TTU KK 2015-2016 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record TTU KK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 13, 2015
    @ Liepajas/Triobet L, 90 - 68 Liepaja Olimpic Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-1 PTS: 18. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 8. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. Kris Richard
    REB: 11. Steve Zack
    AST: 5. T. Leimanis
    127.3 - 96.2
    Oct 14, 2015
    @ Jurmala/Fenikss L, 65 - 59 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-2 PTS: 15. R. Laane
    REB: 7. R. Laane
    AST: 8. Jaan Puidet
    PTS: 15. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 8. E. Davids Smits
    AST: 4. M. Ziedins
    97.8 - 88.8
    Oct 20, 2015
    v. BK Jekabpils L, 65 - 84 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-3 PTS: 32. K. Akenpare
    REB: 4. K. Kitsing
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 9. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 4. Tyler Larson
    103.7 - 134.0
    Oct 22, 2015
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 84 - 100 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    0-1 PTS: 22. C. Raley-Ross
    REB: 11. K. Kitsing
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 15. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 10. Josh Boone
    AST: 4. M. Killingsworth
    115.6 - 137.6
    Oct 25, 2015
    @ KK Parnu L, 86 - 77 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    0-2 PTS: 23. K. Kitsing
    REB: 9. R. Laane
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 27. A. Warren
    REB: 9. Rain Raadik
    AST: 5. A. Warren
    112.1 - 100.4
    Oct 29, 2015
    v. Barsy Atyrau L, 84 - 97 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-4 PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. K. Kitsing
    AST: 11. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. Ryan Cook
    REB: 7. D. Gavrilov
    AST: 6. Mike Burwell
    109.8 - 126.8
    Nov 1, 2015
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 100 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-2 PTS: 31. T. Raadik
    REB: 15. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. K. Hermet
    REB: 7. K. Hermet
    AST: 5. K. Kullamae
    121.6 - 108.2
    Nov 4, 2015
    v. Vytautas Prienu L, 96 - 102 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-5 PTS: 32. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. Rain Koort
    AST: 10. R. Laane
    PTS: 28. G. Sirutavicius
    REB: 8. V. Sulskis
    AST: 6. V. Sulskis
    129.2 - 137.2
    Nov 6, 2015
    v. Rapla BS L, 47 - 63 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-3 PTS: 11. T. Raadik
    REB: 7. T. Raadik
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 13. Sander Saare
    REB: 12. Will Artino
    AST: 3. Devin Brooks
    68.6 - 92.0
    Nov 10, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 57 - 74 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-6 PTS: 17. T. Raadik
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. R. Stumbris
    REB: 12. D. Haughton
    AST: 5. M. Kovacevic
    85.6 - 111.1
    Nov 14, 2015
    v. KK Parnu L, 70 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-4 PTS: 21. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. R. Laane
    AST: 12. R. Laane
    PTS: 31. A. Warren
    REB: 9. Rain Raadik
    AST: 4. P. Petrilevicius
    109.2 - 117.0
    Nov 17, 2015
    v. Valga Maks L, 73 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-5 PTS: 16. R. Laane
    REB: 7. K. Kitsing
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 28. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. Kristo Saage
    101.1 - 127.4
    Nov 21, 2015
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 76 - 79 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    2-5 PTS: 19. Mooses Kaja
    REB: 10. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 21. S. Post
    REB: 13. S. Raieste
    AST: 3. K. Kullamae
    88.5 - 92.0
    Nov 23, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 59 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    2-6 PTS: 14. T. Raadik
    REB: 6. R. Laane
    AST: 4. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 17. D. Haughton
    REB: 10. D. Haughton
    AST: 3. D. Haughton
    80.3 - 121.1
    Nov 27, 2015
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 77 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    2-7 PTS: 16. K. Kitsing
    REB: 11. K. Kitsing
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. Tanel Kurbas
    REB: 10. Brian Harper
    AST: 3. Tanel Kurbas
    109.6 - 93.9
    Dec 1, 2015
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 77 - 68 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-7 PTS: 18. T. Raadik
    REB: 10. K. Kitsing
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 28. L. Kisielius
    REB: 7. V. Cepukaitis
    AST: 4. P. Ivanauskas
    112.3 - 99.2
    Dec 2, 2015
    @ BK Jekabpils L, 70 - 55 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-8 PTS: 14. K. Kitsing
    REB: 5. K. Kitsing
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. R. Rutkauskas
    REB: 10. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 4. Tyler Larson
    101.5 - 79.7
    Dec 8, 2015
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 80 - 77 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    3-7 PTS: 25. K. Kitsing
    REB: 8. K. Kitsing
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. E. Zabas
    REB: 8. Janar Talts
    AST: 2. Tanel Kurbas
    113.9 - 109.7
    Dec 11, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 70 - 61 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    3-8 PTS: 15. K. Kitsing
    REB: 9. Rain Koort
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. R. Strupovics
    REB: 19. D. Haughton
    AST: 5. Rannar Raap
    101.7 - 88.6
    Dec 15, 2015
    v. Liepajas/Triobet L, 63 - 65 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-9 PTS: 21. K. Akenpare
    REB: 9. K. Kitsing
    AST: 3. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 17. Steve Zack
    REB: 9. Steve Zack
    AST: 5. T. Leimanis
    87.3 - 90.1
    Dec 23, 2015
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 69 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    4-8 PTS: 32. T. Raadik
    REB: 10. T. Raadik
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 9. Tom Droney
    AST: 9. Tom Droney
    91.0 - 105.6
    Jan 6, 2016
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 84 - 73 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-10 PTS: 22. K. Kitsing
    REB: 9. C. Raley-Ross
