Rapla BS 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rapla BS Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 82 - 66 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 21. Domen Bratoz
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 23. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. R. Upshaw
AST: 7. D. Harper
112.0 - 90.2
Oct 9, 2016
@ TTU KK L, 100 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 20. Domen Bratoz
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 28. Sten Olmre
REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 8. K. Akenpare
130.3 - 106.9
Oct 12, 2016
v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 91 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 8. M. Paasoja
PTS: 20. P. Petrilevicius
REB: 8. J. Love-Roberts
AST: 7. T. Prostran
131.8 - 111.5
Oct 15, 2016
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 90 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 21. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. M. Paasoja
PTS: 12. Mario Paiste
REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
AST: 5. S. Post
114.7 - 85.4
Oct 18, 2016
v. KK Parnu W, 85 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-0 PTS: 18. I. Kajupank
REB: 9. I. Kajupank
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 18. Norman Kabin
REB: 10. Rannar Raap
AST: 8. R. Hallik
112.4 - 88.6
Oct 25, 2016
@ Liepajas/Triobet L, 78 - 54 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Baltic Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 24. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. R. Suarez
PTS: 21. L. McMullan
REB: 7. D. Rozitis
AST: 8. L. McMullan
108.5 - 75.1
Nov 2, 2016
@ Barons Kvartals Riga W, 80 - 86 Marupes Vidusskola
Baltic Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. M. Paasoja
PTS: 14. D. Krestinin
REB: 13. D. Krestinin
AST: 4. K. Dargais
100.0 - 107.5
Nov 5, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 76 - 82 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 27. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 8. M. Paasoja
PTS: 20. S. Silavs
REB: 6. I. Zvigurs
AST: 3. S. Silavs
95.7 - 103.2
Nov 12, 2016
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 79 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-1 PTS: 17. R. Suarez
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 28. Jahmal Jones
REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
105.8 - 101.7
Nov 15, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 64 - 81 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
5-1 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 18. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 21. C. Jurgens
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
91.3 - 115.6
Nov 18, 2016
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 96 - 66 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 18. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 23. M. Thomas
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 5. M. Thomas
136.0 - 93.5
Nov 23, 2016
v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 70 - 56 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
4-1 PTS: 18. I. Kajupank
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. M. Paasoja
PTS: 13. A. Strelnieks
REB: 6. A. Duselis
AST: 6. E. Jeromanovs
99.7 - 79.7
Nov 26, 2016
v. KK Parnu W, 75 - 62 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 17. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 24. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. T. Van Der Mars
PTS: 20. E. Seskus
REB: 11. T. Okereafor
AST: 5. R. Hallik
109.5 - 90.5
Nov 30, 2016
@ Kedainiai Nevezis L, 92 - 72 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Baltic Basketball League
4-2 PTS: 23. Domen Bratoz
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 27. I. Vaitkus
REB: 12. C. Engstrom
AST: 5. T. Prostran
129.4 - 101.3
Dec 3, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 61 - 81 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-2 PTS: 23. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 17. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 14. Justin Baker
REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
AST: 3. S. Saaremael
79.0 - 104.9
Dec 6, 2016
@ KK Parnu W, 65 - 71 Parnu Spordihall
Baltic Basketball League
5-2 PTS: 15. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 13. Norman Kabin
REB: 6. M. Kirves
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
86.5 - 94.4
Dec 10, 2016
v. Valga Maks W, 87 - 59 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
8-2 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 20. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 15. S. Silavs
REB: 8. Rain Raadik
AST: 3. Rain Raadik
112.6 - 76.3
Dec 13, 2016
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 87 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
6-2 PTS: 14. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 11. I. Kajupank
AST: 5. M. Paasoja
PTS: 26. Trevin Parks
REB: 8. V. Matyukevych
AST: 4. Trevin Parks
110.3 - 77.4
Jan 2, 2017
@ Jurmala/Fenikss W, 58 - 64 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Baltic Basketball League
7-2 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 14. V. Iljins
REB: 12. V. Iljins
AST: 6. E. Jeromanovs
88.8 - 98.0
Jan 7, 2017
v. TTU KK W, 101 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
9-2 PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 8. I. Pajumets
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
132.4 - 119.3
Jan 10, 2017
v. Liepajas/Triobet W, 83 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
8-2 PTS: 21. R. Suarez
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 26. L. McMullan
REB: 7. M. Griffin
AST: 7. M. Griffin
115.8 - 99.0
Jan 13, 2017
v. Barons Kvartals Riga L, 66 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
8-3 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. T. Van Der Mars
PTS: 19. Davis Geks
REB: 13. D. Krestinin
AST: 5. Davis Geks
84.6 - 98.7
Jan 19, 2017
v. Barsy Atyrau L, 84 - 86 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
8-4 PTS: 19. Sven Kaldre
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. R. Suarez
PTS: 18. Trevin Parks
REB: 9. Ryan Cook
AST: 2. Ryan Cook
96.0 - 98.3
Jan 24, 2017
@ KK Parnu L, 65 - 59 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
9-3 PTS: 20. M. Paasoja
REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 23. R. Hallik
REB: 11. D. Bubalo
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
92.4 - 83.9
Jan 28, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 73 - 79 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
9-4 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. R. Suarez
PTS: 26. Gert Dorbek
REB: 9. Venky Jois
AST: 10. Janar Talts
107.4 - 116.3
Feb 4, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 63 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
9-5 PTS: 18. R. Suarez
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. R. Suarez
PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
REB: 7. Kristo Saage
AST: 4. Kaido Saks
93.4 - 103.8
