Rapla BS 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rapla BS Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 5, 2014
    @ KK Parnu L, 77 - 75 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    0-1 PTS: 15. Rait Keerles
    REB: 8. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 27. S. Silavs
    REB: 12. Janis Vahter
    AST: 6. Rannar Raap
    102.9 - 100.2
    Oct 10, 2014
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 68 - 74 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 16. Rait Keerles
    REB: 6. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 5. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 13. Tanel Kurbas
    REB: 7. Janar Talts
    AST: 5. Tanel Kurbas
    94.7 - 103.0
    Oct 14, 2014
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 95 - 90 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-0 PTS: 26. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 11. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 3. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 22. K. Cipruss
    REB: 17. K. Cipruss
    AST: 7. Sten Sokk
    120.9 - 114.5
    Oct 18, 2014
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 54 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    1-1 PTS: 15. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 9. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 2. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 13. Erik Luts
    REB: 6. Erik Luts
    AST: 3. Tom Droney
    75.1 - 94.6
    Oct 23, 2014
    v. Dynamo Moscow W, 74 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-0 PTS: 19. R. Laane
    REB: 11. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. K. Zeidaks
    PTS: 19. D. Zakharov
    REB: 11. V. Trushkin
    AST: 6. B. Dudu
    99.4 - 94.1
    Oct 25, 2014
    v. TTU KK W, 89 - 71 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    2-1 PTS: 21. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 12. E. Ezerskis
    AST: 8. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    105.3 - 84.0
    Oct 28, 2014
    @ Kedainiai Nevezis W, 70 - 71 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-0 PTS: 19. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 9. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 16. V. Volkus
    REB: 7. V. Volkus
    AST: 5. G. Maceina
    89.3 - 90.6
    Oct 29, 2014
    @ Juventus L, 88 - 67 Utena Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-1 PTS: 15. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 12. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 2. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 13. V. Dabkus
    REB: 9. N. Barinov
    AST: 5. S. Kulvietis
    122.6 - 93.3
    Nov 1, 2014
    @ Valga Maks W, 68 - 83 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-1 PTS: 24. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 7. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. R. Strupovics
    87.2 - 106.4
    Nov 4, 2014
    v. Liepajas/Triobet L, 72 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-2 PTS: 16. R. Laane
    REB: 8. Ziga Fifolt
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 21. G. Antrops
    REB: 9. Lauris Blaus
    AST: 3. Lauris Blaus
    100.0 - 105.5
    Nov 8, 2014
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 61 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    3-2 PTS: 20. K. Zeidaks
    REB: 14. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. K. Zeidaks
    PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 9. B. Raley-Ross
    AST: 4. Sten Sokk
    88.3 - 98.4
    Nov 13, 2014
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 69 - 96 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    3-3 PTS: 24. Rait Keerles
    REB: 6. Ziga Fifolt
    AST: 3. O. Metsalu
    PTS: 25. Sten Olmre
    REB: 12. M. Dorbek
    AST: 8. M. Dorbek
    92.3 - 128.4
    Nov 22, 2014
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 64 - 87 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    3-4 PTS: 16. Ziga Fifolt
    REB: 6. Andre Parn
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 23. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 14. Janar Talts
    AST: 3. Janar Talts
    92.2 - 125.3
    Nov 26, 2014
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 77 - 54 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-3 PTS: 14. Rait Keerles
    REB: 7. Ziga Fifolt
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    PTS: 17. D. Haughton
    REB: 12. D. Haughton
    AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
    106.4 - 74.6
    Nov 29, 2014
    v. KK Parnu W, 92 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    4-4 PTS: 16. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 9. Ziga Fifolt
    AST: 7. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 22. R. Rutkauskas
    REB: 6. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 5. Rannar Raap
    123.7 - 91.5
    Dec 2, 2014
    v. Dynamo Moscow L, 64 - 66 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-4 PTS: 21. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 6. Rait Keerles
    AST: 5. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 11. A. Kuznetsov
    REB: 9. V. Trushkin
    AST: 5. V. Trushkin
    89.2 - 92.0
    Dec 5, 2014
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 73 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    4-5 PTS: 19. R. Laane
    REB: 9. Rait Keerles
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 14. D. Haughton
    AST: 8. Sten Sokk
    106.5 - 94.9
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. Juventus L, 63 - 79 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-5 PTS: 15. Janar Soo
    REB: 7. Janar Soo
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 13. A. Siksnius
    REB: 7. S. Buterlevicius
    AST: 5. R. Broadus
    89.1 - 111.8
    Dec 13, 2014
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 98 - 51 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    5-5 PTS: 22. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 10. Andre Parn
    AST: 5. Sander Saare
    PTS: 15. Madis Soodla
    REB: 9. Madis Soodla
    AST: 4. S. Post
    115.7 - 60.2
    Dec 30, 2014
    v. TTU KK W, 84 - 69 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-5 PTS: 19. Rait Keerles
    REB: 8. E. Ezerskis
    AST: 4. Andre Parn
    PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. A. Arnold
    AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
    114.2 - 93.8
    Jan 6, 2015
    @ Liepajas/Triobet L, 87 - 68 Liepaja Olimpic Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-6 PTS: 14. Rait Keerles
    REB: 6. Rait Keerles
    AST: 4. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 20. Lauris Blaus
    REB: 9. E. Zelionis
    AST: 5. A. Mazutis
    120.0 - 93.8
    Jan 14, 2015
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 63 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    7-5 PTS: 18. Rait Keerles
    REB: 11. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 6. Reimo Tamm
    AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
    89.7 - 115.4
    Jan 17, 2015
    v. Valga Maks W, 77 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    8-5 PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. C. Barksdale
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 15. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. Kristo Saage
