TTU KK 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record TTU KK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 5, 2014
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 79 - 64 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-0 PTS: 19. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. Siim Raudla
    PTS: 20. R. Grabauskas
    REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 3. Raido Roos
    111.2 - 90.1
    Oct 11, 2014
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 53 - 70 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 12. A. Arnold
    REB: 9. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 23. Sten Sokk
    REB: 9. K. Cipruss
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    68.9 - 91.0
    Oct 14, 2014
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 86 - 77 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-2 PTS: 19. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. A. Arnold
    AST: 5. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 27. Tanel Kurbas
    REB: 11. Janar Talts
    AST: 11. A. Peciukevicius
    123.0 - 110.1
    Oct 23, 2014
    v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 84 - 77 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-0 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. A. Arnold
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 18. Z. Jonusas
    REB: 15. Noah Dahlman
    AST: 5. Z. Janavicius
    108.7 - 99.7
    Oct 25, 2014
    @ Rapla BS L, 89 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-3 PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 21. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 12. E. Ezerskis
    AST: 8. R. Laane
    105.3 - 84.0
    Oct 30, 2014
    v. KK Parnu W, 90 - 70 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    2-3 PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. A. Arnold
    AST: 6. A. Arnold
    PTS: 18. R. Rutkauskas
    REB: 7. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 6. S. Silavs
    132.5 - 103.1
    Nov 2, 2014
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 72 - 54 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-1 PTS: 13. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 18. Tom Droney
    REB: 15. Tom Droney
    AST: 6. Tom Droney
    103.2 - 77.4
    Nov 5, 2014
    @ BK Jekabpils L, 87 - 71 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-2 PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. A. Arnold
    PTS: 19. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 9. Devin Taylor
    AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
    126.5 - 103.2
    Nov 7, 2014
    v. Valga Maks W, 80 - 67 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-2 PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
    REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. R. Strupovics
    104.7 - 87.7
    Nov 12, 2014
    v. BK Valmiera L, 59 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-3 PTS: 17. A. Arnold
    REB: 6. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. T. Raadik
    PTS: 21. M. Vitols
    REB: 10. V. Iljins
    AST: 2. M. Vitols
    81.8 - 115.1
    Nov 14, 2014
    v. Valga Maks W, 91 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    3-3 PTS: 23. T. Raadik
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 27. E. Krumins
    REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
    134.2 - 131.3
    Nov 18, 2014
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 62 - 96 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    4-3 PTS: 19. K. Makke
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 10. Karl Jurjens
    REB: 4. I. Pajumets
    AST: 4. J. Indermitte
    70.0 - 108.3
    Nov 21, 2014
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 80 - 76 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    4-4 PTS: 28. K. Makke
    REB: 14. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 24. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 8. J. Umbrasko
    AST: 5. Sten Sokk
    112.0 - 106.4
    Nov 25, 2014
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 51 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    4-5 PTS: 14. K. Makke
    REB: 13. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 3. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 21. Valmo Kriisa
    REB: 10. Janar Talts
    AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
    72.8 - 111.3
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Valga Maks L, 73 - 69 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-4 PTS: 23. T. Raadik
    REB: 15. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 27. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. E. Krumins
    AST: 3. R. Strupovics
    103.9 - 98.2
    Nov 29, 2014
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 78 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    4-6 PTS: 21. K. Makke
    REB: 12. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 29. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
    104.3 - 89.5
    Dec 1, 2014
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 62 - 88 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    4-7 PTS: 16. K. Makke
    REB: 12. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 3. Mooses Kaja
    PTS: 22. M. Dorbek
    REB: 12. K. Kitsing
    AST: 5. M. Dorbek
    92.9 - 131.8
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 116 - 54 Cido Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-5 PTS: 14. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 4. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 4. Mooses Kaja
    PTS: 20. E. Zabas
    REB: 8. G. Zalalis
    AST: 7. E. Zabas
    160.4 - 74.7
    Dec 4, 2014
    @ Tonybet Prienu L, 113 - 68 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-6 PTS: 15. K. Makke
    REB: 9. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 5. J. Jarvelainen
    PTS: 21. D. Seskus
    REB: 10. G. Staniulis
    AST: 8. O. Varanauskas
    143.4 - 86.3
    Dec 6, 2014
    @ KK Parnu W, 56 - 64 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    5-7 PTS: 16. K. Akenpare
    REB: 12. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 2. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 15. S. Silavs
    REB: 17. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 3. S. Leppik
    77.8 - 88.9
    Dec 12, 2014
    @ Valga Maks L, 100 - 91 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    5-8 PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 9. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 22. R. Strupovics