    AST: 7. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 21. R. Strupovics
    REB: 9. D. Haughton
    AST: 5. R. Marojevic
    115.7 - 100.6
    Jan 9, 2016
    @ Rapla BS W, 60 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    5-8 PTS: 22. K. Akenpare
    REB: 7. T. Raadik
    AST: 8. R. Laane
    PTS: 17. M. Paasoja
    REB: 9. Devin Brooks
    AST: 2. O. Metsalu
    87.6 - 113.8
    Jan 12, 2016
    v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 79 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-10 PTS: 18. T. Raadik
    REB: 15. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. E. Jeromanovs
    REB: 25. E. Davids Smits
    AST: 4. Ugis Pinete
    104.7 - 99.4
    Jan 16, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 76 - 86 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    6-8 PTS: 24. K. Kitsing
    REB: 16. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 10. M. Berkis
    AST: 6. Valmo Kriisa
    111.6 - 126.2
    Jan 18, 2016
    v. Barsy Atyrau W, 78 - 77 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-10 PTS: 13. K. Kitsing
    REB: 7. T. Raadik
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 22. Mike Burwell
    REB: 6. Mike Burwell
    AST: 5. Mike Burwell
    104.9 - 103.6
    Jan 22, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 57 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    6-9 PTS: 16. T. Raadik
    REB: 4. Kilian Cato
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 10. K. Petrukonis
    AST: 3. Janar Talts
    85.8 - 138.4
    Jan 26, 2016
    @ Valga Maks L, 79 - 69 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    6-10 PTS: 23. K. Kitsing
    REB: 7. K. Kitsing
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. Kristo Saage
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. Kristo Saage
    111.4 - 97.3
    Jan 29, 2016
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 78 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    6-10 PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 22. D. Milka
    REB: 11. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tom Droney
    111.0 - 118.2
    Feb 2, 2016
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 70 - 83 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    7-10 PTS: 22. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. R. Laane
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. K. Hermet
    REB: 6. K. Hermet
    AST: 4. S. Post
    89.4 - 106.1
    Feb 6, 2016
    @ KK Parnu L, 73 - 57 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-11 PTS: 12. R. Laane
    REB: 8. K. Kitsing
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    PTS: 25. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 12. Rain Raadik
    AST: 6. Mark Dorris
    104.5 - 81.6
    Feb 12, 2016
    v. Rapla BS L, 73 - 86 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    7-12 PTS: 21. K. Kitsing
    REB: 7. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 21. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 4. M. Paasoja
    104.6 - 123.2
    Feb 16, 2016
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 94 - 103 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    7-13 PTS: 19. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. T. Raadik
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 3. Tom Droney
    119.2 - 130.6
    Feb 23, 2016
    v. Valga Maks W, 103 - 96 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    8-13 PTS: 23. T. Raadik
    REB: 10. C. Raley-Ross
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 25. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. E. Krumins
    AST: 4. E. Krumins
    116.2 - 108.3
    Feb 26, 2016
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 88 - 67 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    8-14 PTS: 14. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. R. Laane
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 29. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 8. J. Joesaar
    AST: 4. Rannar Raap
    119.9 - 91.3
    Mar 11, 2016
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 74 - 63 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    9-14 PTS: 19. R. Laane
    REB: 8. K. Kitsing
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 16. K. Hermet
    REB: 7. S. Post
    AST: 2. S. Viilup
    104.6 - 89.1
    Mar 15, 2016
    @ Rapla BS W, 81 - 94 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-14 PTS: 29. K. Kitsing
    REB: 12. T. Raadik
    AST: 8. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. Devin Brooks
    REB: 10. Maurice Kemp
    AST: 3. Devin Brooks
    108.4 - 125.8
    Mar 19, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 76 - 85 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-15 PTS: 20. T. Raadik
    REB: 15. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. K. Kitsing
    PTS: 21. R. Strupovics
    REB: 11. B. Goode
    AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
    101.8 - 113.9
    Mar 29, 2016
    @ KK Parnu W, 68 - 79 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    11-15 PTS: 24. K. Kitsing
    REB: 8. R. Laane
    AST: 11. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. Mark Dorris
    REB: 7. Rain Raadik
    AST: 4. Norman Kabin
    93.4 - 108.5
    Apr 2, 2016
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 86 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    11-16 PTS: 21. K. Kitsing
    REB: 14. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. D. Milka
    REB: 8. D. Milka
    AST: 8. Tom Droney
    118.5 - 114.3
    Apr 15, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 103 - 58 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    11-18 PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
    REB: 7. K. Kitsing
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 16. Janar Talts
    REB: 7. Janar Talts
    AST: 5. Tanel Kurbas
    141.3 - 79.6
    Apr 19, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 82 - 100 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    11-19 PTS: 26. K. Kitsing
    REB: 7. K. Kitsing
    AST: 4. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 25. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. K. Petrukonis
    AST: 6. E. Zabas
    113.9 - 138.9
    Apr 21, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 107 - 73 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    11-20 PTS: 24. K. Kitsing
    REB: 8. K. Kitsing
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 42. E. Zabas
    REB: 12. K. Petrukonis
    AST: 5. E. Zabas
    138.5 - 94.5