    102.1 - 80.9
    Jan 20, 2015
    v. Kedainiai Nevezis W, 85 - 67 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-6 PTS: 15. Rait Keerles
    REB: 7. D. Bubalo
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. J. Crawford
    REB: 11. J. Crawford
    AST: 5. J. Crawford
    115.8 - 91.2
    Jan 23, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 80 - 84 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    9-5 PTS: 20. Janar Soo
    REB: 6. Rait Keerles
    AST: 3. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 28. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 5. R. Hallik
    AST: 3. B. Raley-Ross
    109.8 - 115.3
    Jan 31, 2015
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 86 - 65 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-5 PTS: 19. Janar Soo
    REB: 6. Andre Parn
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. R. Grabauskas
    REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 2. Tom Droney
    118.4 - 89.5
    Feb 3, 2015
    @ BK Ventspils L, 105 - 75 Ventspils Olympic Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-7 PTS: 17. D. Bubalo
    REB: 5. D. Bubalo
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. A. Vairogs
    REB: 6. N. Gikias
    AST: 14. N. Gikias
    146.0 - 104.3
    Feb 7, 2015
    @ KK Parnu W, 68 - 76 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    11-5 PTS: 23. R. Laane
    REB: 8. D. Bubalo
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. S. Silavs
    REB: 7. S. Leppik
    AST: 8. Rannar Raap
    90.8 - 101.5
    Feb 10, 2015
    v. BK Ventspils L, 55 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-8 PTS: 15. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 13. Jerai Grant
    REB: 6. Jerai Grant
    AST: 5. N. Gikias
    74.9 - 95.3
    Feb 14, 2015
    v. TTU KK W, 86 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    12-5 PTS: 16. Janar Soo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 13. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    109.3 - 99.1
    Feb 17, 2015
    @ Valga Maks W, 70 - 73 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    13-5 PTS: 17. R. Laane
    REB: 10. Rait Keerles
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    PTS: 20. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. K. Krumins
    94.7 - 98.7
    Feb 21, 2015
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 68 - 84 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    13-6 PTS: 20. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 17. Tanel Sokk
    REB: 8. Tanel Kurbas
    AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
    101.9 - 125.9
    Feb 28, 2015
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 59 - 88 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    14-6 PTS: 21. D. Bubalo
    REB: 15. D. Bubalo
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. S. Post
    REB: 9. Tormi Niits
    AST: 3. T. Jurkatamm
    75.5 - 112.6
    Mar 7, 2015
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 93 - 81 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    15-6 PTS: 24. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. D. Bubalo
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. E. Belousov
    REB: 8. Tom Droney
    AST: 6. Raido Roos
    125.9 - 109.6
    Mar 14, 2015
    v. KK Parnu W, 80 - 75 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    16-6 PTS: 13. D. Bubalo
    REB: 12. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. S. Silavs
    REB: 8. N. Miljkovic
    AST: 3. N. Miljkovic
    114.0 - 106.8
    Mar 21, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 66 - 69 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    16-7 PTS: 21. D. Bubalo
    REB: 11. C. Barksdale
    AST: 2. D. Bubalo
    PTS: 33. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 9. D. Haughton
    AST: 2. D. Haughton
    93.7 - 97.9
    Mar 28, 2015
    @ TTU KK L, 71 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    16-8 PTS: 16. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. D. Bubalo
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 17. Mooses Kaja
    REB: 11. T. Raadik
    AST: 7. K. Akenpare
    96.0 - 92.0
    Apr 4, 2015
    v. Valga Maks W, 72 - 64 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    17-8 PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. C. Barksdale
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 22. R. Strupovics
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
    95.9 - 85.2
    Apr 10, 2015
    v. Valga Maks L, 77 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    17-9 PTS: 19. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 11. Rait Keerles
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    PTS: 19. R. Strupovics
    REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. R. Strupovics
    100.2 - 104.1
    Apr 13, 2015
    @ Valga Maks W, 67 - 84 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    18-9 PTS: 22. Rait Keerles
    REB: 12. Rait Keerles
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 25. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
    94.2 - 118.1
    Apr 16, 2015
    v. Valga Maks W, 65 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    19-9 PTS: 20. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. Rait Keerles
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    PTS: 18. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. Kristo Saage
    88.2 - 82.8
    Apr 26, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 78 - 56 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    19-10 PTS: 12. Rait Keerles
    REB: 15. Rait Keerles
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. Keith Benson
    REB: 12. Keith Benson
    AST: 8. S. Machado
    101.2 - 72.6
    Apr 28, 2015
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 58 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    19-11 PTS: 14. D. Bubalo
    REB: 4. D. Bubalo
    AST: 9. R. Laane
    PTS: 24. R. Veideman
    REB: 8. K. Kitsing
    AST: 6. R. Veideman
    80.2 - 125.8
    May 4, 2015
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 94 - 71 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    19-12 PTS: 16. D. Bubalo
    REB: 5. D. Bubalo
    AST: 4. D. Bubalo
    PTS: 18. O. Pecherov
    REB: 6. E.J. Singler
    AST: 6. S. Machado
    125.4 - 94.7
    May 11, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 70 - 64 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    19-13 PTS: 12. C. Barksdale
    REB: 6. C. Barksdale
    AST: 3. D. Bubalo
    PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 14. D. Haughton
    AST: 3. R. Hallik
    109.9 - 100.4
    May 13, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 76 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    20-13 PTS: 17. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. C. Barksdale
    AST: 5. E. Ezerskis
    PTS: 15. J. Umbrasko
    REB: 6. D. Haughton
    AST: 4. Jan Span
    113.2 - 90.9
    May 15, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 87 - 64 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    21-13 PTS: 24. D. Bubalo
    REB: 6. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. M. Paasoja
    PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 10. D. Haughton
    AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
    125.0 - 91.9