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. E. Krumins
    125.4 - 114.1
    Dec 30, 2014
    @ Rapla BS L, 84 - 69 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    5-9 PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. A. Arnold
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 19. Rait Keerles
    REB: 8. E. Ezerskis
    AST: 4. Andre Parn
    114.2 - 93.8
    Jan 10, 2015
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 88 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-6 PTS: 22. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 21. R. Grabauskas
    REB: 11. Chu Maduabum
    AST: 2. R. Grabauskas
    120.1 - 92.8
    Jan 14, 2015
    v. BK Jekabpils L, 72 - 73 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-7 PTS: 25. A. Arnold
    REB: 9. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 14. A. Selakovs
    REB: 11. A. Selakovs
    AST: 2. P. Cukinas
    109.1 - 110.7
    Jan 20, 2015
    v. Tonybet Prienu W, 65 - 61 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-7 PTS: 13. K. Makke
    REB: 10. K. Makke
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 15. G. Staniulis
    REB: 8. G. Staniulis
    AST: 6. P. Ivanauskas
    87.2 - 81.8
    Jan 21, 2015
    @ BK Valmiera L, 74 - 66 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-8 PTS: 25. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 8. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 17. Aigars Skele
    REB: 8. K. Dargais
    AST: 3. Sam Dower
    100.3 - 89.5
    Jan 26, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 80 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    5-10 PTS: 18. A. Arnold
    REB: 9. A. Arnold
    AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 17. Frank Elegar
    REB: 11. Frank Elegar
    AST: 5. S. Machado
    113.3 - 99.1
    Jan 31, 2015
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 55 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    5-11 PTS: 12. A. Arnold
    REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 2. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 15. Janar Talts
    REB: 15. Janar Talts
    AST: 6. Janar Talts
    79.5 - 108.5
    Feb 6, 2015
    v. Valga Maks L, 84 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    5-12 PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    101.2 - 107.3
    Feb 14, 2015
    @ Rapla BS L, 86 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    5-13 PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 13. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 16. Janar Soo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    109.3 - 99.1
    Feb 18, 2015
    v. KK Parnu W, 82 - 76 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    6-13 PTS: 25. K. Makke
    REB: 9. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 4. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 24. R. Lindmets
    REB: 11. R. Lindmets
    AST: 6. S. Leppik
    110.8 - 102.7
    Feb 21, 2015
    @ Valga Maks L, 77 - 76 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    6-14 PTS: 18. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 17. R. Strupovics
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. R. Strupovics
    106.3 - 104.9
    Mar 4, 2015
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 71 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    6-15 PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 11. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 21. R. Grabauskas
    REB: 15. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
    97.9 - 89.6
    Mar 13, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 91 - 93 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    7-15 PTS: 17. K. Akenpare
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 8. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 23. R. Hallik
    REB: 10. B. Raley-Ross
    AST: 9. B. Raley-Ross
    117.9 - 120.5
    Mar 20, 2015
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 78 - 50 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    8-15 PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. K. Makke
    AST: 2. T. Raadik
    PTS: 11. Tom Droney
    REB: 12. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 2. E. Belousov
    108.5 - 69.6
    Mar 25, 2015
    @ KK Parnu L, 73 - 64 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    8-16 PTS: 14. Jaan Puidet
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 5. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 24. S. Silavs
    REB: 9. R. Lindmets
    AST: 6. S. Silavs
    106.5 - 93.3
    Mar 28, 2015
    v. Rapla BS W, 71 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    9-16 PTS: 17. Mooses Kaja
    REB: 11. T. Raadik
    AST: 7. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 16. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    96.0 - 92.0
    Mar 31, 2015
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 120 - 44 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-16 PTS: 19. Siim Raudla
    REB: 10. A. Kaaberma
    AST: 8. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 10. Silver Jurno
    REB: 5. K. Luus
    AST: 3. S. Post
    144.1 - 52.8
    Apr 3, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 78 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-17 PTS: 17. A. Arnold
    REB: 10. A. Arnold
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 31. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 8. D. Haughton
    AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
    108.1 - 113.6
    Apr 7, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 90 - 62 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    10-18 PTS: 15. K. Makke
    REB: 10. K. Makke
    AST: 5. Mooses Kaja
    PTS: 20. M. Dorbek
    REB: 9. M. Dorbek
    AST: 10. M. Dorbek
    131.4 - 90.5
    Apr 18, 2015
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 80 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-19 PTS: 26. K. Makke
    REB: 9. A. Arnold
    AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 26. R. Veideman
    REB: 17. Keith Benson
    AST: 5. R. Veideman
    87.6 - 100.8
    Apr 20, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 101 - 52 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    10-20 PTS: 14. K. Akenpare
    REB: 9. Siim Raudla
    AST: 3. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 23. S. Machado
    REB: 11. S. Machado
    AST: 6. S. Machado
    139.1 - 71.6