Feb 7, 2017
v. BK Valmiera L, 65 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
8-5 PTS: 22. M. Paasoja
REB: 6. M. Paasoja
AST: 5. I. Kajupank
PTS: 21. Damier Pitts
REB: 9. E. Jonats
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
88.6 - 106.4
Feb 10, 2017
@ TTU KK L, 85 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
9-6 PTS: 20. M. Paasoja
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. M. Paasoja
PTS: 37. Sten Olmre
REB: 9. T. Raadik
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
122.2 - 112.2
Feb 15, 2017
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 61 - 91 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
10-6 PTS: 22. Domen Bratoz
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 17. Karl Lips
REB: 6. Karl Lips
AST: 3. O. Metsalu
82.8 - 123.5
Feb 18, 2017
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 83 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
11-6 PTS: 19. Sven Kaldre
REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. K. Voolaid
PTS: 13. R. Pehka
REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 3. R. Pehka
116.7 - 80.1
Feb 21, 2017
@ BK Valmiera L, 87 - 81 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
8-6 PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. R. Suarez
PTS: 23. M. Laksa
REB: 9. E. Jonats
AST: 7. Damier Pitts
115.7 - 107.7
Feb 25, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 74 - 98 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
12-6 PTS: 25. I. Kajupank
REB: 7. I. Kajupank
AST: 8. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. D. Dzeletovic
AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
95.6 - 126.5
Feb 28, 2017
@ KK Parnu L, 64 - 49 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
12-7 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. R. Suarez
PTS: 19. E. Seskus
REB: 11. D. Bubalo
AST: 5. D. Bubalo
95.7 - 73.2
Mar 3, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 77 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
12-8 PTS: 16. Domen Bratoz
REB: 9. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 15. R. Veideman
REB: 9. M. Gladness
AST: 5. R. Veideman
110.1 - 114.4
Mar 7, 2017
@ Valga Maks W, 70 - 72 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
13-8 PTS: 26. Domen Bratoz
REB: 14. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 17. I. Zvigurs
REB: 9. Rain Raadik
AST: 3. R. Lindmets
94.5 - 113.4
Mar 10, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 65 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
13-9 PTS: 16. I. Kajupank
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 21. M. Thomas
REB: 9. M. Konate
AST: 4. Janar Talts
93.4 - 97.7
Mar 14, 2017
v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 92 - 57 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
14-9 PTS: 22. Sven Kaldre
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 19. Karl Lips
REB: 7. Tonis Peil
AST: 2. S. Post
121.6 - 75.4
Mar 18, 2017
v. KK Parnu W, 93 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
15-9 PTS: 28. M. Paasoja
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 30. E. Seskus
REB: 8. E. Seskus
AST: 5. M. Kirves
119.4 - 116.8
Mar 25, 2017
v. Valga Maks W, 80 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
16-9 PTS: 33. R. Suarez
REB: 10. I. Kajupank
AST: 4. R. Suarez
PTS: 20. I. Zvigurs
REB: 13. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. I. Zvigurs
107.3 - 104.7
Mar 28, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 76 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
16-10 PTS: 18. R. Suarez
REB: 11. R. Suarez
AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 28. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 5. D. Dzeletovic
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
107.6 - 101.9
Apr 2, 2017
v. TTU KK W, 89 - 83 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
17-10 PTS: 18. Domen Bratoz
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 9. T. Raadik
AST: 4. S. Viilup
114.5 - 106.8
Apr 11, 2017
v. Valga Maks W, 92 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
18-10 PTS: 24. I. Kajupank
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 27. D. Mathieu
REB: 8. D. Mathieu
AST: 4. D. Mathieu
122.2 - 94.3
Apr 13, 2017
@ Valga Maks W, 70 - 99 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
19-10 PTS: 23. R. Suarez
REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. R. Suarez
PTS: 12. K. Kanbergs
REB: 6. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. Valmo Kriisa
96.6 - 136.6
Apr 17, 2017
v. Valga Maks W, 94 - 85 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
20-10 PTS: 23. R. Suarez
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. R. Suarez
PTS: 26. I. Zvigurs
REB: 10. R. Lindmets
AST: 4. I. Zvigurs
121.1 - 109.5
Apr 28, 2017
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 60 - 70 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
21-10 PTS: 25. Domen Bratoz
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
PTS: 15. Janar Talts
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
97.2 - 113.4
May 1, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 71 - 58 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
22-10 PTS: 22. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 14. Tanel Sokk
REB: 10. D. Milka
AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
109.3 - 89.3
May 4, 2017
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 85 - 61 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
22-11 PTS: 16. M. Paasoja
REB: 6. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. R. Suarez
PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 11. J. Joesaar
AST: 6. D. Milka
127.1 - 91.2
May 6, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 79 - 75 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
23-11 PTS: 16. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 18. M. Thomas
REB: 9. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
119.3 - 113.3
May 12, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 72 - 52 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
23-12 PTS: 11. Sven Kaldre
REB: 13. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 2. M. Paasoja
PTS: 14. C. Simmons
REB: 10. C. Simmons
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
99.0 - 71.5
May 14, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 75 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
23-13 PTS: 17. R. Suarez
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
112.2 - 107.7
May 18, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 74 - 77 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
23-14 PTS: 17. T. Van Der Mars
REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
PTS: 27. B. Mirkovic
REB: 9. C. Simmons
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
92.0 - 95.7
May 22, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 62 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
23-15 PTS: 22. Domen Bratoz
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. R. Suarez
PTS: 18. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
95.0 - 139.4