 103.8
    May 26, 2016
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 85 - 83 Siemens Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-24 PTS: 18. C. Lewis
    REB: 8. S. Butterfield
    AST: 7. C. Lewis
    PTS: 23. A. Juskevicius
    REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
    AST: 6. K. Lavrinovic
    117.4 - 114.6
    May 29, 2016
    v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 78 - 83 Utena Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-25 PTS: 19. C. Lewis
    REB: 7. C. Lewis
    AST: 7. C. Lewis
    PTS: 16. A. Kavaliauskas
    REB: 6. A. Gudaitis
    AST: 6. Ken Brown
    107.9 - 114.8
    Jun 1, 2016
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 89 - 81 Siemens Arena
    Lithuanian LKL
    21-26 PTS: 18. S. Butterfield
    REB: 11. S. Butterfield
    AST: 6. M. Linkevicius
    PTS: 20. G. Orelik
    REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
    AST: 7. Ken Brown
    127.9 - 116.4